Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- Game Changers week 10

I recognize that you’re all mourning the loss of Fan Favorite Game Changer Sierra Dawn Thomas, but let’s do fantasy scores anyway.

pr_fantasyleague_bnr2

Over a quarter of you had Sierra. And honestly, it wasn’t even a bad choice- she managed to get 22 points by simply existing for a long time. FUN FACT: Sierra got exactly one less point than she got last time she played. In an unstable world, Sierra’s mediocrity is the constant.

Individual scoring table

One point to Andrea, Aubry, Brad for the reward win. FUN FACT: This is the third straight week those three have won reward.

Brad gets four points for individual immunity.

Andrea, Aubry, Cirie, Michaela, Sarah, and Tai get two points each for voting out FFSDT.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Brad22123225211582460
Sarah22223125223262256
Tai22193725700221052
Troy1152322534004840
Andrea2222312913730037
Aubry1131122503334029
Cirie2222322502222028
Debbie2212302551000023
Michaela1131222302222023
Zeke2222312512100023
Sierra2212322521000022
Ozzy2222312510000020
Hali1112322300000015
JT2231400000000012
Varner113120100000009
Sandra113120000000008
Malcolm113100000000006
Caleb110000000000002
Tony100000000000001
Ciera000000000000000

Pick-4 League

Jersey_luck still holds a one-point lead, but has finally lost a player. Sabina1509- currently two points behind and in third place- is our highest-ranking intact team. But there are still four(!) other intact teams in the top 10: TheForRealDeal, PurpleTally, jaredholland32, and Toneloke.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1jersey_luckBrad- 28Sarah- 28Sierra- 22Tai- 40118
2torchoflawBrad- 28Cirie- 26Tai- 40Zeke- 23117
3sabina1509Andrea- 37Aubry- 25Cirie- 26Sarah- 28116
4Barbara AndersonAndrea- 37Brad- 28Sierra- 22Troy- 28115
4EmAndScoutInBKAndrea- 37Brad- 28Sarah- 28Sierra- 22115
6TheForRealDealAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Brad- 28Michaela- 21111
7PurpleTallyBrad- 28Cirie- 26Sarah- 28Troy- 28110
8SuhaibAndrea- 37Michaela- 21Sarah- 28Zeke- 23109
8jaredholland32Aubry- 25Brad- 28Sarah- 28Troy- 28109
8TonelokeAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Cirie- 26Michaela- 21109
11Mike HirschAndrea- 37Michaela- 21Sarah- 28Sierra- 22108
11How's Grandma?Andrea- 37Brad- 28Michaela- 21Sierra- 22108
13Joshua ChangAndrea- 37Cirie- 26Michaela- 21Zeke- 23107
14corndogshuffleBrad- 28Sarah- 28Sierra- 22Troy- 28106
14True AlainerAndrea- 37Cirie- 26Hali- 15Sarah- 28106
16Paul CarbyAubry- 25Sarah- 28Sierra- 22Troy- 28103
16Super duper fanAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Cirie- 26Hali- 15103
16ryell-00Andrea- 37Aubry- 25Michaela- 21Ozzy- 20103
19Random LuckCirie- 26Hali- 15Michaela- 21Tai- 40102
19rygelAndrea- 37Brad- 28Hali- 15Sierra- 22102
19Crom DeluiseAubry- 25Brad- 28Michaela- 21Troy- 28102
19Matt WAubry- 25Brad- 28Michaela- 21Sarah- 28102
23Diego's ArmanbroAndrea- 37JT- 12Sarah- 28Zeke- 23100
23John KenneyAubry- 25Cirie- 26Michaela- 21Sarah- 28100
25Derek YoungAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Sarah- 28Troy- 2899
25nipi ipinBrad- 28Michaela- 21Sierra- 22Troy- 2899
25cazkayeBrad- 28Hali- 15Sarah- 28Troy- 2899
25MoloAndrea- 37Cirie- 26Hali- 15Michaela- 2199
29DrVanNostrandBrad- 28Ozzy- 20Sierra- 22Troy- 2898
30tocantinsAndrea- 37JT- 12Ozzy- 20Troy- 2897
30dig dougMalcolm- 6Sarah- 28Tai- 40Zeke- 2397
32BananaGrubMalcolm- 6Sierra- 22Tai- 40Troy- 2896
32Loki LunaHali- 15Michaela- 21Ozzy- 20Tai- 4096
32Friend ChooserAubry- 25Ozzy- 20Sarah- 28Zeke- 2396
35BrandyMalcolm- 6Michaela- 21Tai- 40Troy- 2895
35MsFjordstoneAubry- 25Cirie- 26Michaela- 21Zeke- 2395
37Joseph FinnAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Tai- 40Zeke- 2394
37Head Architect SylviaBrad- 28Debbie- 23Michaela- 21Sierra- 2294
37Kent McKBrad- 28Debbie- 23Hali- 15Sarah- 2894
37CrappyAubry- 25Cirie- 26Michaela- 21Sierra- 2294
41Survivor CentralHali- 15Sarah- 28Sierra- 22Troy- 2893
41No Eyes in BlindfoldBrad- 28Hali- 15Sierra- 22Troy- 2893
41Dubious RobAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Sarah- 28Sierra- 2293
41Brian GoldBrad- 28Hali- 15Sarah- 28Sierra- 2293
41KGAndrea- 37Brad- 28Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2293
46Tai-chi in PrivateBrad- 28Hali- 15Michaela- 21Troy- 2892
46AubrysWinnersEditAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Tai- 4092
46Side CharacterAndrea- 37Cirie- 26Michaela- 21Sandra- 892
46Purple Rock MarkAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sarah- 2892
50Los UndesirablesBrad- 28Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Troy- 2891
50Black DynamiteAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2391
50KateAubry- 25Cirie- 26JT- 12Sarah- 2891
50Purple Rock JohnAndrea- 37Brad- 28Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2091
54HectorTheWellEndowedMalcolm- 6Michaela- 21Tai- 40Zeke- 2390
