Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- Game Changers week 11

This week laid waste to a lot of fantasy teams. But since it’s the next-to-last week, I have no sympathy for you.

pr_fantasyleague_bnr2

Michaela and Andrea were the second- and fifth-most popular picks, respectively. But, again, if you picked them you shouldn’t complain; they clearly produced points.

Individual scoring table

Aubry and Brad get four points for individual immunity.

Brad, Cirie, Michaela, Sarah, Tai, Troy get two points each for voting out Andrea.

Brad, Sarah, Sarah again (thanks, Tai), and Troy get two points each for voting out Andrea.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Brad22123225211582460
Sarah22223125223262256
Tai22193725700221052
Troy1152322534004840
Andrea2222312913730037
Aubry1131122503334029
Cirie2222322502222028
Debbie2212302551000023
Michaela1131222302222023
Zeke2222312512100023
Sierra2212322521000022
Ozzy2222312510000020
Hali1112322300000015
JT2231400000000012
Varner113120100000009
Sandra113120000000008
Malcolm113100000000006
Caleb110000000000002
Tony100000000000001
Ciera000000000000000

Pick-4 League

Jersey_luck remains the leader, and is very likely to win the league and secure a Champions League invite. Jaredholland32 and Purple Tally, our only intact teams, are now in second and third place, respectively.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1jersey_luckBrad- 36Sarah- 34Sierra- 22Tai- 42134
2jaredholland32Aubry- 29Brad- 36Sarah- 34Troy- 32131
3PurpleTallyBrad- 36Cirie- 28Sarah- 34Troy- 32130
4torchoflawBrad- 36Cirie- 28Tai- 42Zeke- 23129
4EmAndScoutInBKAndrea- 37Brad- 36Sarah- 34Sierra- 22129
6sabina1509Andrea- 37Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Sarah- 34128
7Barbara AndersonAndrea- 37Brad- 36Sierra- 22Troy- 32127
8TheForRealDealAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Brad- 36Michaela- 23125
9corndogshuffleBrad- 36Sarah- 34Sierra- 22Troy- 32124
10Matt WAubry- 29Brad- 36Michaela- 23Sarah- 34122
11Crom DeluiseAubry- 29Brad- 36Michaela- 23Troy- 32120
12How's Grandma?Andrea- 37Brad- 36Michaela- 23Sierra- 22118
13SuhaibAndrea- 37Michaela- 23Sarah- 34Zeke- 23117
13TonelokeAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23117
13Paul CarbyAubry- 29Sarah- 34Sierra- 22Troy- 32117
13cazkayeBrad- 36Hali- 15Sarah- 34Troy- 32117
17Mike HirschAndrea- 37Michaela- 23Sarah- 34Sierra- 22116
18True AlainerAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Hali- 15Sarah- 34114
18John KenneyAubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sarah- 34114
20nipi ipinBrad- 36Michaela- 23Sierra- 22Troy- 32113
21Joshua ChangAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Zeke- 23111
22rygelAndrea- 37Brad- 36Hali- 15Sierra- 22110
22DrVanNostrandBrad- 36Ozzy- 20Sierra- 22Troy- 32110
24Super duper fanAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Hali- 15109
24ryell-00Andrea- 37Aubry- 29Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20109
24Derek YoungAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Sarah- 34Troy- 32109
27Random LuckCirie- 28Hali- 15Michaela- 23Tai- 42108
27Kent McKBrad- 36Debbie- 23Hali- 15Sarah- 34108
29Brian GoldBrad- 36Hali- 15Sarah- 34Sierra- 22107
30Diego's ArmanbroAndrea- 37JT- 12Sarah- 34Zeke- 23106
30Friend ChooserAubry- 29Ozzy- 20Sarah- 34Zeke- 23106
30Tai-chi in PrivateBrad- 36Hali- 15Michaela- 23Troy- 32106
33dig dougMalcolm- 6Sarah- 34Tai- 42Zeke- 23105
33No Eyes in BlindfoldBrad- 36Hali- 15Sierra- 22Troy- 32105
35Head Architect SylviaBrad- 36Debbie- 23Michaela- 23Sierra- 22104
36MoloAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Hali- 15Michaela- 23103
36BrandyMalcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tai- 42Troy- 32103
36MsFjordstoneAubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Zeke- 23103
36Survivor CentralHali- 15Sarah- 34Sierra- 22Troy- 32103
36Los UndesirablesBrad- 36Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Troy- 32103
36KateAubry- 29Cirie- 28JT- 12Sarah- 34103
42BananaGrubMalcolm- 6Sierra- 22Tai- 42Troy- 32102
42CrappyAubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sierra- 22102
44tocantinsAndrea- 37JT- 12Ozzy- 20Troy- 32101
44KGAndrea- 37Brad- 36Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22101
46Loki LunaHali- 15Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Tai- 42100
46Joseph FinnAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Tai- 42Zeke- 23100
46AubrysWinnersEditAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tai- 42100
46Purple Rock MarkAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 34100
46steve2013Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sarah- 34Troy- 32100
51Dubious RobAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Sarah- 34Sierra- 2299
51Purple Rock JohnAndrea- 37Brad- 36Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2099
51Zach AttackBrad- 36Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 3499
54Mike SweeneyAubry- 29Debbie- 23JT- 12Sarah- 3498
55Side CharacterAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 896
