Survivor Cambodia Fantasy League Scoreboard- Week 12

The immunity beast has been slain. You may gather here to mourn and/or celebrate, and also to look at your updated scores in the internet’s best Survivor Cambodia fantasy league!

fantasy league scoreboard- CambodiaAs always, a plug for the awesome visualizations one of our commenters made for the fantasy league: http://www.georgelmurphy.com/survivor. I personally enjoy looking at my team’s continuing downward trend on his chart.

Only 10% of you had Joe, but those that did were likely extremely pleased with what they got out of him. Selecting him was high-risk, high-reward, and you got the latter.

Individual scoring table

Joe’s run finally ends, but ends with 38 points- probably enough to make him one of the top four scorers of this season.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Total
Abi Maria11113232212221
Ciera22233233310024
Jeremy22521250560232
Joe22233295550038
Kass22233230000017
Keith22233251002426
Kimmi22221251020221
Monica2222000000008
Peih Gee1100000000002
Savage22123150000016
Shirin1000000000001
Spencer11220250316225
Stephen22221250622026
Tasha22123250110221
Terry0123300000009
Varner1111000000004
Vytas0000000000000
Wentworth41233257205842
Wiglesworth01220151000012
Woo0102310000007

Pick-4 League

Ispeakllama is still in first, but there’s now a crack in the armor. Dutch nearly falls out of the top 10, and Jeff Probst’s Hairpiece makes it into the top four. Meanwhile, Turgid_legume, True Alainer, and AndreSurvivor are still sporting a full squad of players.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1IspeakllamaJeremy- 32Joe- 38Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42133
2sirlivealotCiera- 24Joe- 38Spencer- 25Wentworth- 42129
3aj hillerJeremy- 32Joe- 38Savage- 16Wentworth- 42128
4Jeff Probst's HairpieceJoe- 38Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42126
5TiminSoCalCiera- 24Jeremy- 32Keith- 26Wentworth- 42124
6Lisa LJeremy- 32Stephen- 26Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42121
7turgid_legumeJeremy- 32Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42120
7True AlainerAbi Maria- 21Jeremy- 32Spencer- 25Wentworth- 42120
9DutchJoe- 38Savage- 16Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42117
9Louie LeeCiera- 24Spencer- 25Stephen- 26Wentworth- 42117
11ebolamonkey84Jeremy- 32Joe- 38Varner- 4Wentworth- 42116
12CrappySpencer- 25Stephen- 26Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42114
12No Eyes in BlindfoldKimmi- 21Spencer- 25Stephen- 26Wentworth- 42114
14Something QuirkyCiera- 24Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42112
15GeorgeCiera- 24Jeremy- 32Joe- 38Savage- 16110
16Overshoppe.comAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26109
16AndreSurvivorKimmi- 21Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42109
18HectorTheWellEndowedJoe- 38Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42Woo- 7108
19Adam BCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 25Wentworth- 42107
20m0nit0rmanCiera- 24Jeremy- 32Monica- 8Wentworth- 42106
21MCMoss14Keith- 26Savage- 16Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42105
22LizJeremy- 32Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 42104
22Barbara AndersonJeremy- 32Keith- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 42104
24Saturday Night PalsyCiera- 24Jeremy- 32Keith- 26Tasha- 21103
24doctor wuJeremy- 32Monica- 8Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42103
24chicago95Jeremy- 32Spencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 42103
27rygelCiera- 24Jeremy- 32Varner- 4Wentworth- 42102
27this bear is tops bloobyJeremy- 32Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42Woo- 7102
29Team lillewieKeith- 26Kimmi- 21Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 12101
29cazkayeJeremy- 32Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 42101
31FloworefsJeremy- 32Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 4299
32bookplayerKeith- 26Spencer- 25Stephen- 26Tasha- 2198
32Everyone is someoneKeith- 26Kimmi- 21Terry- 9Wentworth- 4298
32Ethan KyleKeith- 26Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 4298
35MonsieurTJeremy- 32Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 21Wentworth- 4297
35VeronicaMarsIsBrightTonightKeith- 26Spencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 4297
37annieCiera- 24Keith- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 4296