54CasualFanCirie- 26Michaela- 21Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2390
54itsafuckingSTICKAndrea- 37Michaela- 21Varner- 9Zeke- 2390
54george luminarioAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2290
54IneAndrea- 37Cirie- 26Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2190
59Survivor ClubbAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2189
60steve2013Cirie- 26Malcolm- 6Sarah- 28Troy- 2888
60Mike SweeneyAubry- 25Debbie- 23JT- 12Sarah- 2888
60Jeff Probst's HairpieceAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2088
63fransesquaAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Caleb- 2Debbie- 2387
64kristanmarieHali- 15Michaela- 21Sarah- 28Sierra- 2286
65Ms. SweaterfanAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2285
65Sad LilCirie- 26Debbie- 23Sandra- 8Sarah- 2885
67MY WIFEHali- 15Malcolm- 6Tai- 40Zeke- 2384
67Ryan DeschampMalcolm- 6Sarah- 28Sierra- 22Troy- 2884
67HornacekCirie- 26Hali- 15Michaela- 21Sierra- 2284
67Kemper BoydCirie- 26Sandra- 8Sarah- 28Sierra- 2284
67TiagoAndrea- 37Cirie- 26Hali- 15Malcolm- 684
67aj hillerAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Ozzy- 2084
67TJ SassAubry- 25Cirie- 26JT- 12Michaela- 2184
74Andrea MarinAubry- 25Cirie- 26Varner- 9Zeke- 2383
74Purple Rock MattAndrea- 37Brad- 28JT- 12Malcolm- 683
74Zach AttackBrad- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sarah- 2883
77kirbstompAubry- 25JT- 12Sierra- 22Zeke- 2382
78orangealfyHali- 15Michaela- 21Sierra- 22Zeke- 2381
78HankScorpioAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2381
78Max_JetsAubry- 25Hali- 15Michaela- 21Ozzy- 2081
78pufflehuffCirie- 26Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sarah- 2881
82AmyinSoCalDebbie- 23JT- 12Sierra- 22Zeke- 2380
82Prom KingAubry- 25JT- 12Michaela- 21Sierra- 2280
82JimAubry- 25Hali- 15JT- 12Sarah- 2880
82Sago PalmAubry- 25Cirie- 26Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2380
82NearlyNinaAndrea- 37Aubry- 25JT- 12Malcolm- 680
82BadPlayer91Aubry- 25Cirie- 26Michaela- 21Sandra- 880
88David CorbettBrad- 28Ozzy- 20Sierra- 22Varner- 979
88PeachykeeneAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2179
90Violina23Andrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2078
90Conor PatrickAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2378
90HurleytennisCaleb- 2Hali- 15Michaela- 21Tai- 4078
90Zachary ChongDebbie- 23Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sarah- 2878
90WampusCirie- 26Michaela- 21Sandra- 8Zeke- 2378
90Lira2012Aubry- 25Cirie- 26Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2178
96Diego's ArmandadDebbie- 23JT- 12Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2277
96Nick BommaritoAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2277
96Kevin RogersBrad- 28Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2377
96Scarlett3639Andrea- 37Cirie- 26Malcolm- 6Sandra- 877
96Jacob.CunninghamAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Malcolm- 6Varner- 977
96prettyboyprobstBrad- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sierra- 2277
102MainstoneMoneyHali- 15Ozzy- 20Tai- 40Tony- 176
102Casey CraftonMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sarah- 28Sierra- 2276
102PuddinSnack1Aubry- 25Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Zeke- 2376
102MaritimerAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2176
106Parvatis2IdolsDebbie- 23Michaela- 21Sandra- 8Zeke- 2375
106Blake BallAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2075
106danomite10Aubry- 25Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Zeke- 2375
109slothlordeDebbie- 23Michaela- 21Sandra- 8Sierra- 2274
109FranHali- 15Sarah- 28Sierra- 22Varner- 974
109BundiCaleb- 2Michaela- 21Sarah- 28Zeke- 2374
109Kevin NAubry- 25JT- 12Sarah- 28Varner- 974
113SirLiveAlotCaleb- 2Sandra- 8Tai- 40Zeke- 2373
113ExtraLargePelicanCaleb- 2Michaela- 21Sierra- 22Troy- 2873
115macontosh2000Debbie- 23Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sierra- 2272
115Diego's ArmomdoDebbie- 23JT- 12Sarah- 28Varner- 972
115PineappleDreamsAubry- 25Caleb- 2Sierra- 22Zeke- 2372
115Audrey RatajackCirie- 26JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 2872
115the sky is fallingAubry- 25Cirie- 26Hali- 15Malcolm- 672
115Anthony DePaulAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Ozzy- 2072
115indescribable hatBrad- 28Cirie- 26JT- 12Malcolm- 672
122bassmanxviCaleb- 2Malcolm- 6Tai- 40Zeke- 2371
122JJBrad- 28Debbie- 23JT- 12Sandra- 871
122Lo BevBrad- 28Caleb- 2Michaela- 21Ozzy- 2071
125ShitShowAndrea- 37Hali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 670
125Survivor StickAndrea- 37Aubry- 25Caleb- 2Malcolm- 670
127Purple Rock EmmaHali- 15JT- 12Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2269
127vaderdawsnCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Tai- 4069
127Andrei ConstantinAubry- 25Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2369
127Janice TengAndrea- 37Ciera- 0Cirie- 26Malcolm- 669
