Survivor Cambodia Fantasy League Scoreboard- Weeks 10 & 11

Like Cambodian rains, you couldn’t necessarily predict when these Survivor Cambodia fantasy league scores would be posted, you just knew that they would. 

fantasy league scoreboard- CambodiaFirst, the weekly plug for the awesome visualizations one of our commenters made for the fantasy league: http://www.georgelmurphy.com/survivor.

Ciera and Stephen selected by 26% and 25% of all teams, respectively. So this week put a hurting on some of you.

Individual scoring table

The rich got richer this week, with Joe, Jeremy, and Spencer among the highest scorers. But for once this season, Spencer actually had a decent fantasy output; his challenge win in the second episode coupled with voting against Stephen finally helped him crack 20 points total for the season.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Total
Abi Maria1111323221219
Ciera2223323331024
Jeremy2252125056030
Joe2223329555038
Kass2223323000017
Keith2223325100222
Kimmi2222125102019
Monica222200000008
Peih Gee110000000002
Savage2212315000016
Shirin100000000001
Spencer1122025031623
Stephen2222125062226
Tasha2212325011019
Terry012330000009
Varner111100000004
Vytas000000000000
Wentworth4123325720534
Wiglesworth0122015100012
Woo010231000007

Pick-4 League

Ispeakllama stays on top, but Jeff Probst’s Hairpiece vaults into the top 4. Their teams have all four players remaining, leaving us with about 5 teams that haven’t yet lost a player (turgid_legume, True Alainer, and AndreSurvivor are the others that I spotted).