56Black DynamiteAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2395
56Survivor ClubbAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2395
58HectorTheWellEndowedMalcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tai- 42Zeke- 2394
58CasualFanCirie- 28Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2394
58george luminarioAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2294
58IneAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2394
58kristanmarieHali- 15Michaela- 23Sarah- 34Sierra- 2294
58Ryan DeschampMalcolm- 6Sarah- 34Sierra- 22Troy- 3294
64Sad LilCirie- 28Debbie- 23Sandra- 8Sarah- 3493
65itsafuckingSTICKAndrea- 37Michaela- 23Varner- 9Zeke- 2392
65Jeff Probst's HairpieceAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2092
65Kemper BoydCirie- 28Sandra- 8Sarah- 34Sierra- 2292
65TJ SassAubry- 29Cirie- 28JT- 12Michaela- 2392
69fransesquaAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Caleb- 2Debbie- 2391
69Purple Rock MattAndrea- 37Brad- 36JT- 12Malcolm- 691
69pufflehuffCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 3491
72JimAubry- 29Hali- 15JT- 12Sarah- 3490
73Andrea MarinAubry- 29Cirie- 28Varner- 9Zeke- 2389
74HornacekCirie- 28Hali- 15Michaela- 23Sierra- 2288
74BadPlayer91Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 888
76Max_JetsAubry- 29Hali- 15Michaela- 23Ozzy- 2087
76David CorbettBrad- 36Ozzy- 20Sierra- 22Varner- 987
76prettyboyprobstBrad- 36Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sierra- 2287
79MY WIFEHali- 15Malcolm- 6Tai- 42Zeke- 2386
79TiagoAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Hali- 15Malcolm- 686
79aj hillerAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Ozzy- 2086
79kirbstompAubry- 29JT- 12Sierra- 22Zeke- 2386
79Prom KingAubry- 29JT- 12Michaela- 23Sierra- 2286
79Sago PalmAubry- 29Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2386
79Zachary ChongDebbie- 23Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 3486
79Lira2012Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2386
87Ms. SweaterfanAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2285
87Kevin RogersBrad- 36Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2385
89NearlyNinaAndrea- 37Aubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 684
89Kevin NAubry- 29JT- 12Sarah- 34Varner- 984
91orangealfyHali- 15Michaela- 23Sierra- 22Zeke- 2383
92HurleytennisCaleb- 2Hali- 15Michaela- 23Tai- 4282
92WampusCirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 8Zeke- 2382
92Casey CraftonMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sarah- 34Sierra- 2282
92BundiCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Sarah- 34Zeke- 2382
92indescribable hatBrad- 36Cirie- 28JT- 12Malcolm- 682
97HankScorpioAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2381
97PeachykeeneAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2381
97Jacob.CunninghamAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Varner- 981
97danomite10Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Zeke- 2381
97Lo BevBrad- 36Caleb- 2Michaela- 23Ozzy- 2081
102AmyinSoCalDebbie- 23JT- 12Sierra- 22Zeke- 2380
102PuddinSnack1Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Zeke- 2380
102FranHali- 15Sarah- 34Sierra- 22Varner- 980
102Audrey RatajackCirie- 28JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 3480
106Scarlett3639Andrea- 37Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sandra- 879
106ExtraLargePelicanCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Sierra- 22Troy- 3279
106JJBrad- 36Debbie- 23JT- 12Sandra- 879
109Violina23Andrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2078
109Conor PatrickAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2378
109MainstoneMoneyHali- 15Ozzy- 20Tai- 42Tony- 178
109MaritimerAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2378
109Diego's ArmomdoDebbie- 23JT- 12Sarah- 34Varner- 978
109the sky is fallingAubry- 29Cirie- 28Hali- 15Malcolm- 678
109Anthony DePaulAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Ozzy- 2078
109TheClutchCityAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sarah- 34Varner- 978
117Diego's ArmandadDebbie- 23JT- 12Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2277
117Nick BommaritoAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2277
117Parvatis2IdolsDebbie- 23Michaela- 23Sandra- 8Zeke- 2377
120slothlordeDebbie- 23Michaela- 23Sandra- 8Sierra- 2276
120PineappleDreamsAubry- 29Caleb- 2Sierra- 22Zeke- 2376
122Blake BallAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2075
122SirLiveAlotCaleb- 2Sandra- 8Tai- 42Zeke- 2375
122Ethan KyleBrad- 36Sandra- 8Sierra- 22Varner- 975
125macontosh2000Debbie- 23Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sierra- 2274
125Survivor StickAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Caleb- 2Malcolm- 674
125Other ScottJT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 34Sierra- 2274
125Irish LuckCaleb- 2Hali- 15Sarah- 34Zeke- 2374
129bassmanxviCaleb- 2Malcolm- 6Tai- 42Zeke- 2373
