Survivor Cambodia Fantasy League Scoreboard- Week 9

You know who is good at challenges? Joe. Read on to see how your team is doing in the Survivor Cambodia fantasy league.

fantasy league scoreboard- CambodiaFirst, the weekly plug for the awesome visualizations one of our commenters made for the fantasy league: http://www.georgelmurphy.com/survivor.

There were 12 of you that had picked Wiglesworth. Most of you had probably forgotten she was on the season by now.

Individual scoring table

Stephen gets points for acquiring the vampire vote, and Jeremy gets immunity idol acquisition points. And then, of course, there are the immunity challenge points. Those go to their rightful home in the Joe column again this week.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Total
Abi Maria11113232216
Ciera22233233323
Jeremy22521250524
Joe22233295533
Kass22233230017
Keith22233251020
Kimmi22221251017
Monica2222000008
Peih Gee1100000002
Savage22123150016
Shirin1000000001
Spencer11220250316
Stephen22221250622
Tasha22123250118
Terry0123300009
Varner1111000004
Vytas0000000000
Wentworth41233257229
Wiglesworth01220151012
Woo0102310007

Pick-4 League

Not a lot of movement at the top, as Ispeakllama remains in first place this week. But we had two teams become the first to lose all four players: Kingoftonga and torchoflaw. Better luck next season!

