Survivor Cambodia Fantasy League Scoreboard- Week 13

No time for chit-chat this week, let’s get to the Survivor Cambodia fantasy league scoreboard!

fantasy league scoreboard- CambodiaAs always, a plug for the awesome visualizations one of our commenters made for the fantasy league: http://www.georgelmurphy.com/survivor. I personally enjoy looking at my team’s continuing downward trend on his chart.

A hearty “lol” at those of you with Abi-Maria. Which, in fairness, was nearly none of you.

Individual scoring table

Spencer was your high scorer this week.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Total
Abi Maria111132322122021
Ciera222332333100024
Jeremy225212505602234
Joe222332955500038
Kass222332300000017
Keith222332510024228
Kimmi222212510202223
Monica22220000000008
Peih Gee11000000000002
Savage221231500000016
Shirin10000000000001
Spencer112202503162631
Stephen222212506220026
Tasha221232501102223
Terry01233000000009
Varner11110000000004
Vytas00000000000000
Wentworth412332572058042
Wiglesworth012201510000012
Woo01023100000007

Pick-4 League

Ispeakllama is on an impressive run. Not surprisingly, Abi-Maria going home didn’t shake up the leaderboard much.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1IspeakllamaJeremy- 34Joe- 38Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42137
2sirlivealotCiera- 24Joe- 38Spencer- 31Wentworth- 42135
3Jeff Probst's HairpieceJoe- 38Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42134
4aj hillerJeremy- 34Joe- 38Savage- 16Wentworth- 42130
4turgid_legumeJeremy- 34Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42130
6TiminSoCalCiera- 24Jeremy- 34Keith- 28Wentworth- 42128
6True AlainerAbi Maria- 21Jeremy- 34Spencer- 31Wentworth- 42128
8Lisa LJeremy- 34Stephen- 26Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42125
9Louie LeeCiera- 24Spencer- 31Stephen- 26Wentworth- 42123
10CrappySpencer- 31Stephen- 26Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42122
10No Eyes in BlindfoldKimmi- 23Spencer- 31Stephen- 26Wentworth- 42122
12Something QuirkyCiera- 24Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42120
13DutchJoe- 38Savage- 16Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42119
13AndreSurvivorKimmi- 23Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42119
15ebolamonkey84Jeremy- 34Joe- 38Varner- 4Wentworth- 42118
16Adam BCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 31Wentworth- 42113
17GeorgeCiera- 24Jeremy- 34Joe- 38Savage- 16112
18chicago95Jeremy- 34Spencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 42111
19HectorTheWellEndowedJoe- 38Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42Woo- 7110
20Overshoppe.comAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26109
20MCMoss14Keith- 28Savage- 16Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42109
20Saturday Night PalsyCiera- 24Jeremy- 34Keith- 28Tasha- 23109
23m0nit0rmanCiera- 24Jeremy- 34Monica- 8Wentworth- 42108
23Barbara AndersonJeremy- 34Keith- 28Varner- 4Wentworth- 42108
23bookplayerKeith- 28Spencer- 31Stephen- 26Tasha- 23108
26doctor wuJeremy- 34Monica- 8Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42107
27LizJeremy- 34Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 42106
27this bear is tops bloobyJeremy- 34Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42Woo- 7106
29Team lillewieKeith- 28Kimmi- 23Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 12105
29VeronicaMarsIsBrightTonightKeith- 28Spencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 42105
31rygelCiera- 24Jeremy- 34Varner- 4Wentworth- 42104
32cazkayeJeremy- 34Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 42103
32FloworefsJeremy- 34Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 42103
34Everyone is someoneKeith- 28Kimmi- 23Terry- 9Wentworth- 42102
35MonsieurTJeremy- 34Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42101
35Michael DyerSavage- 16Spencer- 31Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 12101
35Brenda4evahCiera- 24Spencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 42101
38Ethan KyleKeith- 28Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 42100
38Violina23Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 42100
38sten storKimmi- 23Spencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 42100
38tanjaJeremy- 34Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Wiglesworth- 12100
42thejefrablindsideCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 31Wentworth- 4299
42Special Agent PhileJoe- 38Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Woo- 799
42BenAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Spencer- 31Tasha- 2399
45annieCiera- 24Keith- 28Varner- 4Wentworth- 4298
45Brooke RKeith- 28Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Wentworth- 4298
45Untitled Clint Howard ProjectPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Wentworth- 4298
48PhillipKeith- 28Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 4297
48Purple Rock JohnMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 31Wentworth- 4297
48Sinan FaiadShirin- 1Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Wentworth- 4297
51bder19Ciera- 24Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42Woo- 796
51Benjamin KrautkramerJeremy- 34Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 4296
51MattsGoddessesKimmi- 23Monica- 8Tasha- 23Wentworth- 4296
51Jim AndrewsJeremy- 34Monica- 8Spencer- 31Tasha- 2396
551qaz2wsxCiera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26Woo- 795
55WinnerWinnerChickenDinnerJeremy- 34Spencer- 31Stephen- 26Varner- 495
55Joseph FinnJeremy- 34Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Woo- 795
58notJennCantDanceKass- 17Spencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 4294
58Alex CCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 31Tasha- 2394
58BananaGrubJeremy- 34Keith- 28Shirin- 1Spencer- 3194
61BananasCiera- 24Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 4293
61Dr.HorribleCiera- 24Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 4293
61Diego ArmandoSavage- 16Spencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 4293
61ZacharyJeremy- 34Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 31Stephen- 2693
65MenschJeremy- 34Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Varner- 492
66HeisenbergAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Varner- 4Wentworth- 4291
