Survivor Cambodia Fantasy League Scoreboard- Week 8

A whole lot of zeroes from various players this week. Not so with Joe and Kelley, though. Read on to see how your team is doing in the Survivor Cambodia fantasy league. 

fantasy league scoreboard- Cambodia

First, the weekly plug for the awesome visualizations one of our commenters made for the fantasy league: http://www.georgelmurphy.com/survivor.

There were 27 of us (myself included), or 18% of the field, that had picked Savage. But the far more important thing, standings-wise, was whether or not you have Kelley and/or Joe.

Individual scoring table

Kelley’s reward win plus successful idol play plus VTEP helps her slightly edge out Joe, who only managed to win both challenges this week.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Total
Abi Maria1111323214
Ciera2223323320
Jeremy2252125019
Joe2223329528
Kass2223323017
Keith2223325120
Kimmi2222125117
Monica222200008
Peih Gee110000002
Savage2212315016
Shirin100000001
Spencer1122025013
Stephen2222125016
Tasha2212325017
Terry012330009
Varner111100004
Vytas000000000
Wentworth4123325727
Wiglesworth0122015112
Woo010231007

Pick-4 League

Two of our top three teams had Savage, so that will hurt going forward. But Ispeakllama retains first place this week. And we still don’t have anyone that has lost all four players yet.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1IspeakllamaJeremy- 19Joe- 28Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2791
2aj hillerJeremy- 19Joe- 28Savage- 16Wentworth- 2790
3DutchJoe- 28Savage- 16Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2788
3sirlivealotCiera- 20Joe- 28Spencer- 13Wentworth- 2788
5TiminSoCalCiera- 20Jeremy- 19Keith- 20Wentworth- 2786
6Jeff Probst's HairpieceJoe- 28Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2785
7GeorgeCiera- 20Jeremy- 19Joe- 28Savage- 1683
8MCMoss14Keith- 20Savage- 16Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2780
9Lisa LJeremy- 19Stephen- 16Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2779
9HectorTheWellEndowedJoe- 28Tasha- 17Wentworth- 27Woo- 779
11Overshoppe.comAbi Maria- 14Ciera- 20Joe- 28Stephen- 1678
11ebolamonkey84Jeremy- 19Joe- 28Varner- 4Wentworth- 2778
13Something QuirkyCiera- 20Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2777
14Saturday Night PalsyCiera- 20Jeremy- 19Keith- 20Tasha- 1776
14turgid_legumeJeremy- 19Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2776
14Louie LeeCiera- 20Spencer- 13Stephen- 16Wentworth- 2776
14Adam BCiera- 20Savage- 16Spencer- 13Wentworth- 2776
14Team lillewieKeith- 20Kimmi- 17Wentworth- 27Wiglesworth- 1276
19AndreSurvivorKimmi- 17Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2774
19m0nit0rmanCiera- 20Jeremy- 19Monica- 8Wentworth- 2774
21CrappySpencer- 13Stephen- 16Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2773
21No Eyes in BlindfoldKimmi- 17Spencer- 13Stephen- 16Wentworth- 2773
21Everyone is someoneKeith- 20Kimmi- 17Terry- 9Wentworth- 2773
21True AlainerAbi Maria- 14Jeremy- 19Spencer- 13Wentworth- 2773
25doctor wuJeremy- 19Monica- 8Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2771
251qaz2wsxCiera- 20Joe- 28Stephen- 16Woo- 771
25bder19Ciera- 20Tasha- 17Wentworth- 27Woo- 771
25annieCiera- 20Keith- 20Varner- 4Wentworth- 2771
29this bear is tops bloobyJeremy- 19Tasha- 17Wentworth- 27Woo- 770
29Barbara AndersonJeremy- 19Keith- 20Varner- 4Wentworth- 2770
29rygelCiera- 20Jeremy- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 2770
32MattsGoddessesKimmi- 17Monica- 8Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2769
33PhillipKeith- 20Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 2768
33Michael DyerSavage- 16Spencer- 13Wentworth- 27Wiglesworth- 1268
33Dr.HorribleCiera- 20Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 2768
36FloworefsJeremy- 19Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 2767
36free7694Savage- 16Tasha- 17Wentworth- 27Woo- 767
36Ethan KyleKeith- 20Stephen- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2767
36thetallman_ZCiera- 20Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2767
40bookplayerKeith- 20Spencer- 13Stephen- 16Tasha- 1766
40Alex CCiera- 20Savage- 16Spencer- 13Tasha- 1766