131this bear is tops bloobyCaleb- 2Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Tai- 4068
131Other ScottJT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 28Sierra- 2268
131Irish LuckCaleb- 2Hali- 15Sarah- 28Zeke- 2368
131TheClutchCityAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Sarah- 28Varner- 968
135TorcoLuCirie- 26JT- 12Ozzy- 20Varner- 967
135MattAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Varner- 967
135Adli HanifAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2267
135Ethan KyleBrad- 28Sandra- 8Sierra- 22Varner- 967
139Crystal LynneHali- 15Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Zeke- 2366
139gouisCirie- 26JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2266
139Something Bout FootballCaleb- 2Michaela- 21Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2366
139Kate WeaverAubry- 25JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2366
139AlkanarraAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 866
144JoJo BevilacquaCaleb- 2Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Sarah- 2865
144Kyle KramerAubry- 25JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2265
144K.P. WatershedAubry- 25Sandra- 8Varner- 9Zeke- 2365
144Something QuirkyAubry- 25Caleb- 2Cirie- 26JT- 1265
144Haley HannAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Tony- 165
149MrBurkesButtonsCiera- 0Hali- 15Tai- 40Varner- 964
149Assistant Dragon SlayerAubry- 25JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2164
151CarrotsCirie- 26Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Zeke- 2363
151Adam BAubry- 25JT- 12Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2063
151Yoshi Kirby and ToadAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Varner- 9Zeke- 2363
154forever1267Brad- 28Caleb- 2Varner- 9Zeke- 2362
155HBO CEO of TitsJT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sierra- 2261
155ReyaHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 2861
155DezbotCirie- 26Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sandra- 861
155m0nit0rmanAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Varner- 961
155StormofCutenessAubry- 25Caleb- 2Cirie- 26Sandra- 861
155Ara Morin AcevedoAubry- 25Cirie- 26Tony- 1Varner- 961
161Sarah DavisMalcolm- 6Sierra- 22Varner- 9Zeke- 2360
161Life Of TaiAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Hali- 15Malcolm- 660
163Saturday Night PalsyCaleb- 2Debbie- 23Malcolm- 6Troy- 2859
163Jenifer PullmanAubry- 25JT- 12Michaela- 21Tony- 159
165Christina BommaritoJT- 12Sierra- 22Tony- 1Zeke- 2358
166AlishaShortyMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sandra- 8Zeke- 2357
166WellDressedEvilCaleb- 2Cirie- 26Michaela- 21Sandra- 857
166free7694Brad- 28Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 857
166doctor wuAubry- 25Caleb- 2Michaela- 21Varner- 957
170Come On In HereMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sandra- 8Sierra- 2256
170RippertHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2356
170hopefuls016Aubry- 25Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2356
173KingoftongaHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2154
173Alycia SwiftAubry- 25Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 854
173ThisstickhasnonameAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Tony- 154
173Drums XAubry- 25Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2154
177MalloryAubry- 25Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Tony- 153
178CrashCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Zeke- 2352
178AlexCiera- 0Ozzy- 20Varner- 9Zeke- 2352
180MarleneHali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Sierra- 2251
180Jacob SWCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Sierra- 2251
180Flat FifthCaleb- 2Michaela- 21Ozzy- 20Sandra- 851
180Soccer ChampAubry- 25JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sandra- 851
180Michael BachnerAubry- 25Caleb- 2Hali- 15Varner- 951
185RoswulfHali- 15Malcolm- 6Michaela- 21Sandra- 850
186DutchCirie- 26Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Varner- 949
187Taako From TeevhiiCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 2848
188giorgosCirie- 26JT- 12Sandra- 8Tony- 147
188Chris DiorioAubry- 25JT- 12Tony- 1Varner- 947
190TiminSoCalCaleb- 2Debbie- 23Hali- 15Malcolm- 646
190Diego ArmandoCaleb- 2Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2346
190Maulik ShahCiera- 0JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 2846
193MaloryCaleb- 2Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Sandra- 845
193phileAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Ciera- 0Malcolm- 645
195Brendan GuyCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2242
196BananaHannahCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2141
197do tell it's micheleMalcolm- 6Sandra- 8Sierra- 22Tony- 137
198Chivafan30Ciera- 0Hali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 633