66SagoPalmCiera- 24Jeremy- 34Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 3191
68Streets_AheadKimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 23Wentworth- 4290
69We Want Good TVCiera- 24Monica- 8Spencer- 31Stephen- 2689
69Andrew SwiftSpencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 1289
71free7694Savage- 16Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42Woo- 788
71Prom KingJeremy- 34Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 4288
73Lira2012Joe- 38Kass- 17Shirin- 1Spencer- 3187
73Other ScottSpencer- 31Stephen- 26Tasha- 23Woo- 787
75thetallman_ZCiera- 24Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 4286
75LimpopoPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Stephen- 26Wentworth- 4286
75RockerJeremy- 34Kass- 17Spencer- 31Varner- 486
78Purple Rock EmmaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 4285
79DoublelayHalfJeremy- 34Kimmi- 23Tasha- 23Varner- 484
80Max_JetsJeremy- 34Kimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 2382
81WaffleStackTasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 1281
81Kent McKKass- 17Spencer- 31Stephen- 26Woo- 781
83tocantinsMonica- 8Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42Woo- 780
84Ryan DeschampPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 4279
84EmandScoutinBKPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 31Varner- 4Wentworth- 4279
86fransesquaCiera- 24Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 4278
86vaderdawsnJeremy- 34Shirin- 1Spencer- 31Wiglesworth- 1278
88RoswulfJoe- 38Monica- 8Tasha- 23Woo- 776
88JackJeremy- 34Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1276
88Jacob SWAbi Maria- 21Jeremy- 34Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1276
88SG StandardTasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Woo- 776
88Keep Calm and Hodor OnKeith- 28Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 4276
93Lisa MansfieldCiera- 24Terry- 9Vytas- 0Wentworth- 4275
94Mechanical SharkSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 1274
94Crystal LynnePeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 4274
94Tovah AthaPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 23Wentworth- 42Woo- 774
94hornacekKimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 42Woo- 774
94Scarlett3639Savage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 31Stephen- 2674
94forever1267Savage- 16Spencer- 31Tasha- 23Varner- 474
100KarterpillerCiera- 24Kass- 17Keith- 28Varner- 473
100Mike SweeneyAbi Maria- 21Kass- 17Keith- 28Woo- 773
102Kemper BoydCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 4272
102Ryan JaydenStephen- 26Varner- 4Vytas- 0Wentworth- 4272
102bassmanxviCiera- 24Jeremy- 34Peih Gee- 2Wiglesworth- 1272
102Zachary ChongJeremy- 34Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 472
106Ellen CCiera- 24Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4271
106VoicOffPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 4271
108Martin RegalaCiera- 24Monica- 8Stephen- 26Wiglesworth- 1270
108Purple Rock MattMonica- 8Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 4270
108Disgruntled GoatStephen- 26Tasha- 23Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1270
108jackdw97Shirin- 1Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 4270
108Wet Biscuit McGleeSpencer- 31Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1270
113ninaptimeSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Woo- 769
114Jonathan MichaelsStephen- 26Tasha- 23Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 768
115Gipsy DangerCiera- 24Joe- 38Shirin- 1Varner- 467
115Mohamed RaoufKeith- 28Tasha- 23Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1267
117Robyn HipA$$Keith- 28Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 31Varner- 465
118dig dougCiera- 24Kass- 17Savage- 16Woo- 764
119Ara MorinSavage- 16Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4263
119NearlyNinaJeremy- 34Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 23Varner- 463
121Friend ChooserJoe- 38Savage- 16Shirin- 1Woo- 762
121LawsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Wentworth- 4262
121Carol DowningCiera- 24Monica- 8Tasha- 23Woo- 762
121XL PelicanKeith- 28Tasha- 23Varner- 4Woo- 762
121TJ FaulknerShirin- 1Spencer- 31Stephen- 26Varner- 462
126Micah GillJeremy- 34Kass- 17Monica- 8Peih Gee- 261
127PeachykeeneJoe- 38Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 460
127Maulik ShahCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 2660
127Brandon BryceJeremy- 34Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Tasha- 2360
127WeAreGonnaGoToMatchesCiera- 24Shirin- 1Spencer- 31Varner- 460
131Rachel KoeperMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 42Woo- 759
131Purple Rock MarkMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 31Varner- 459
133Michael SMonica- 8Stephen- 26Tasha- 23Vytas- 057
134Ms_WoozahMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 4256
135gouisKass- 17Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 455
135mayvenMonica- 8Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4255
135Come On In HereKeith- 28Monica- 8Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 755
135SarahPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Tasha- 23Varner- 455
139jordan deckerShirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Woo- 754
139Crom DeluiseCiera- 24Keith- 28Peih Gee- 2Vytas- 054
141indescribable hatCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 2653
142Space CowboySavage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 31Varner- 452
143MrBurkesButtonsSavage- 16Stephen- 26Terry- 9Vytas- 051
144Icarus ArtsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 449
144Rob BrodeurPeih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4249
146Count BulletsulaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 4Woo- 745
146prettyboyprobstKimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 445
148John CCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 438
149SurvivorFanTyKimmi- 23Shirin- 1Terry- 9Varner- 437
150I was saying Boo-urnsCiera- 24Shirin- 1Terry- 9Vytas- 034
151BCG519Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Varner- 433
152torchoflawPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Shirin- 1Wiglesworth- 1231
153DrVanNostrandCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Vytas- 030
154KingoftongaMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1226

