Survivor Cambodia Fantasy League Scoreboard- Final standings

We’ve reached the finish line! Let’s see who won our Survivor Cambodia fantasy leagues this season, shall we?

fantasy league scoreboard- CambodiaFirst, one final thank you/link to the awesome visualizations one of our commenters made for the fantasy league: http://www.georgelmurphy.com/survivor. I love running a site with commenters that have far more talent than I do. It makes my life easier, if more humbling.

Individual scoring table

The big question all of you probably had- because I certainly had the same one- was how to score that clusterfuck of a vote at final six. Here’s how I did it: Kelley and Jeremy got points for playing their idols correctly, and the four people that unanimously voted out Kimmi got VTEP points. Since Kimmi was the actual evicted player, that seemed like the most reasonable way to score it.

That 10-0-0 sweep at final tribal council propelled Jeremy to the highest score, but Wentworth kept it close. The scoring, much like the edit of the show, was spread around this season; it was very possible to win a league without having Jeremy on your team.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Abi Maria1111323221220021
Ciera2223323331000024
Jeremy22521250560223468
Joe2223329555000038
Kass2223323000000017
Keith2223325100242230
Kimmi2222125102022023
Monica222200000000008
Peih Gee110000000000002
Savage2212315000000016
Shirin100000000000001
Spencer11220250316261041
Stephen2222125062200026
Tasha2212325011022427
Terry012330000000009
Varner111100000000004
Vytas000000000000000
Wentworth41233257205801052
Wiglesworth0122015100000012
Woo010231000000007

Pick-4 League

Congratulations to turgid_legume, who made the jump up from a tie for fourth place last week to claim the title this season! Turgid_legume had all four of the final four, which is impressive but not always a guarantee of success in fantasy Survivor. Now on to the rewards for that success:

For those of you that are new to this, the top 4 in the Pick-4 league get invited to participate in the Champions League next season. That means that turgid_legume, Ispeakllama, True Alainer, and TiminSoCal get invited to Champions League next season. If you are one of those four, please make sure you give me some way to contact you when it’s time to draft your Champions League team (which will likely take place around February 1st)- you can email (purplerockpodcast at gmail)