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1IspeakllamaJeremy- 30Joe- 38Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34121
2sirlivealotCiera- 24Joe- 38Spencer- 23Wentworth- 34119
3aj hillerJeremy- 30Joe- 38Savage- 16Wentworth- 34118
4Jeff Probst's HairpieceJoe- 38Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34114
5TiminSoCalCiera- 24Jeremy- 30Keith- 22Wentworth- 34110
6Lisa LJeremy- 30Stephen- 26Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34109
7GeorgeCiera- 24Jeremy- 30Joe- 38Savage- 16108
8DutchJoe- 38Savage- 16Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34107
8Overshoppe.comAbi Maria- 19Ciera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26107
8Louie LeeCiera- 24Spencer- 23Stephen- 26Wentworth- 34107
11ebolamonkey84Jeremy- 30Joe- 38Varner- 4Wentworth- 34106
11turgid_legumeJeremy- 30Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34106
11True AlainerAbi Maria- 19Jeremy- 30Spencer- 23Wentworth- 34106
14CrappySpencer- 23Stephen- 26Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34102
14No Eyes in BlindfoldKimmi- 19Spencer- 23Stephen- 26Wentworth- 34102
16Something QuirkyCiera- 24Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34100
17HectorTheWellEndowedJoe- 38Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34Woo- 798
18Adam BCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 23Wentworth- 3497
19m0nit0rmanCiera- 24Jeremy- 30Monica- 8Wentworth- 3496
20Saturday Night PalsyCiera- 24Jeremy- 30Keith- 22Tasha- 1995
201qaz2wsxCiera- 24Joe- 38Stephen- 26Woo- 795
20AndreSurvivorKimmi- 19Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3495
23LizJeremy- 30Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 3494
24rygelCiera- 24Jeremy- 30Varner- 4Wentworth- 3492
25MCMoss14Keith- 22Savage- 16Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3491
25doctor wuJeremy- 30Monica- 8Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3491
25cazkayeJeremy- 30Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 3491
25chicago95Jeremy- 30Spencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 3491
29this bear is tops bloobyJeremy- 30Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34Woo- 790
29Barbara AndersonJeremy- 30Keith- 22Varner- 4Wentworth- 3490
29bookplayerKeith- 22Spencer- 23Stephen- 26Tasha- 1990
32Team lillewieKeith- 22Kimmi- 19Wentworth- 34Wiglesworth- 1287
32FloworefsJeremy- 30Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 3487
32Special Agent PhileJoe- 38Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Woo- 787
35Ethan KyleKeith- 22Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 3486
36BananasCiera- 24Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Wentworth- 3485
36Michael DyerSavage- 16Spencer- 23Wentworth- 34Wiglesworth- 1285
36MonsieurTJeremy- 30Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3485
36BenAbi Maria- 19Ciera- 24Spencer- 23Tasha- 1985
36Brenda4evahCiera- 24Spencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 3485
41bder19Ciera- 24Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34Woo- 784
41annieCiera- 24Keith- 22Varner- 4Wentworth- 3484
41Everyone is someoneKeith- 22Kimmi- 19Terry- 9Wentworth- 3484
41Benjamin KrautkramerJeremy- 30Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 3484
41Brooke RKeith- 22Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Wentworth- 3484
41tanjaJeremy- 30Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Wiglesworth- 1284
47thejefrablindsideCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 23Wentworth- 3483
47VeronicaMarsIsBrightTonightKeith- 22Spencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 3483
47WinnerWinnerChickenDinnerJeremy- 30Spencer- 23Stephen- 26Varner- 483
50Alex CCiera- 24Savage- 16Spencer- 23Tasha- 1982
51Dr.HorribleCiera- 24Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 3481
51HeisenbergAbi Maria- 19Ciera- 24Varner- 4Wentworth- 3481
51Purple Rock JohnMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 23Wentworth- 3481
51We Want Good TVCiera- 24Monica- 8Spencer- 23Stephen- 2681
51ZacharyJeremy- 30Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 23Stephen- 2681
56MattsGoddessesKimmi- 19Monica- 8Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3480
56Violina23Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 3480
56sten storKimmi- 19Spencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 3480
56Jim AndrewsJeremy- 30Monica- 8Spencer- 23Tasha- 1980
60PhillipKeith- 22Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 3479
60Lira2012Joe- 38Kass- 17Shirin- 1Spencer- 2379
60Joseph FinnJeremy- 30Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Woo- 779
60SagoPalmCiera- 24Jeremy- 30Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 2379
64thetallman_ZCiera- 24Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 3478
64LimpopoPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Stephen- 26Wentworth- 3478
64notJennCantDanceKass- 17Spencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 3478
64Untitled Clint Howard ProjectPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3478
68Purple Rock EmmaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 3477
68Diego ArmandoSavage- 16Spencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 3477
68Sinan FaiadShirin- 1Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3477
71free7694Savage- 16Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34Woo- 776
71Prom KingJeremy- 30Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 3476
71MenschJeremy- 30Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Varner- 476
71BananaGrubJeremy- 30Keith- 22Shirin- 1Spencer- 2376