129Andrei ConstantinAubry- 29Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2373
131vaderdawsnCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Tai- 4271
131Janice TengAndrea- 37Ciera- 0Cirie- 28Malcolm- 671
131JoJo BevilacquaCaleb- 2Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Sarah- 3471
131Something QuirkyAubry- 29Caleb- 2Cirie- 28JT- 1271
135ShitShowAndrea- 37Hali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 670
135this bear is tops bloobyCaleb- 2Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Tai- 4270
135Kate WeaverAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2370
135Assistant Dragon SlayerAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2370
135forever1267Brad- 36Caleb- 2Varner- 9Zeke- 2370
140Purple Rock EmmaHali- 15JT- 12Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2269
140TorcoLuCirie- 28JT- 12Ozzy- 20Varner- 969
140Kyle KramerAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2269
140K.P. WatershedAubry- 29Sandra- 8Varner- 9Zeke- 2369
144gouisCirie- 28JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2268
144Something Bout FootballCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2368
146MattAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Varner- 967
146Adli HanifAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2267
146Haley HannAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tony- 167
146Adam BAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2067
146Yoshi Kirby and ToadAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Varner- 9Zeke- 2367
146ReyaHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 3467
146m0nit0rmanAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Varner- 967
146StormofCutenessAubry- 29Caleb- 2Cirie- 28Sandra- 867
146Ara Morin AcevedoAubry- 29Cirie- 28Tony- 1Varner- 967
155Crystal LynneHali- 15Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Zeke- 2366
155AlkanarraAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 866
155MrBurkesButtonsCiera- 0Hali- 15Tai- 42Varner- 966
158CarrotsCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Zeke- 2365
158DezbotCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sandra- 865
158Jenifer PullmanAubry- 29JT- 12Michaela- 23Tony- 165
158free7694Brad- 36Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 865
162HBO CEO of TitsJT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sierra- 2263
162Saturday Night PalsyCaleb- 2Debbie- 23Malcolm- 6Troy- 3263
162doctor wuAubry- 29Caleb- 2Michaela- 23Varner- 963
165WellDressedEvilCaleb- 2Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 861
166Sarah DavisMalcolm- 6Sierra- 22Varner- 9Zeke- 2360
166Life Of TaiAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Hali- 15Malcolm- 660
166hopefuls016Aubry- 29Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2360
166Drums XAubry- 29Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2360
170MalloryAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tony- 159
171Christina BommaritoJT- 12Sierra- 22Tony- 1Zeke- 2358
171Alycia SwiftAubry- 29Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 858
171ThisstickhasnonameAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Tony- 158
174AlishaShortyMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sandra- 8Zeke- 2357
175Come On In HereMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sandra- 8Sierra- 2256
175RippertHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2356
175KingoftongaHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2356
178Soccer ChampAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sandra- 855
178Michael BachnerAubry- 29Caleb- 2Hali- 15Varner- 955
180Taako From TeevhiiCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 3454
181Flat FifthCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Sandra- 853
182CrashCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Zeke- 2352
182AlexCiera- 0Ozzy- 20Varner- 9Zeke- 2352
182RoswulfHali- 15Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sandra- 852
182Maulik ShahCiera- 0JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 3452
186MarleneHali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Sierra- 2251
186Jacob SWCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Sierra- 2251
186DutchCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Varner- 951
186Chris DiorioAubry- 29JT- 12Tony- 1Varner- 951
190giorgosCirie- 28JT- 12Sandra- 8Tony- 149
191TiminSoCalCaleb- 2Debbie- 23Hali- 15Malcolm- 646
191Diego ArmandoCaleb- 2Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2346
193MaloryCaleb- 2Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Sandra- 845
193phileAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Ciera- 0Malcolm- 645
195BananaHannahCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2343
196Brendan GuyCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2242
197do tell it's micheleMalcolm- 6Sandra- 8Sierra- 22Tony- 137
198Chivafan30Ciera- 0Hali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 633