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1IspeakllamaJeremy- 24Joe- 33Tasha- 18Wentworth- 29104
2aj hillerJeremy- 24Joe- 33Savage- 16Wentworth- 29102
3sirlivealotCiera- 23Joe- 33Spencer- 16Wentworth- 29101
4DutchJoe- 33Savage- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2996
4TiminSoCalCiera- 23Jeremy- 24Keith- 20Wentworth- 2996
4Jeff Probst's HairpieceJoe- 33Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2996
4GeorgeCiera- 23Jeremy- 24Joe- 33Savage- 1696
8Overshoppe.comAbi Maria- 16Ciera- 23Joe- 33Stephen- 2294
9Lisa LJeremy- 24Stephen- 22Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2993
10ebolamonkey84Jeremy- 24Joe- 33Varner- 4Wentworth- 2990
10Louie LeeCiera- 23Spencer- 16Stephen- 22Wentworth- 2990
12HectorTheWellEndowedJoe- 33Tasha- 18Wentworth- 29Woo- 787
12turgid_legumeJeremy- 24Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2987
14Something QuirkyCiera- 23Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2986
15Saturday Night PalsyCiera- 23Jeremy- 24Keith- 20Tasha- 1885
15CrappySpencer- 16Stephen- 22Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2985
15True AlainerAbi Maria- 16Jeremy- 24Spencer- 16Wentworth- 2985
151qaz2wsxCiera- 23Joe- 33Stephen- 22Woo- 785
19Adam BCiera- 23Savage- 16Spencer- 16Wentworth- 2984
19m0nit0rmanCiera- 23Jeremy- 24Monica- 8Wentworth- 2984
19No Eyes in BlindfoldKimmi- 17Spencer- 16Stephen- 22Wentworth- 2984
22MCMoss14Keith- 20Savage- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2983
23AndreSurvivorKimmi- 17Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2980
23rygelCiera- 23Jeremy- 24Varner- 4Wentworth- 2980
25doctor wuJeremy- 24Monica- 8Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2979
25LizJeremy- 24Stephen- 22Varner- 4Wentworth- 2979
27Team lillewieKeith- 20Kimmi- 17Wentworth- 29Wiglesworth- 1278
27this bear is tops bloobyJeremy- 24Tasha- 18Wentworth- 29Woo- 778
29bder19Ciera- 23Tasha- 18Wentworth- 29Woo- 777
29Barbara AndersonJeremy- 24Keith- 20Varner- 4Wentworth- 2977
31annieCiera- 23Keith- 20Varner- 4Wentworth- 2976
31bookplayerKeith- 20Spencer- 16Stephen- 22Tasha- 1876
31cazkayeJeremy- 24Shirin- 1Stephen- 22Wentworth- 2976
34Everyone is someoneKeith- 20Kimmi- 17Terry- 9Wentworth- 2975
34FloworefsJeremy- 24Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 2975
34Ethan KyleKeith- 20Stephen- 22Varner- 4Wentworth- 2975
34BananasCiera- 23Shirin- 1Stephen- 22Wentworth- 2975
38Dr.HorribleCiera- 23Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 2974
38Special Agent PhileJoe- 33Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Woo- 774
40Michael DyerSavage- 16Spencer- 16Wentworth- 29Wiglesworth- 1273
40Alex CCiera- 23Savage- 16Spencer- 16Tasha- 1873
40Benjamin KrautkramerJeremy- 24Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2973
40MonsieurTJeremy- 24Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2973
40Brooke RKeith- 20Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 22Wentworth- 2973
40BenAbi Maria- 16Ciera- 23Spencer- 16Tasha- 1873
40chicago95Jeremy- 24Spencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2973
47MattsGoddessesKimmi- 17Monica- 8Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2972
47thetallman_ZCiera- 23Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2972
47HeisenbergAbi Maria- 16Ciera- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 2972
47Brenda4evahCiera- 23Spencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2972
51PhillipKeith- 20Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 2971
52free7694Savage- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 29Woo- 770
52thejefrablindsideCiera- 23Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 16Wentworth- 2970
52tanjaJeremy- 24Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Wiglesworth- 1270
55Purple Rock JohnMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 16Wentworth- 2969
55VeronicaMarsIsBrightTonightKeith- 20Spencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2969
55LimpopoPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Stephen- 22Wentworth- 2969
55We Want Good TVCiera- 23Monica- 8Spencer- 16Stephen- 2269
59Purple Rock EmmaMonica- 8Stephen- 22Terry- 9Wentworth- 2968
60Violina23Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 2967
60Lira2012Joe- 33Kass- 17Shirin- 1Spencer- 1667
62Streets_AheadKimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2966
62notJennCantDanceKass- 17Spencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2966
62sten storKimmi- 17Spencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2966
62RoswulfJoe- 33Monica- 8Tasha- 18Woo- 766
62Jim AndrewsJeremy- 24Monica- 8Spencer- 16Tasha- 1866
62WinnerWinnerChickenDinnerJeremy- 24Spencer- 16Stephen- 22Varner- 466
68Diego ArmandoSavage- 16Spencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2965
68Untitled Clint Howard ProjectPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2965
68Prom KingJeremy- 24Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 2965
68Joseph FinnJeremy- 24Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Woo- 765
68Martin RegalaCiera- 23Monica- 8Stephen- 22Wiglesworth- 1265
68SagoPalmCiera- 23Jeremy- 24Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 1665
74KarterpillerCiera- 23Kass- 17Keith- 20Varner- 464
74fransesquaCiera- 23Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 2964
74Sinan FaiadShirin- 1Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Wentworth- 2964
74ZacharyJeremy- 24Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 16Stephen- 2264
78dig dougCiera- 23Kass- 17Savage- 16Woo- 763
78WaffleStackTasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 29Wiglesworth- 1263
78DoublelayHalfJeremy- 24Kimmi- 17Tasha- 18Varner- 463
78Other ScottSpencer- 16Stephen- 22Tasha- 18Woo- 763
82tocantinsMonica- 8Tasha- 18Wentworth- 29Woo- 762
82Ryan DeschampPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 22Terry- 9Wentworth- 2962
82Kent McKKass- 17Spencer- 16Stephen- 22Woo- 762
82MenschJeremy- 24Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Varner- 462
82JackJeremy- 24Stephen- 22Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1262
87Mechanical SharkSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 29Wiglesworth- 1261
87Andrew SwiftSpencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 29Wiglesworth- 1261
87Lisa MansfieldCiera- 23Terry- 9Vytas- 0Wentworth- 2961
87Max_JetsJeremy- 24Kimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 1861
87Disgruntled GoatStephen- 22Tasha- 18Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1261
87Jacob SWAbi Maria- 16Jeremy- 24Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1261
87RockerJeremy- 24Kass- 17Spencer- 16Varner- 461
87BananaGrubJeremy- 24Keith- 20Shirin- 1Spencer- 1661
87bassmanxviCiera- 23Jeremy- 24Peih Gee- 2Wiglesworth- 1261
87Gipsy DangerCiera- 23Joe- 33Shirin- 1Varner- 461
97Mike SweeneyAbi Maria- 16Kass- 17Keith- 20Woo- 760
98Jonathan MichaelsStephen- 22Tasha- 18Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 759
99SG StandardTasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 29Woo- 758
99Kemper BoydCiera- 23Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 2958
99Zachary ChongJeremy- 24Monica- 8Stephen- 22Varner- 458
102Purple Rock MattMonica- 8Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2957
102Friend ChooserJoe- 33Savage- 16Shirin- 1Woo- 757
102Ellen CCiera- 23Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2957
102Crystal LynnePeih Gee- 2Stephen- 22Varner- 4Wentworth- 2957
106ninaptimeSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 29Woo- 756
106Tovah AthaPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 18Wentworth- 29Woo- 756
106Carol DowningCiera- 23Monica- 8Tasha- 18Woo- 756
109hornacekKimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 29Woo- 755
109Keep Calm and Hodor OnKeith- 20Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 2955
109PeachykeeneJoe- 33Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 455
109Ryan JaydenStephen- 22Varner- 4Vytas- 0Wentworth- 2955
109Scarlett3639Savage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 16Stephen- 2255
109Maulik ShahCiera- 23Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 2255
115Mohamed RaoufKeith- 20Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1254
115forever1267Savage- 16Spencer- 16Tasha- 18Varner- 454
117VoicOffPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 2953
117vaderdawsnJeremy- 24Shirin- 1Spencer- 16Wiglesworth- 1253
119jackdw97Shirin- 1Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wentworth- 2952
120Micah GillJeremy- 24Kass- 17Monica- 8Peih Gee- 251
120EmandScoutinBKPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 2951
120gouisKass- 17Monica- 8Stephen- 22Varner- 451
123Ara MorinSavage- 16Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2950
123Wet Biscuit McGleeSpencer- 16Tasha- 18Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1250
125XL PelicanKeith- 20Tasha- 18Varner- 4Woo- 749
125LawsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Wentworth- 2949
127NearlyNinaJeremy- 24Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 18Varner- 448
127Michael SMonica- 8Stephen- 22Tasha- 18Vytas- 048
127indescribable hatCiera- 23Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 2248
130Come On In HereKeith- 20Monica- 8Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 747
130MrBurkesButtonsSavage- 16Stephen- 22Terry- 9Vytas- 047
132Rachel KoeperMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 29Woo- 746
132SarahPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 22Tasha- 18Varner- 446
134Crom DeluiseCiera- 23Keith- 20Peih Gee- 2Vytas- 045
134Icarus ArtsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 22Varner- 445
134Brandon BryceJeremy- 24Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Tasha- 1845
137Purple Rock MarkMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 16Varner- 444
137WeAreGonnaGoToMatchesCiera- 23Shirin- 1Spencer- 16Varner- 444
139Ms_WoozahMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 2943
139TJ FaulknerShirin- 1Spencer- 16Stephen- 22Varner- 443
141mayvenMonica- 8Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2942
141Robyn HipA$$Keith- 20Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 16Varner- 442
143jordan deckerShirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 29Woo- 741
143Count BulletsulaMonica- 8Stephen- 22Varner- 4Woo- 741
145prettyboyprobstKimmi- 17Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 439
146Space CowboySavage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 16Varner- 437
146John CCiera- 23Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 437
148Rob BrodeurPeih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 2936
149I was saying Boo-urnsCiera- 23Shirin- 1Terry- 9Vytas- 033
150SurvivorFanTyKimmi- 17Shirin- 1Terry- 9Varner- 431
150torchoflawPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Shirin- 1Wiglesworth- 1231
152DrVanNostrandCiera- 23Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Vytas- 029
152BCG519Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 22Varner- 429
154KingoftongaMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1226