Champions League

Who’s got two thumbs and is leading the Champions League? This guy.

Team Player 1 Pts 1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
Purple Rock John Spencer 31 Keith 28 59
Purple Rock Emma Wentworth 42 Terry 9 51
ebolamonkey84 Jeremy 34 Wiglesworth 12 46
Disgruntled Goat Tasha 23 Abi Maria 21 44
fransesqua Joe 38 Shirin 1 39
Dutch Savage 16 Kimmi 23 39
nearlynina Peih Gee 2 Stephen 26 28
tocantins Vytas 0 Ciera 24 24
The Cage Varner 4 Kass 17 21
SG Standard Monica 8 Woo 7 15

Savage League

Still XL Pelican’s lead to lose. But hey, remind me that there are a lot of points left.

Team Player 1 Pts1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
XL Pelican Wentworth 42 Joe 38 80
Saturday Night Palsy Jeremy 34 Keith 28 62
Ms Woozah Stephen 26 Kimmi 23 49
Adam B Spencer 31 Kass 17 48
Violina23 Tasha 23 Abi Maria 21 44
Purple Rock Mark Peih Gee 2 Ciera 24 26
Purple Rock Matt Savage 16 Terry 9 25
Count Bulletsula Monica 8 Wiglesworth 12 20
Diego Armando Varner 4 Woo 7 11
Gouis Vytas 0 Shirin 1 1
John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Micronesia, Cagayan
John
Follow me:
  • Other Scott

    I want to make a controversial statement and say that John has a better chance of winning the Champions League than XL Pelican does of winning the Savage League.

    I don’t believe that, but I think it’s closer than it seems.

    I definitely wouldn’t have predicted Spencer/Keith as the winning formula going into the season.

    • Saturday Evening Palsy

      18 points is a lot for me to make up in the SAVAGE league, but if anyone can do it Jeremy and *Spits* can.

      • ExtraLargePelican

        John mocks me, but it’s going to be a very close fight.

        • Saturday Evening Palsy

          Just to be fair, here’s a warning: I did ask my taxidermist if there was any extra charge if a trophy was… extra-large.

          • Purplerockmatt

            I feel like you having the last remaining duo this season is the just reward for your Rodney strategy failing so hard last season

          • Saturday Evening Palsy

            If it is a reward, it’s a cruel one. Survivor Fantasy League is stressful!

          • Purplerockmatt

            Earn that promotion Palsy! Not that I’m rooting for you, I am forced to remain impartial in all fantasy league discussions

          • Saturday Evening Palsy

            To be fair, you’re forced to appear impartial. You can root for me all you want.

          • Purplerockmatt

            shhh you wanna get sued?

          • ExtraLargePelican

            SCANDAL

    • turgid_legume

      Hey, thanks. I’d like to say it was all skill, but there was probably more luck involved than anything else.

      • Other Scott

        No shame in that. You’re almost guaranteed a Champions League spot next season, so have fun with that!

  • Ms_Woozah

    Kimmi’s gonna come from behind and take it all.

    • Dutch

      She better! My Champion’s League life depends on her. You know, she’s actually not had too bad of an edit as of late. Too bad her challenge prowess is nonexistent.

  • Disgruntled Goat

    I can’t complain about this week’s results, I managed to squeeze 21 points out of Abi Maria (!) which is more than 10 other Survivors.

  • True Alainer

    oh, I lost my first contestant 🙁

  • SirLiveAlot

    I may just limp in at the end of the season in the top 4 with 2 people on my team left. I pray for a speedy vote off of Tasha survivor gods.

  • Brenda4evah

    The road to 35th place is paved with Varners.

  • Dutch

    Jeremy is a lock at final 4 as he can only use his 2 idols during the next tribal councils. Completely ditching my pick-4 team and joining the Kimmi bandwagon. Her edit the past two weeks has not been that bad. Tashsa must go at the next Tribal Council. My guess for the “first time in 31 seasons” moment next week would be Kelly & Jeremy both use their idols and nullify all votes. Will we be going back to the purple rock or would we revote? Can’t wait for the finale!

    • Saturday Evening Palsy

      Jeremy already used one idol for Fischbach.

      • Dutch

        Good point. That changes everything….completely forgot about that.

        • Barbara Anderson

          But Jeremy has another idol.