75Other ScottSpencer- 23Stephen- 26Tasha- 19Woo- 775
76Streets_AheadKimmi- 19Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 19Wentworth- 3474
76RockerJeremy- 30Kass- 17Spencer- 23Varner- 474
78Kent McKKass- 17Spencer- 23Stephen- 26Woo- 773
78Andrew SwiftSpencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 34Wiglesworth- 1273
80RoswulfJoe- 38Monica- 8Tasha- 19Woo- 772
80DoublelayHalfJeremy- 30Kimmi- 19Tasha- 19Varner- 472
80JackJeremy- 30Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1272
83Ryan DeschampPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Terry- 9Wentworth- 3471
84Martin RegalaCiera- 24Monica- 8Stephen- 26Wiglesworth- 1270
84fransesquaCiera- 24Monica- 8Varner- 4Wentworth- 3470
84Max_JetsJeremy- 30Kimmi- 19Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 1970
84Jacob SWAbi Maria- 19Jeremy- 30Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1270
88WaffleStackTasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 34Wiglesworth- 1269
89tocantinsMonica- 8Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34Woo- 768
89bassmanxviCiera- 24Jeremy- 30Peih Gee- 2Wiglesworth- 1268
89Zachary ChongJeremy- 30Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 468
92KarterpillerCiera- 24Kass- 17Keith- 22Varner- 467
92Lisa MansfieldCiera- 24Terry- 9Vytas- 0Wentworth- 3467
92Gipsy DangerCiera- 24Joe- 38Shirin- 1Varner- 467
95Mechanical SharkSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 34Wiglesworth- 1266
95Disgruntled GoatStephen- 26Tasha- 19Terry- 9Wiglesworth- 1266
95Crystal LynnePeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 4Wentworth- 3466
95Scarlett3639Savage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 23Stephen- 2666
95vaderdawsnJeremy- 30Shirin- 1Spencer- 23Wiglesworth- 1266
100Mike SweeneyAbi Maria- 19Kass- 17Keith- 22Woo- 765
101dig dougCiera- 24Kass- 17Savage- 16Woo- 764
101Jonathan MichaelsStephen- 26Tasha- 19Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 764
101SG StandardTasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 34Woo- 764
101Kemper BoydCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 3464
101Ryan JaydenStephen- 26Varner- 4Vytas- 0Wentworth- 3464
106Ellen CCiera- 24Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 3463
106EmandScoutinBKPeih Gee- 2Spencer- 23Varner- 4Wentworth- 3463
108Purple Rock MattMonica- 8Savage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 3462
108Friend ChooserJoe- 38Savage- 16Shirin- 1Woo- 762
108Tovah AthaPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 19Wentworth- 34Woo- 762
108hornacekKimmi- 19Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 34Woo- 762
108Keep Calm and Hodor OnKeith- 22Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 3462
108forever1267Savage- 16Spencer- 23Tasha- 19Varner- 462
114ninaptimeSavage- 16Varner- 4Wentworth- 34Woo- 761
115PeachykeeneJoe- 38Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 460
115Maulik ShahCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 2660
117VoicOffPeih Gee- 2Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 3459
118Carol DowningCiera- 24Monica- 8Tasha- 19Woo- 758
118jackdw97Shirin- 1Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wentworth- 3458
118Wet Biscuit McGleeSpencer- 23Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1258
121Mohamed RaoufKeith- 22Tasha- 19Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1257
121Micah GillJeremy- 30Kass- 17Monica- 8Peih Gee- 257
123gouisKass- 17Monica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 455
123Ara MorinSavage- 16Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 3455
123NearlyNinaJeremy- 30Peih Gee- 2Tasha- 19Varner- 455
126LawsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Wentworth- 3454
126TJ FaulknerShirin- 1Spencer- 23Stephen- 26Varner- 454
128Michael SMonica- 8Stephen- 26Tasha- 19Vytas- 053
128indescribable hatCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 2653
130XL PelicanKeith- 22Tasha- 19Varner- 4Woo- 752
130Brandon BryceJeremy- 30Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Tasha- 1952
130WeAreGonnaGoToMatchesCiera- 24Shirin- 1Spencer- 23Varner- 452
133MrBurkesButtonsSavage- 16Stephen- 26Terry- 9Vytas- 051
133Rachel KoeperMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Wentworth- 34Woo- 751
133SarahPeih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Tasha- 19Varner- 451
133Purple Rock MarkMonica- 8Savage- 16Spencer- 23Varner- 451
133Robyn HipA$$Keith- 22Peih Gee- 2Spencer- 23Varner- 451
138Come On In HereKeith- 22Monica- 8Wiglesworth- 12Woo- 749
138Icarus ArtsKass- 17Peih Gee- 2Stephen- 26Varner- 449
140Crom DeluiseCiera- 24Keith- 22Peih Gee- 2Vytas- 048
140Ms_WoozahMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wentworth- 3448
142mayvenMonica- 8Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 3447
143jordan deckerShirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 34Woo- 746
144Count BulletsulaMonica- 8Stephen- 26Varner- 4Woo- 745
145Space CowboySavage- 16Shirin- 1Spencer- 23Varner- 444
146prettyboyprobstKimmi- 19Peih Gee- 2Savage- 16Varner- 441
146Rob BrodeurPeih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Varner- 4Wentworth- 3441
148John CCiera- 24Monica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 438
149I was saying Boo-urnsCiera- 24Shirin- 1Terry- 9Vytas- 034
150SurvivorFanTyKimmi- 19Shirin- 1Terry- 9Varner- 433
150BCG519Peih Gee- 2Shirin- 1Stephen- 26Varner- 433
152torchoflawPeih Gee- 2Savage- 16Shirin- 1Wiglesworth- 1231
153DrVanNostrandCiera- 24Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Vytas- 030
154KingoftongaMonica- 8Peih Gee- 2Varner- 4Wiglesworth- 1226