37Brooke RKeith- 26Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Wentworth- 4296
391qaz2wsxCiera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26Woo- 795
39Michael DyerSavage- 16Spencer- 25Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 1295
39Brenda4evahCiera- 24Spencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 4295
42bder19Ciera- 24Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42Woo- 794
42Benjamin KrautkramerJeremy- 32Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 4294
44BananasCiera- 24Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 4293
44PhillipKeith- 26Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 4293
44thejefrablindsideCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 25Wentworth- 4293
47MattsGoddessesKimmi- 21Monica- 8Tasha- 21Wentworth- 4292
47Violina23Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 4292
47sten storKimmi- 21Spencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 4292
50Dr.HorribleCiera- 24Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 4291
50Special Agent PhileJoe- 38Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Woo- 791
50BenAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Spencer- 25Tasha- 2191
50HeisenbergAbi Maria- 21Ciera- 24Varner- 4Wentworth- 4291
50Purple Rock JohnMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 25Wentworth- 4291
55tanjaJeremy- 32Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Wiglesworth- 1290
55Untitled Clint Howard ProjectPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Wentworth- 4290
57Sinan FaiadShirin- 1Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Wentworth- 4289
58notJennCantDanceKass- 17Spencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 4288
59WinnerWinnerChickenDinnerJeremy- 32Spencer- 25Stephen- 26Varner- 487
59Diego ArmandoSavage- 16Spencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 4287
61Alex CCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 25Tasha- 2186
61thetallman_ZCiera- 24Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 4286
61free7694Savage- 16Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42Woo- 786
61LimpopoPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Stephen- 26Wentworth- 4286
61Streets_AheadKimmi- 21Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 21Wentworth- 4286
61Jim AndrewsJeremy- 32Monica- 8Spencer- 25Tasha- 2186
61Prom KingJeremy- 32Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 4286
68Purple Rock EmmaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 4285
68Joseph FinnJeremy- 32Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Woo- 785
68ZacharyJeremy- 32Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 25Stephen- 2685
71BananaGrubJeremy- 32Keith- 26Shirin- 1Spencer- 2584
72We Want Good TVCiera- 24Monica- 8Spencer- 25Stephen- 2683
72SagoPalmCiera- 24Jeremy- 32Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 2583
72Andrew SwiftSpencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 1283
75MenschJeremy- 32Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Varner- 482
76Lira2012Joe- 38Kass- 17Shirin- 1Spencer- 2581
77WaffleStackTasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 1279
77Other ScottSpencer- 25Stephen- 26Tasha- 21Woo- 779
77Ryan DeschampPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 4279
80fransesquaCiera- 24Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 4278
80DoublelayHalfJeremy- 32Kimmi- 21Tasha- 21Varner- 478
80tocantinsMonica- 8Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42Woo- 778
80RockerJeremy- 32Kass- 17Spencer- 25Varner- 478
84Max_JetsJeremy- 32Kimmi- 21Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 2176
85Kent McKKass- 17Spencer- 25Stephen- 26Woo- 775
85Lisa MansfieldCiera- 24Terry- 9Vytas- 0Wentworth- 4275
87RoswulfJoe- 38Monica- 8Tasha- 21Woo- 774
87JackJeremy- 32Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1274
87Mechanical SharkSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Wiglesworth- 1274
87Jacob SWAbi Maria- 21Jeremy- 32Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1274
87SG StandardTasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Woo- 774
87Crystal LynnePeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 4274
87Keep Calm and Hodor OnKeith- 26Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 4274
94EmandScoutinBKPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 25Varner- 4Wentworth- 4273