Champions League

Practitioner of Evil Magicks Barbara Anderson will not be winning Champions League this season, you guys. What went wrong? Not enough eye of newt in her preseason prediction cauldron? We may never know.

Mark has now taken the lead and has great odds to win. The real excitement is the race between DrVanNostrand, Lira2012, and XL Pelican for those final two guaranteed invitations to next season’s Champions League. (If I had to guess, I’d say XL Pelican is a lock for one of the two spots.)

Outcasts League

Alycia Swift narrowly clings to the lead. Mike Hirsch is a strong second place, and Roswulf has joined the ranks of the eliminated.

Other leagues

This season, for the first time, I tried to make draft-based leagues available to everyone. You can see the leagues (and check how your teams are doing) here: PRP fantasy leagues

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • You know what? I am oddly okay with not winning. Here’s the thing:I don’t give a shit about the season.

    • Mike Hirsch

      Yeah, it’s like, extremely hard to care about who wins at this point.

      • The amount of episodes that I have not finished this season (aka watching the beginning of the episode) is astounding.

      • Maritimer

        It really is. If one of Cirie/Andrea/Michaela win I will be happy, but I’m not sure even that is season saving at this point

        • Mike Hirsch

          Right, I’d be happy, but overall the season has had a weariness to it, and you know how sometimes you perform an activity at the level of the competition around you? It’s as if the fodder of this season has dragged everyone else’s game down with them, rather than any of them really rising to play along with the A-listers. Sarah has done a fair job of improving her game, but she brings no level of excitement to anything she does.