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1turgid_legumeJeremy- 68Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52188
2IspeakllamaJeremy- 68Joe- 38Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52185
3True AlainerAbi Maria- 21Jeremy- 68Spencer- 41Wentworth- 52182
4aj hillerJeremy- 68Joe- 38Savage- 16Wentworth- 52174
4TiminSoCalCiera- 24Jeremy- 68Keith- 30Wentworth- 52174
6Lisa LJeremy- 68Stephen- 26Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52173
7chicago95Jeremy- 68Spencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 52165
8ebolamonkey84Jeremy- 68Joe- 38Varner- 4Wentworth- 52162
9Jeff Probst's HairpieceJoe- 38Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52158
10sirlivealotCiera- 24Joe- 38Spencer- 41Wentworth- 52155
10doctor wuJeremy- 68Monica- 8Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52155
12Barbara AndersonJeremy- 68Keith- 30Varner- 4Wentworth- 52154
12this bear is tops bloobyJeremy- 68Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52Woo- 7154
14m0nit0rmanCiera- 24Jeremy- 68Monica- 8Wentworth- 52152
15FloworefsJeremy- 68Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 52151
16LizJeremy- 68Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 52150
17Saturday Night PalsyCiera- 24Jeremy- 68Keith- 30Tasha- 27149
17MonsieurTJeremy- 68Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52149
19rygelCiera- 24Jeremy- 68Varner- 4Wentworth- 52148
19tanjaJeremy- 68Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Wiglesworth- 12148
21cazkayeJeremy- 68Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 52147
22CrappySpencer- 41Stephen- 26Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52146
22GeorgeCiera- 24Jeremy- 68Joe- 38Savage- 16146
24Something QuirkyCiera- 24Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52144
24Jim AndrewsJeremy- 68Monica- 8Spencer- 41Tasha- 27144
26Louie LeeCiera- 24Spencer- 41Stephen- 26Wentworth- 52143
26AndreSurvivorKimmi- 23Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52143
26Joseph FinnJeremy- 68Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Woo- 7143
29No Eyes in BlindfoldKimmi- 23Spencer- 41Stephen- 26Wentworth- 52142
30Benjamin KrautkramerJeremy- 68Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 52140
30BananaGrubJeremy- 68Keith- 30Shirin- 1Spencer- 41140
30MenschJeremy- 68Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Varner- 4140
33WinnerWinnerChickenDinnerJeremy- 68Spencer- 41Stephen- 26Varner- 4139
34ZacharyJeremy- 68Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 41Stephen- 26137
35SagoPalmCiera- 24Jeremy- 68Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 41135
36DutchJoe- 38Savage- 16Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52133
36Adam BCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 41Wentworth- 52133
38Prom KingJeremy- 68Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 52132
39RockerJeremy- 68Kass- 17Spencer- 41Varner- 4130
40VeronicaMarsIsBrightTonightKeith- 30Spencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 52127
41MCMoss14Keith- 30Savage- 16Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52125
42HectorTheWellEndowedJoe- 38Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52Woo- 7124
42bookplayerKeith- 30Spencer- 41Stephen- 26Tasha- 27124
42Violina23Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 52124
45Untitled Clint Howard ProjectPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52122
45DoublelayHalfJeremy- 68Kimmi- 23Tasha- 27Varner- 4122
45vaderdawsnJeremy- 68Shirin- 1Spencer- 41Wiglesworth- 12122
48Michael DyerSavage- 16Spencer- 41Wentworth- 52Wiglesworth- 12121
48Brenda4evahCiera- 24Spencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 52121
48Sinan FaiadShirin- 1Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52121
51sten storKimmi- 23Spencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 52120
51Max_JetsJeremy- 68Kimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 27120
53thejefrablindsideCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 41Wentworth- 52119
54Team lillewieKeith- 30Kimmi- 23Wentworth- 52Wiglesworth- 12117
54Purple Rock JohnMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 41Wentworth- 52117
56Everyone is someoneKeith- 30Kimmi- 23Terry- 9Wentworth- 52114
56notJennCantDanceKass- 17Spencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 52114
58Special Agent PhileJoe- 38Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Woo- 7113
58BenAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Spencer- 41Tasha- 27113
58PhillipKeith- 30Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 52113
58Diego ArmandoSavage- 16Spencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 52113
62Ethan KyleKeith- 30Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 52112
63annieCiera- 24Keith- 30Varner- 4Wentworth- 52110
63Brooke RKeith- 30Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Wentworth- 52110
63bder19Ciera- 24Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52Woo- 7110
63MattsGoddessesKimmi- 23Monica- 8Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52110
63JackJeremy- 68Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 12110
63Jacob SWAbi Maria- 21Jeremy- 68Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 12110
69Overshoppe.comAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26109
69Andrew SwiftSpencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 52Wiglesworth- 12109
71Alex CCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 41Tasha- 27108
72Dr.HorribleCiera- 24Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 52107
73bassmanxviCiera- 24Jeremy- 68Peih Gee- 2Wiglesworth- 12106
73Zachary ChongJeremy- 68Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 4106
75Streets_AheadKimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52104
76BananasCiera- 24Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 52103
77free7694Savage- 16Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52Woo- 7102
78HeisenbergAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Varner- 4Wentworth- 52101
78Other ScottSpencer- 41Stephen- 26Tasha- 27Woo- 7101
78NearlyNinaJeremy- 68Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 27Varner- 4101
81We Want Good TVCiera- 24Monica- 8Spencer- 41Stephen- 2699
81EmandScoutinBKPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 41Varner- 4Wentworth- 5299
83Brandon BryceJeremy- 68Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Tasha- 2798
84Lira2012Joe- 38Kass- 17Shirin- 1Spencer- 4197
85thetallman_ZCiera- 24Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 5296
85LimpopoPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Stephen- 26Wentworth- 5296
871qaz2wsxCiera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26Woo- 795
87Purple Rock EmmaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 5295
87WaffleStackTasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 52Wiglesworth- 1295
87Micah GillJeremy- 68Kass- 17Monica- 8Peih Gee- 295
91tocantinsMonica- 8Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52Woo- 794
92Kent McKKass- 17Spencer- 41Stephen- 26Woo- 791
93SG StandardTasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 52Woo- 790
94Ryan DeschampPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 5289
95fransesquaCiera- 24Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 5288
95Keep Calm and Hodor OnKeith- 30Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 5288
95Tovah AthaPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 27Wentworth- 52Woo- 788
95forever1267Savage- 16Spencer- 41Tasha- 27Varner- 488
99Lisa MansfieldCiera- 24Terry- 9Vytas- 0Wentworth- 5285
99VoicOffPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 5285
101Mechanical SharkSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 52Wiglesworth- 1284
101Crystal LynnePeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 5284
101hornacekKimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 52Woo- 784
101Scarlett3639Savage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 41Stephen- 2684
101jackdw97Shirin- 1Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wentworth- 5284
101Wet Biscuit McGleeSpencer- 41Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1284
107Kemper BoydCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 5282
107Ryan JaydenStephen- 26Varner- 4Vytas- 0Wentworth- 5282
109Ellen CCiera- 24Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 5281
110RoswulfJoe- 38Monica- 8Tasha- 27Woo- 780
110Purple Rock MattMonica- 8Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 5280
112ninaptimeSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 52Woo- 779
113Robyn HipA$$Keith- 30Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 41Varner- 477
114KarterpillerCiera- 24Kass- 17Keith- 30Varner- 475
114Mike SweeneyAbi Maria- 21Kass- 17Keith- 30Woo- 775
116Disgruntled GoatStephen- 26Tasha- 27Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1274
117Mohamed RaoufKeith- 30Tasha- 27Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1273
117Ara MorinSavage- 16Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 5273
119Jonathan MichaelsStephen- 26Tasha- 27Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 772
119LawsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Wentworth- 5272
119TJ FaulknerShirin- 1Spencer- 41Stephen- 26Varner- 472
122Martin RegalaCiera- 24Monica- 8Stephen- 26Wiglesworth- 1270
122WeAreGonnaGoToMatchesCiera- 24Shirin- 1Spencer- 41Varner- 470
124Rachel KoeperMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 52Woo- 769
124Purple Rock MarkMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 41Varner- 469
126XL PelicanKeith- 30Tasha- 27Varner- 4Woo- 768
127Gipsy DangerCiera- 24Joe- 38Shirin- 1Varner- 467
128Carol DowningCiera- 24Monica- 8Tasha- 27Woo- 766
128Ms_WoozahMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 5266
130mayvenMonica- 8Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 5265
131dig dougCiera- 24Kass- 17Savage- 16Woo- 764
131jordan deckerShirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 52Woo- 764
133Friend ChooserJoe- 38Savage- 16Shirin- 1Woo- 762
133Space CowboySavage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 41Varner- 462
135Michael SMonica- 8Stephen- 26Tasha- 27Vytas- 061
136PeachykeeneJoe- 38Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 460
136Maulik ShahCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 2660
138SarahPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Tasha- 27Varner- 459
138Rob BrodeurPeih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 5259
140Come On In HereKeith- 30Monica- 8Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 757
141Crom DeluiseCiera- 24Keith- 30Peih Gee- 2Vytas- 056
142gouisKass- 17Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 455
143indescribable hatCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 2653
144MrBurkesButtonsSavage- 16Stephen- 26Terry- 9Vytas- 051
145Icarus ArtsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 449
146Count BulletsulaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 4Woo- 745
146prettyboyprobstKimmi- 23Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 445
148John CCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 438
149SurvivorFanTyKimmi- 23Shirin- 1Terry- 9Varner- 437
150I was saying Boo-urnsCiera- 24Shirin- 1Terry- 9Vytas- 034
151BCG519Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Varner- 433
152torchoflawPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Shirin- 1Wiglesworth- 1231
153DrVanNostrandCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Vytas- 030
154KingoftongaMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1226