40LizJeremy- 19Stephen- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2766
40Benjamin KrautkramerJeremy- 19Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2766
44Special Agent PhileJoe- 28Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Woo- 765
44MonsieurTJeremy- 19Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2765
44Brooke RKeith- 20Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 16Wentworth- 2765
44HeisenbergAbi Maria- 14Ciera- 20Varner- 4Wentworth- 2765
48BenAbi Maria- 14Ciera- 20Spencer- 13Tasha- 1764
48Purple Rock JohnMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 13Wentworth- 2764
48VeronicaMarsIsBrightTonightKeith- 20Spencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 2764
48Brenda4evahCiera- 20Spencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 2764
48BananasCiera- 20Shirin- 1Stephen- 16Wentworth- 2764
53chicago95Jeremy- 19Spencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 2763
53cazkayeJeremy- 19Shirin- 1Stephen- 16Wentworth- 2763
53Streets_AheadKimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2763
56thejefrablindsideCiera- 20Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 13Wentworth- 2762
57tanjaJeremy- 19Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Wiglesworth- 1261
57KarterpillerCiera- 20Kass- 17Keith- 20Varner- 461
57notJennCantDanceKass- 17Spencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 2761
57LimpopoPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Stephen- 16Wentworth- 2761
57Violina23Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 2761
57sten storKimmi- 17Spencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 2761
63dig dougCiera- 20Kass- 17Savage- 16Woo- 760
63RoswulfJoe- 28Monica- 8Tasha- 17Woo- 760
63Purple Rock EmmaMonica- 8Stephen- 16Terry- 9Wentworth- 2760
63Diego ArmandoSavage- 16Spencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 2760
63WaffleStackTasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 27Wiglesworth- 1260
68Lira2012Joe- 28Kass- 17Shirin- 1Spencer- 1359
68tocantinsMonica- 8Tasha- 17Wentworth- 27Woo- 759
68Untitled Clint Howard ProjectPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2759
68Mechanical SharkSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 27Wiglesworth- 1259
68fransesquaCiera- 20Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 2759
73Mike SweeneyAbi Maria- 14Kass- 17Keith- 20Woo- 758
73Prom KingJeremy- 19Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 2758
73Sinan FaiadShirin- 1Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Wentworth- 2758
76Jim AndrewsJeremy- 19Monica- 8Spencer- 13Tasha- 1757
76DoublelayHalfJeremy- 19Kimmi- 17Tasha- 17Varner- 457
76We Want Good TVCiera- 20Monica- 8Spencer- 13Stephen- 1657
79Joseph FinnJeremy- 19Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Woo- 756
79Martin RegalaCiera- 20Monica- 8Stephen- 16Wiglesworth- 1256
79Andrew SwiftSpencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 27Wiglesworth- 1256
79Lisa MansfieldCiera- 20Terry- 9Vytas- 0Wentworth- 2756
83Max_JetsJeremy- 19Kimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 1755
83Purple Rock MattMonica- 8Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2755
83SG StandardTasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 27Woo- 755
86Disgruntled GoatStephen- 16Tasha- 17Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1254
86SagoPalmCiera- 20Jeremy- 19Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 1354
86Jacob SWAbi Maria- 14Jeremy- 19Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1254
86ninaptimeSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 27Woo- 754
86Ryan DeschampPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 16Terry- 9Wentworth- 2754
91RockerJeremy- 19Kass- 17Spencer- 13Varner- 453
91Kent McKKass- 17Spencer- 13Stephen- 16Woo- 753
91MenschJeremy- 19Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Varner- 453
91Other ScottSpencer- 13Stephen- 16Tasha- 17Woo- 753
91BananaGrubJeremy- 19Keith- 20Shirin- 1Spencer- 1353
91Mohamed RaoufKeith- 20Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1253
91bassmanxviCiera- 20Jeremy- 19Peih Gee- 2Wiglesworth- 1253
91Tovah AthaPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 17Wentworth- 27Woo- 753
91hornacekKimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 27Woo- 753
91Keep Calm and Hodor OnKeith- 20Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 2753
91Gipsy DangerCiera- 20Joe- 28Shirin- 1Varner- 453
91Kemper BoydCiera- 20Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 2753
103WinnerWinnerChickenDinnerJeremy- 19Spencer- 13Stephen- 16Varner- 452
103Jonathan MichaelsStephen- 16Tasha- 17Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 752
103Carol DowningCiera- 20Monica- 8Tasha- 17Woo- 752
103Friend ChooserJoe- 28Savage- 16Shirin- 1Woo- 752
103Ellen CCiera- 20Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2752
108JackJeremy- 19Stephen- 16Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1251
109ZacharyJeremy- 19Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 13Stephen- 1650
109forever1267Savage- 16Spencer- 13Tasha- 17Varner- 450
109PeachykeeneJoe- 28Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 450
109VoicOffPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 2750
113Crystal LynnePeih Gee- 2Stephen- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2749
113jackdw97Shirin- 1Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wentworth- 2749
115XL PelicanKeith- 20Tasha- 17Varner- 4Woo- 748
115Ara MorinSavage- 16Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2748
117Zachary ChongJeremy- 19Monica- 8Stephen- 16Varner- 447
117Come On In HereKeith- 20Monica- 8Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 747
117LawsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Wentworth- 2747
117Ryan JaydenStephen- 16Varner- 4Vytas- 0Wentworth- 2747
121Micah GillJeremy- 19Kass- 17Monica- 8Peih Gee- 246
121Scarlett3639Savage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 13Stephen- 1646
121Wet Biscuit McGleeSpencer- 13Tasha- 17Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1246
121Maulik ShahCiera- 20Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 1646
121EmandScoutinBKPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 13Varner- 4Wentworth- 2746
126gouisKass- 17Monica- 8Stephen- 16Varner- 445
126vaderdawsnJeremy- 19Shirin- 1Spencer- 13Wiglesworth- 1245
128Rachel KoeperMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 27Woo- 744
129NearlyNinaJeremy- 19Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 17Varner- 442
129Crom DeluiseCiera- 20Keith- 20Peih Gee- 2Vytas- 042
131Purple Rock MarkMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 13Varner- 441
131Michael SMonica- 8Stephen- 16Tasha- 17Vytas- 041
131MrBurkesButtonsSavage- 16Stephen- 16Terry- 9Vytas- 041
131Ms_WoozahMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 2741
135mayvenMonica- 8Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2740
136Icarus ArtsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 16Varner- 439
136Brandon BryceJeremy- 19Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Tasha- 1739
136SarahPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 16Tasha- 17Varner- 439
136prettyboyprobstKimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 439
136Robyn HipA$$Keith- 20Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 13Varner- 439
136indescribable hatCiera- 20Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 1639
136jordan deckerShirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 27Woo- 739
143WeAreGonnaGoToMatchesCiera- 20Shirin- 1Spencer- 13Varner- 438
144Count BulletsulaMonica- 8Stephen- 16Varner- 4Woo- 735
145TJ FaulknerShirin- 1Spencer- 13Stephen- 16Varner- 434
145Space CowboySavage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 13Varner- 434
145John CCiera- 20Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 434
145Rob BrodeurPeih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2734
149SurvivorFanTyKimmi- 17Shirin- 1Terry- 9Varner- 431
149torchoflawPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Shirin- 1Wiglesworth- 1231
151I was saying Boo-urnsCiera- 20Shirin- 1Terry- 9Vytas- 030
152KingoftongaMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1226
152DrVanNostrandCiera- 20Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Vytas- 026
154BCG519Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 16Varner- 423