          • Maritimer

            Its not just the gameplay though. Some of its been decent. Its just, the remaining people are pretty boring, the storytelling is boring, the challenges are more boring then normal. Its weird

          • It’s like Production also got bogged down by the quality of the cast left.

          • Maritimer

            I was thinking about this yesterday, but its kind of telling that the most active (non-liveblog) post around here lately is the one that had nothing to do with this season. Hell, barely had anything to do with Survivor

          • Even the liveblog have slowed down.

          • Alycia Swift

            I haven’t been around much to rack up a ton of posts.

          • Luckily, we’ve got another one of those coming next week. It has a little more to do with Survivor, though.

          • BadPlayer91

            INTRIGUE!

          • Maritimer

            I saw that when I was looking through your Twitter to see why Troy blocked you. You seem excited so now I’m impatient

          • I’m nearly positive he blocked me (and the rest) for my diss track. I believe someone tweeted it at him.

          • purplerockandy

            Someone also tweeted at him your bit about not allowing to choose the option “Troyzan” for the fantasy league. Because jokes are hard to understand sometimes.

          • Yes, but he actually didn’t block me after that! It was later, probably after his routine Twitter search for “Troy Survivor” and “Troyzan” allowed him to discover my post.

          • Maritimer

            Extra points for the fact that he blocked you even though you weren’t tweeting at him

          • Hornacek

            Proactive Blocking

          • Mike Hirsch

            There’s been a certain kind of torpor over the past few episodes.

          • The only good thing about Sarah winning is that she would be a decent person on the all winners season.

          • Mike Hirsch

            And you could get another shot at Tony vs Sarah, which would be nice.

        • BadPlayer91

          I would actually argue that, if one of Cirie/Andrea/Michaela did win, it would make the season worse. I don’t want Cirie to win a season where she was overshadowed by Brad, Sierra, and Sarah. If Cirie/Aubry/Andrea/Michaela won, it would be a major break with how the show is commonly edited, and would bring up a huge question as to the quality of the editors and how they are spinning narrative. If Brad and/or Sarah, win, it means we can accept this season for what it is, hope for better, and leave it behind.

      • Alycia Swift

        I care … but only for the leagues.

  • PurpleTally

    7th place in pick-4 BUT only one person ahead of me has an intact team, so I’m feeling pretty good right about now. I’ll feel even better when/if Andrea FINALLY goes out next week.

    • EmAndScoutInBK

      Don’t do this to me – she’s the only reason I’m not out of Outcast league yet

    • TheForRealDeal

      Two people by my count, but your point stands.

      • PurpleTally

        Dammit. I keep forgetting about Aubry.

        • Hornacek

          So do the editors.

  • EmAndScoutInBK

    I’m tied with the witch in Pick4! Miracle!

    • Kemper Boyd

      If Sarah wins you’ll beat her…

      • EmAndScoutInBK

        Oh. My. Gd.

        But now I have conflicting interests. Dammit!

        • Kemper Boyd

          a win/win. either ways you are happy.

          • purplerockandy

            I’m not sure the other contender winning would make her that happy.

          • Kemper Boyd

            The only winners are Brad, Sarah or Cirie I think. Brad is on both teams, Cirie is on neither.

  • Mike Hirsch

    I think Alycia is going to take the Outcasts league. I’m clinging to Brad’s challenge prowess and Aubry’s reward prowess for my hopes there.

  • Purple Rock Emma
  • Hornacek

    Have the PRP Fantasy Leagues scores been updated? I am 18 points behind @Violina23 but that’s where I was last week – I didn’t gain any points because I only have Troy(zan) but they have Andrea so they should be more points ahead.

    Maybe my phone is loading an old version? Anyone else noticing this?

    • Saturday Night Palsy

      I use my phone and get an old version. I have to add the points up each week before I post the weekly summary. I assume it’s the phone’s fault.

      • It is not. The answer, as it often is, is that I’m lazy. I’ll update now.

        • Saturday Night Palsy

          Thanks. You really are a neat guy. I wish I would have gotten you instead of Matt on the quiz.