Champions League

Quick note: For reasons I neither understand nor care to research further, the results for Champions League and Savage League aren’t displaying as tables. Sorry! You can confirm the individual scores above if you don’t trust a computer to do math for you.

Congratulations to Ebolamonkey, who shoots to the top of the standings and takes the win in the final week. Emma, Disgruntled Goat and I will be invited back to Champions League next season (spoiler: I’m accepting the invitation).

1. ebolamonkey84 (Jeremy and Wiglesworth) – 80
2. Purple Rock John (Spencer and Keith) – 71
3. Purple Rock Emma (Wentworth and Terry) – 61
4. Disgruntled Goat (Tasha and Abi Maria) – 48
5. fransesqua (Joe and Shirin) – 39
6. Dutch (Savage and Kimmi) – 39
7. nearlynina (Peih Gee and Stephen) – 28
8. tocantins (Vytas and Ciera) – 24
9. The Cage (Varner and Kass) – 21
10. SG Standard (Monica and Woo) – 15

Savage League

Sometimes, jinxes work. Like the one where I was telling you all for weeks that XL Pelican already had this league won. Underdog Saturday Night Palsy won the league by virtue of Jeremy’s massive landslide at final tribal council, squeaking by XL Pelican for an 8-point win. Saturday Night Palsy- and only Saturday Night Palsy- gets invited to Champions League next season. Savage!