Champions League

Emma retakes the lead from me and Dutch, but Dutch will be going forward down one player. And fransesqua, as I predicted last week, is climbing his way back towards the top 4 despite having 1-point-scoring Shirin on his team.

Team Player 1 Pts 1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
Purple Rock Emma Wentworth 27 Terry 9 36
Dutch Savage 16 Kimmi 17 33
Purple Rock John Spencer 13 Keith 20 33
ebolamonkey84 Jeremy 19 Wiglesworth 12 31
Disgruntled Goat Tasha 17 Abi Maria 14 31
fransesqua Joe 28 Shirin 1 29
The Cage Varner 4 Kass 17 21
tocantins Vytas 0 Ciera 20 20
nearlynina Peih Gee 2 Stephen 16 18
SG Standard Monica 8 Woo 7 15

Savage League

Wow. XL Pelican’s Team Pretty is killing it. Yikes. Good luck to the rest of you! You’re going to need it. Oh, and Matt’s Team DadStrong met its bitter end this week.

Team Player 1 Pts1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
XL Pelican Wentworth 27 Joe 28 55
Saturday Night Palsy Jeremy 19 Keith 20 39
Ms Woozah Stephen 16 Kimmi 17 33
Violina23 Tasha 17 Abi Maria 14 31
Adam B Spencer 13 Kass 17 30
Purple Rock Matt Savage 16 Terry 9 25
Purple Rock Mark Peih Gee 2 Ciera 20 22
Count Bulletsula Monica 8 Wiglesworth 12 20
Diego Armando Varner 4 Woo 7 11
Gouis Vytas 0 Shirin 1 1
John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • Saturday Evening Palsy

    Wow. XL Pelican gained eleven more points on me. Crushing.

    • Barbara Anderson

      Agreed! Of course, I am probably not going to win because of flipping Varner unless I can get Jeremy to use his idol successfully.

  • ebolamonkey84

    Can Wiglesworth get bonus points for actually speaking in this episode?

    • purplerockpodcast

      The better play would be asking for invisibility points so that she could get bonus points in every other episode.

  • Other Scott

    3 players, 0 points. Ouch,

  • Something Quirky

    Wee, same position! And all on my lonesome.
    I feel like I may just lose a player soon, though.

  • Ethan Kyle

    I think I actually jumped in the rankings for the first time this week

  • Sylvisual

    Cmon Spencer! It’ll be just like Cagayan Pick-4! You and me buddy.

  • Other Scott

    Interesting fact number 1: By my count, there are 19 players left with all four still left on their team.

    Interesting fact number 2: Despite ending up with a currently reasonable 17 points, no one with Kass on their team is in the top 56 places.

    • Barbara Anderson

      The Kass fact is bonkers. How many people picked Kass?

      • purplerockpodcast

        Not many! It was in last week’s standings, I think. But it was low.

        • Barbara Anderson

          I went back and only 11 people had her. I knew she wouldn’t last long, but she lasted longer than what I thought she would.

          • Other Scott

            Even less people have Abi Maria though, and she’s more evenly spread out.

          • purplerockpodcast

            Phrasing!

  • Diego Armando

    I am really bad at this

  • ExtraLargePelican

    Francesqua is a dude? *mind blown*

    • purplerockpodcast

      It’s my best friend.

      • Purplerockmatt

        (runs away crying)

      • ExtraLargePelican

        It’s a bulletin board covered in pictures of Shirin?

  • ExtraLargePelican

    My two picks for Savage League are outperforming my four picks for Pick-4.

  • Dutch

    My fandom of Savage vs. my strategic threat of Keith is going to hurt my Pick 4. Still anxiously awaiting a Jeremy blindside.

    All in on Kimmi in Champion’s league. #MomStrong

    • Kemper Boyd

      #bikerchicksrule

  • Scarlett3639

    That tribal was so good I almost don’t care that it cost me my second Pick 4 member … almost.

  • Disgruntled Goat

    Oh man, it’s looking very possible that both Tasha and Abi Maria scratch their way to the final three. I hope that’s going to be enough points to keep me in the top 4 of the Champs.

    Do goats have fingernails? Because I’m clinging on by mine.

    • Violina23

      If that happens, I have a fighting shot of second place in the Savage League (because Nobody’s touching @xlPelican:disqus)

    • Kemper Boyd

      I believe goats have hooves, which are made from the same thing as fingernails.

  • SirLiveAlot

    Tied for top 3 is officially a career high in the pick 4 league for me. I have a shot at turning pro I guess.

  • Violina23

    Abi earned me VTEP points this week. This amuses me greatly

  • forever1267

    … so what happened to Week 9’s Listings? I want to know how few points I got again!

    • andythesaint

      John’s been away on business. He’ll get them posted soon. Ish.