Champions League

In your face, Emma! With Emma and ebolamonkey down a player, I surged into first place this week. However, I remain terrified of fransesqua, who got exactly one point from Shirin but is now in fourth place thanks to Joe the Immunity God.

Team Player 1 Pts 1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
Purple Rock John Spencer 23 Keith 22 45
Purple Rock Emma Wentworth 34 Terry 9 43
ebolamonkey84 Jeremy 30 Wiglesworth 12 42
fransesqua Joe 38 Shirin 1 39
Disgruntled Goat Tasha 19 Abi Maria 19 38
Dutch Savage 16 Kimmi 19 35
nearlynina Peih Gee 2 Stephen 26 28
tocantins Vytas 0 Ciera 24 24
The Cage Varner 4 Kass 17 21
SG Standard Monica 8 Woo 7 15

Savage League

I’d like to award the rest of you a participation trophy, because XL Pelican is Steph Curry right now- just putting up points with ease. Better luck next season, y’all.

Team Player 1 Pts1 Player 2 Pts 2 Total
XL Pelican Wentworth 34 Joe 38 72
Saturday Night Palsy Jeremy 30 Keith 22 52
Ms Woozah Stephen 26 Kimmi 19 45
Adam B Spencer 23 Kass 17 40
Violina23 Tasha 19 Abi Maria 19 38
Purple Rock Mark Peih Gee 2 Ciera 24 26
Purple Rock Matt Savage 16 Terry 9 25
Count Bulletsula Monica 8 Wiglesworth 12 20
Diego Armando Varner 4 Woo 7 11
Gouis Vytas 0 Shirin 1 1
John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He can get loud too, what the fuck!

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Cambodia
John
Follow me:
  • Ethan Kyle

    Whelp see you all next season

  • Other Scott

    I’d just like to note that Saturday Night Palsy is not yet dead in the Savage League.

    I like the close Champions League battle this year two.

    Some day I’ll figure out this pick 4 formula.

    • ExtraLargePelican

      Yeah, it’s too ealy to assume I’m wining Savage League. There are 5 immunity challenges left (20 potential points), two rewards left (4 points), 5 boots remaining (up to 10 VTEP for each player), Jeremy’s idol (4 points) and ten jury votes (20 points), not to mention any idols that may be found in the future. That’s a total of 58 points available to any single player. There’s a lot of game left to be played!

      • Kemper Boyd

        You forgot Wentworth’s Idol though, you’ve got that too.

        • purplerockpodcast

          And the fact that Joe will be the favorite for most potential challenges.

      • Saturday Evening Palsy

        Sixty-eight if you still have both players. And I like that it’s too early to assume you’re winning Savage League.

  • True Alainer

    hey top10, I’m coming for ya 🙂

  • Disgruntled Goat

    In the Champs league, only Purple Rock John and me still have both players in the game.

    Fingers crossed that this will be the week that Joe’s reign of terror comes to an end and I can start worming my way back up towards the top 3.

    • purplerockpodcast

      Yeah, once Joe is gone I’ll feel that my place in the top 4 is secure and I’ll be back in the league next season. Until then, I’m not taking it for granted.

  • Violina23

    Comeon [Savage] 4th place! Stay on target… stay on target…

  • SirLiveAlot

    I flew so high and almost touched the sun but I am pretty sure I am going to start falling on pick 4.

    • purplerockpodcast

      All you’ve got to do is stay in the top 4 and you’re in next season’s Champions League.