      • Update: Updated.

        Not really sure why you wanted your scores updated, though. You may want to rename your league “The Murder Scene”…

        • BadPlayer91

          HEYYYY-OOOO

        • Hornacek

        • Hornacek

          No different on my phone. I’ll check from my home PC after work.

          • Hornacek

            It’s working from home.

  • TheForRealDeal

    Between Andrea’s fragility and Michaela’s under-performing, it’s hard to view this as a win. Being a Mariners fan has inured me to view any success with intense skepticism.

  • PurpleTally

    “What went wrong? Not enough eye of newt in her preseason prediction cauldron?”
    Told ya you should have stirred counterclockwise, @disqus_GpYJ355BVM:disqus

    • Hornacek

      Blame the Coriolis Effect.

  • Super duper fan

    Another week in top 20! If Andrea and Cirie make the finale (and Aubry, but it’s not essential) and if Cirie wins, maybe I even have a chance for top 10! At the very least I hope I will be still in top 20 in the finale.

  • Lira2012

    It will be so heartbreaking when I fall out of the Championship League by placing 5th. That said, there *are* worse things.

    • I’d say there’s a decent chance of that happening. Unless they can blindside Troy with his idol in his pocket.

      • Lira2012

        That would be amazing.

  • forever1267

    Slowing moving up the ranks, one step at a time, thanks to Brad! By this time next election, I’ll be on top!!!!!!

  • Alycia Swift

    This happened last season too. I was in the lead with corn dog in outcasts and lost near the end. I think I might be good this time. I’m good in the five person mini league.

    • Yeah, it’s essentially Brad vs. Sarah that will determine whether you or Mike Hirsch wins.

      • Alycia Swift

        Well if u think about it, who goes first on the other two will help.

    • corndogshuffle

      If stupid David hadn’t been voted out I would have won. I think. Grumble grumble.

  • Hornacek

    In this week’s entry of The HornPuffCorn ViolinJets Update, I remain in last place with only Troy(zan) left. Fourth place @Violina23’s lead over me grows to 21 points, relying on just Andrea, only 6 points behind @Max_Jets, who still has Brad and Cirie left., and they are only 8 points behind @corndogshuffle with Sarah and Aubry, losing FFSDT this week. But still leading, now with a 16 point cushion, is @pufflehuff, with the new power alliance of Michaela and Tai.

    • Violina23

      Sadly, my goal at this point is to remain in 4th place 😉

      • Hornacek

        You just wait until Troy(zan) gets 22+ points in the next 2 weeks and Andrea gets no more points. That’s right … it could happen!

    • corndogshuffle

      I need Tai to get blindsided somehow.

      • Hornacek

        Maybe that’s what’s happening in the NToS clip. Cirie is working her magic again.

        • corndogshuffle

          That would be so amazing to watch. It would help my fantasy team *and* be amazing TV. I picked Sarah to win and I’m feeling really good about that pick but damn would a Cirie win be incredible.

  • Ms. Sweaterfan

    All of my hopes now rest on Andrea’s shoulders. So…things probably aren’t going to improve for me :/

  • Violina23

    So, in the 1-1 League — my husband @BassmanXVI is beating me by 44 points right now, but I have Sarah, Brad, and Troyzan remaining on my team (He has Cirie, Andrea, and Michaela). It’ll be surprisingly interesting…

  • StormofCuteness

    Holy cats, I finally moved up! Yes, it’s to 155th, but I’ve been in the 170s so long it feels like up to me.

  • DrVanNostrand

    I’ll see you in hell @Lira2012:disqus !!!!!!!!!

  • Side Character

    If I somehow manage to stay in the top 50 all the way to the end (and/or get to 100+ points), I’ll feel like I’ve won. It’s possible that neither may happen, but hey, I’ve already done better than last season, so who knows?

    Also, because I really can’t gloat about anything else otherwise, I will note that I currently have the highest-ranked pick-4 team that also has Sandra as one of their 4. It’s the little victories that count.

  • Toneloke

    This week I’m in the Top 8 (never made it in the top 20 before this season), and I was mentioned in the Pick 4 Summary because all four of my players are still in the game (knock on wood). Is it bad that this makes my entire week??? Survivor gives quite the rush… 🙂