1. Saturday Night Palsy (Jeremy and Keith) – 98
2. XL Pelican (Wentworth and Joe) – 90
3. Adam B (Spencer and Kass) – 58
4. Ms Woozah (Stephen and Kimmi) – 49
5. Violina23 (Tasha and Abi Maria) – 48
6. Purple Rock Mark (Peih Gee and Ciera) – 26
7. Purple Rock Matt (Savage and Terry) – 25
8. Count Bulletsula (Monica and Wiglesworth) – 20
9. Diego Armando (Varner and Woo) – 11
10. Gouis (Vytas and Shirin) – 1

And that’s a wrap on this season’s fantasy league. Thank you all for playing, and I hope you’ll all play again next season.

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • gouis

    So close!

  • Purple Rock Emma

    Top 3 with a pre-merge exit ain’t bad. Thanks, Wentworth!

  • Sylvisual

    I did so poorly, I might as well predict Rand Paul as our next president…

    • Purplerockmatt

      And yet you beat me everywhere

  • Roswulf

    Given the scoring discussion in the pre-season, it’s probably worth taking a quick look at the final scores to see if they roughly align with how the scoring feels like it should have worked intuitively.

    This looks like a good season for the Purple Rock Fantasy scoring system. The season’s three central players get the top three scores, with the winner on top by a significant but not insurmountable margin. Joe, the Perfect Man, is a strong fourth. Even near the bottom the only player whose score seems strangely low is Varner (surely his game was better than a half-Monica), but then without just directly awarding screen time it’s hard to come up with a way to reward Varner’s terribly entertaining but rather quickly unsuccessful game.

    In conclusion, my dreadful finish in Pick 4 was a terrible injustice caused by this site’s anti-Woo bias.

    • purplerockpodcast

      All reasonable and well-argued points.

      • ExtraLargePelican

        I think the 2-points per jury vote is excessive. Jeremy and Wentworth were ultimately ultimately separated by 16 points, roughly the difference between first-boot Vytas and Andrew Savage. Are we really saying that a Wentworth/Savage team is the same as a Jeremy/firstboot team?

        • purplerockpodcast

          This is always the issue with landslide winners. If Kelley had made final tribal, it’s likely that she and Jeremy get a pretty equitable split of the 10 votes. The 2 points per jury vote mostly exists because without it, HvV Sandra gets destroyed in a fantasy league.

  • turgid_legume

    Whew! Just squeaked in there at the last minute. For a while it was looking like not having Joe was going to be a major detriment to cracking into the top ten. I assumed he’d be safe in the early portion of the game but wouldn’t make it deep into the game, and therefore I never considered picking him. Apparently a lot of people had that same idea as he was on relatively few teams (10%.) That’s actually quite an interesting question that I’d like to hear everyone’s opinions on — are you picking for people you expect to go the farthest into the game (and hence have the most opportunities for VTEP and potentially jury votes) or are you picking for people you specifically think will win challenges, even if they aren’t necessarily winner material?

    I decided very early that I was going to hedge my bets against a potential Pagonging by picking two players from each tribe. And from there I figured I might as well pick one male and one female player from each as well. So that turned it into four separate decisions for the best person out of five. I had seen those crazy pre-season interviews where Varner had like a dozen alliances, and that said to me that he was overplaying, so I cut him. For similar reasons I predicted that Stephen would be seen as a strategic threat and/or would come out of the gates playing too hard, so I cut him too. I eliminated the old-school players like Deitz and Savage because I felt they wouldn’t be able to adapt to modern Survivor — again, it never really occurred to me to pick based ability to win challenges compared to going far. And I was sore about Keith and Woo taking up spots so I was never picking them, although I suppose I’ve come around on why someone might pick Keith. So that and already being sold on Kelley and Jeremy from their very brief time on San Juan del Sur (and their participation in various RHAP things) pretty much led to my final picks.

    • purplerockpodcast

      I’ve tried various strategies with this, but I generally try to balance my team so that it’s not too focused on challenge beasts or potential strategic masterminds. But I’ve done well in Pick-4 exactly once, and I think I accidentally forgot to switch Tony off my team after week 1 or something.