95Kemper BoydCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 4272
95Tovah AthaPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 21Wentworth- 42Woo- 772
95hornacekKimmi- 21Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 42Woo- 772
95Ryan JaydenStephen- 26Varner- 4Vytas- 0Wentworth- 4272
99KarterpillerCiera- 24Kass- 17Keith- 26Varner- 471
99Mike SweeneyAbi Maria- 21Kass- 17Keith- 26Woo- 771
99Ellen CCiera- 24Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4271
102Martin RegalaCiera- 24Monica- 8Stephen- 26Wiglesworth- 1270
102bassmanxviCiera- 24Jeremy- 32Peih Gee- 2Wiglesworth- 1270
102Zachary ChongJeremy- 32Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 470
102Purple Rock MattMonica- 8Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 4270
102vaderdawsnJeremy- 32Shirin- 1Spencer- 25Wiglesworth- 1270
107ninaptimeSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Woo- 769
107VoicOffPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 4269
109Disgruntled GoatStephen- 26Tasha- 21Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1268
109Scarlett3639Savage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 25Stephen- 2668
109jackdw97Shirin- 1Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wentworth- 4268
112Gipsy DangerCiera- 24Joe- 38Shirin- 1Varner- 467
113Jonathan MichaelsStephen- 26Tasha- 21Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 766
113forever1267Savage- 16Spencer- 25Tasha- 21Varner- 466
115dig dougCiera- 24Kass- 17Savage- 16Woo- 764
116Mohamed RaoufKeith- 26Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1263
116Ara MorinSavage- 16Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4263
118Friend ChooserJoe- 38Savage- 16Shirin- 1Woo- 762
118Wet Biscuit McGleeSpencer- 25Tasha- 21Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1262
118LawsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Wentworth- 4262
121Carol DowningCiera- 24Monica- 8Tasha- 21Woo- 760
121PeachykeeneJoe- 38Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 460
121Maulik ShahCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 2660
124Micah GillJeremy- 32Kass- 17Monica- 8Peih Gee- 259
124NearlyNinaJeremy- 32Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 21Varner- 459
124Rachel KoeperMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 42Woo- 759
127XL PelicanKeith- 26Tasha- 21Varner- 4Woo- 758
128Robyn HipA$$Keith- 26Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 25Varner- 457
129Brandon BryceJeremy- 32Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Tasha- 2156
129Ms_WoozahMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 4256
129TJ FaulknerShirin- 1Spencer- 25Stephen- 26Varner- 456
132gouisKass- 17Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 455
132Michael SMonica- 8Stephen- 26Tasha- 21Vytas- 055
132mayvenMonica- 8Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4255
135WeAreGonnaGoToMatchesCiera- 24Shirin- 1Spencer- 25Varner- 454
135jordan deckerShirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 42Woo- 754
137indescribable hatCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 2653
137Come On In HereKeith- 26Monica- 8Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 753
137SarahPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Tasha- 21Varner- 453
137Purple Rock MarkMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 25Varner- 453
141Crom DeluiseCiera- 24Keith- 26Peih Gee- 2Vytas- 052
142MrBurkesButtonsSavage- 16Stephen- 26Terry- 9Vytas- 051
143Icarus ArtsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 449
143Rob BrodeurPeih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 4249
145Space CowboySavage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 25Varner- 446
146Count BulletsulaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 4Woo- 745
147prettyboyprobstKimmi- 21Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 443
148John CCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 438
149SurvivorFanTyKimmi- 21Shirin- 1Terry- 9Varner- 435
150I was saying Boo-urnsCiera- 24Shirin- 1Terry- 9Vytas- 034
151BCG519Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Varner- 433
152torchoflawPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Shirin- 1Wiglesworth- 1231
153DrVanNostrandCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Vytas- 030
154KingoftongaMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1226