Champions League

Emma holds a 2 point lead, but the far more terrifying thing is that fransesqua is continuing to shoot up the standings.

Team Player 1 Pts 1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
Purple Rock Emma Wentworth 29 Terry 9 38
Purple Rock John Spencer 16 Keith 20 36
ebolamonkey84 Jeremy 24 Wiglesworth 12 36
Disgruntled Goat Tasha 18 Abi Maria 16 34
fransesqua Joe 33 Shirin 1 34
Dutch Savage 16 Kimmi 17 33
nearlynina Peih Gee 2 Stephen 22 24
tocantins Vytas 0 Ciera 23 23
The Cage Varner 4 Kass 17 21
SG Standard Monica 8 Woo 7 15

Savage League

Basically, if you aren’t XL Pelican you should be actively rooting for Joe to lose every week. Count Bulletsula loses his second player this week, becoming the fourth team to lose both players.

Team Player 1 Pts1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
XL Pelican Wentworth 29 Joe 33 62
Saturday Night Palsy Jeremy 24 Keith 20 44
Ms Woozah Stephen 22 Kimmi 17 39
Violina23 Tasha 18 Abi Maria 16 34
Adam B Spencer 16 Kass 17 33
Purple Rock Matt Savage 16 Terry 9 25
Purple Rock Mark Peih Gee 2 Ciera 23 25
Count Bulletsula Monica 8 Wiglesworth 12 20
Diego Armando Varner 4 Woo 7 11
Gouis Vytas 0 Shirin 1 1

 

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He can get loud too, what the fuck!

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Cambodia
John
Follow me:
  • Diego Armando

    Welcome brother Bulletsula!

  • Ethan Kyle

    Well, may as well stop checking these until hopefully inevitable Jeremey and or Joe blindside

  • torchoflaw

    All things must come to an end. I knew it would be rocky in pick-4 after losing Shirin and Peih-Gee so quickly. I just didn’t expect to lose Savage and Wiglesworth back-to-back too. Oh well. There’s always next season.

  • Dutch

    Wow…..that mom strength isn’t holding up too well. Plummeting in Champion’s League to the bottom half. Still hoping for that Jeremy blindside, hints of one tonight until the vote swung to Wiggles or Joe.

  • True Alainer

    top15!!! no one on my team was voted out yet, I really hope I can make to the top10.

  • turgid_legume

    I’m still nipping at the toes of the top 10. I never considered picking Joe as I figured he wouldn’t make it deep into the game with his Texas-sized target, but having him would really help out now. Of course, I’m in it for the long game, and he’s just one tiny lapse of concentration away from dropping some ball or whatever and going home, so I can still be vindicated.

  • tocantins

    Well, at least Ciera is taking me up towards a more honorable loser position.

    • purplerockpodcast

      Just like Ciera herself did in Blood vs. Water!

  • itsafuckingSTICK

    Out of curiosity, how many points does Stephen earn for getting his vampire vote? Is it treated the same as finding an immunity idol? Or is there a different rule for getting an advantage like this?

    • purplerockpodcast

      Same as an idol- 3 points.

      • itsafuckingSTICK

        If he manages to use the advantage and successfully vote someone out, what will his points look like? Regular VTEP? Double VTEP?

        • purplerockpodcast

          He’ll get double VTEP, assuming that who he votes for actually goes home.

  • Saturday Evening Palsy

    This is getting ridiculous! Joe is like a reverse-Rodney. I’m starting to have my blood pressure rise every time I see a man bun.