    • Just a heads up: We’re likely doing the Champions League draft next week, since the new cast was officially announced yesterday.

  • True Alainer

    Yayyyy! So happy to be on top3. I picked 4 people that I like (for what any other reason would I pick Abi Maria? lol) and I’m so glad it worked out. I had fun checking the results every week and I will definetly be a part of next season’s Champions League. Thanks guys 🙂

    • purplerockpodcast

      Be sure to check back here as soon as the cast for the new season is released publicly. We’ll do check-ins for the draft then.

    • Just a heads up: The new cast has been officially released, so we’ll likely do the Champions League draft next week.

  • Barbara Anderson

    Can you explain what the “Savage/Outcasts League” is? Sorry, I’m a bit of a newb.

    • purplerockpodcast

      Sure! Unfortunately, Champions League is pretty exclusive (I mean, look at the name of the league). The very first season I ran the fantasy league, we only had 10 people playing. About 50 more people wanted to play, so I came up with the Pick-4 league. Then Andy suggested that we create real stakes for the Champions League by having half of the Champions League get relegated/eliminated from the league and letting the best Pick-4 players take their spot.

      When I was eventually booted out of the Champions League that I created, I came up with the Outcasts League just so I could still draft a team in a completely inconsequential league. But then we added stakes to that by letting the Outcast league winner get the last spot in Champions League, which was befitting of a league named for the Outcast tribe.

      That’s probably way more explanation than you needed.

      • Barbara Anderson

        No, that’s exactly what I was looking for . Thanks!

    • Purple Rock Emma

      And then to add to it, Matt is such a Savage fanboy that this season he turned it into the “Matt picks Savage first” league to guarantee he gets Savage. But that’s really a one time only thing.

      • Something Quirky

        Unless Savage comes back…

      • Barbara Anderson

        I remembered that being a thing when the Pick 4 League picks started for Cambodia.

    • Purplerockmatt

      want to learn more about the Outcast league? you can join it this season! (this is an invite let me know if you want in)

  • Other Scott

    I’m number 78! I’m number 78!

    And I only got that high because I swapped Spencer in after the premiere. Oh well, there’s always next year to do terribly as well.

    (I suspected it was going to be Palsy the whole time in the Savage league. Why John was trying to jinx Pelican so bad I’ll never know, other than him being more of a PR regular)

    • purplerockpodcast

      I enjoyed jinxing XL Pelican. Mostly because, like you, I knew he never had the win guaranteed even though he had a large lead. It was just fun; I’m fairly certain he wasn’t offended by it, judging by our interactions.

      • ExtraLargePelican

        *runs away, weeping*

        • Purplerockmatt

          want in on the outcast league?

  • Dutch

    Such a promising start for both Pick-4 and Champion’s league until Savage got idoled out of the game. Back to the drawing board of Pick-4. Really looking forward to next season!

  • Saturday Evening Palsy

    Champions League: Not the the league I wanted, but the league I deserve.

    Seriously, thanks to everybody for letting me goof around in the Outcast league for three seasons. XLP, I wouldn’t have hated losing to you (yes, I would), you should be there instead of me. I promise to gloat and brag and annoy the Champions league for at least one season until I Rodney my way back into your good graces. Outcast League (AKA SAVAGE league) has been the best!

  • Something Quirky

    Darn, I fell a lot. Oh well, it’s what I get for choosing Tasha over Jeremy.

    • JudgeReinhold

      You know who didn’t make that mistake? Any member of the jury this season.

  • Disgruntled Goat

    I’m feeling uncharacteristically gruntled, because I’ll be back in the Champs League for next season, which from the preview should probably be called “Survivor: Owie! It hurts!”

  • Violina23

    Missing out on a top 4 finish in the Savage league by 1 point? If that kind of failure doesn’t earn me another entry into the Outcast League, I don’t know what does 😉

    • Purplerockmatt

      sure why not, you want in i assume?

      • Violina23

        Yes! If it’s not too late 🙂

        • mratfink

          oh im sorry, i just invited someone else. i am so so sorry. next season remind me before the season and i’ll guarantee you a spot

          • Violina23

            No worries — I wasn’t checking anything on disqus so I didn’t see it. Next time, send me a twitter DM! 🙂

          • mratfink

            will do.