Champions League

Emma manages to move into a first-place tie with me, aided by Wentworth’s high-scoring episode. Fransesqua’s stunning run towards the top four with a single player finally comes to an end, allowing the rest of us to breathe a little easier. Speaking of breathing easier, it’s highly likely (though I’m not going to run the odds) that Disgruntled Goat, Ebolamonkey84, Emma, and I are your returning players for next season’s Champions League. The only person who can still break into that top four is Dutch, who trails by 5 points and only has Kimmi remaining.

Team Player 1 Pts 1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
Purple Rock John Spencer 25 Keith 26 51
Purple Rock Emma Wentworth 42 Terry 9 51
ebolamonkey84 Jeremy 32 Wiglesworth 12 44
Disgruntled Goat Tasha 21 Abi Maria 21 42
fransesqua Joe 38 Shirin 1 39
Dutch Savage 16 Kimmi 21 37
nearlynina Peih Gee 2 Stephen 26 28
tocantins Vytas 0 Ciera 24 24
The Cage Varner 4 Kass 17 21
SG Standard Monica 8 Woo 7 15

Savage League

I look forward to scrolling down to the comments to see you all attempting to pretend that XL Pelican doesn’t have this league wrapped up. Keep hope alive, you crazy kids.

Team Player 1 Pts1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
XL Pelican Wentworth 42 Joe 38 80
Saturday Night Palsy Jeremy 32 Keith 26 58
Ms Woozah Stephen 26 Kimmi 21 47
Adam B Spencer 25 Kass 17 42
Violina23 Tasha 21 Abi Maria 21 42
Purple Rock Mark Peih Gee 2 Ciera 24 26
Purple Rock Matt Savage 16 Terry 9 25
Count Bulletsula Monica 8 Wiglesworth 12 20
Diego Armando Varner 4 Woo 7 11
Gouis Vytas 0 Shirin 1 1
John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • turgid_legume

    I only just now realized that Abi Maria, Kimmi, and Tasha have all generated the same number of points. If you time traveled back to the beginning of the season, I would have done a spit take if you told me that they were on equal footing going into the next to last episode. (And when I was done cleaning the coffee from the screen, I’d ask why on earth you chose to waste time travel on something so trivial as a Survivor fantasy league.)

    • Disgruntled Goat

      Abi Maria has completely saved me in the Champs league.

      I can’t believe I just typed those words.

  • Other Scott

    I don’t seem to recall you ever winning the Champion’s League, John, but you are very good at keeping alive in it.

    • purplerockpodcast

      I haven’t won. Adam B is our Sandra (two wins), and Andy, Emma, and The Cage have each won once. Emma has the most appearances in Champions Leagues (she’s played in 5 out of 6).

      • Purple Rock Emma

        BOW DOWN, BITCHES.

        And the one year I wasn’t in the Champions League, I won the Outcast League.

  • Saturday Evening Palsy

    I look forward to scrolling down to the comments to see you all attempting to pretend that XL Pelican doesn’t have this league wrapped up. Keep hope alive, you crazy kids.

    John, when you have the winner and the runner-up on your team a twenty-two point deficit is just a speed bump.

    • ExtraLargePelican

      Saturday Evening Palsy could still beat me by 44 points. His team is good at immunity, I’m down a player, and there are four immunities left [16 points], one reward [2 points], 8 VTEP for each player [16 points], Jeremy’s idol (and he’s much more likely to play it because he’s in danger) [4 points], and 20 points for jury votes. That’s 66 possible points against my measly 22-point lead!

      • Kemper Boyd

        Once again dude you have Wentworth’s idol [4 points], 8 VTEP [8] and 20 points for jury votes available to you too. And Jeremy kinda sucks at individual challenges. I’ll give you Keith may well rack up some wins now though.

        • andythesaint

          Keith’s not so good for the VTEPs though.

        • ExtraLargePelican

          I don’t think the Wentworth idol will be played usefully (I think she’ll play it, but not need it, at F5) because we didn’t see the actual idol, just a little piece of burlap.

  • Ethan Kyle

    Well I don’t think this week could have gone any better for me, well if I wasn’t left with half my team that is

  • ExtraLargePelican

    John, if there’s a tie and revote at the FTC, only the final game-determining round of votes counts for points, right?

    • Saturday Evening Palsy

      Stop doing math! I’m gonna beat you!

    • purplerockpodcast

      A) That won’t happen, so
      B) I’ve never thought about it.

      • ExtraLargePelican

        Care to revise this in light of next week’s preview?

        The obvious answer is that only a total of 20 jury points will be allowed, based on the final vote.

        • purplerockpodcast

          If such an event takes place, the final decision on scoring will be made by a secretive, conspiratorial cabal of fantasy Survivor elites.

  • Violina23

    I’m reaching for the stars….. i.e. 4th place in the Savage League. Comeon Abi!

  • Dutch

    All in on the all-girl’s alliance. Only way I can recover from my horrible post-merge performance. Kimmi had quite a few confessionals this week, yet survived the vote. Is she Final 3 material?

  • True Alainer

    #7!!! go Abi, Spencer, Jeremy & Kelley <3 Joe being voted out will help me a lot