Champions League

Mark opens up a 9-point lead, and has a 16-point lead over XL Pelican. The only real drama is the fight for the fourth and final Champions League spot next season- it’s DrVanNostrand and Lira2012 going down to the wire.

Outcasts League

Mike Hirsch takes the lead over Alycia Swift this week. This league is down to two powerhouses battling it out at the end. It will likely be decided by which team has the winning player.

Other leagues

This season, for the first time, I tried to make draft-based leagues available to everyone. You can see the leagues (and check how your teams are doing) here: PRP fantasy leagues

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He can get loud too, what the fuck!

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Cambodia
John
Follow me:
  • Violina23

    I’ve lost all my players in both leagues. I’ve had a pretty poor showing this season, but in a weird way I guess it’s fitting??

    • Mike Hirsch

      This is the best I’ve done by far in either league and it definitely is not as fulfilling as I’d hoped.

      • StormofCuteness

        Well, I, for one, am still pretty impressed if that helps.

  • Taako From Teevhii

    Denzel picked the wrong week to take off. He has Aubry, and I have Tai and a 13-pt lead on him. But how am I supposed to rub it in his face when he’s off the internet?

  • Hornacek

    My Pick-4 team is down to just Cirie. I”m just glad Cirie didn’t lose me points for that botched vampire-vote play.

  • True Alainer

    I was 100% sure that I had both Andrea and Michaela on my team. but I only had Andrea and I’m fine with her 37 points

  • True Alainer

    I was 100% sure that I had both Andrea and Michaela on my team. but I only have Andrea and I’m fine with her 37 points

  • forever1267

    It’s ironicalish that I just have Brad left, and I’m finally moving up on the rankings.

  • Ethan Kyle

    wow If Brad manages to pull this off I may actually have a good chance of breaking 100 for the e nd

  • Hornacek

    In the penultimate entry of The HornPuffCorn ViolinJets Update, my team made it to the finale as Troy(zan) remains in the game. @Violina23:disqus is still in 4th place but is the first player to have their team eliminated with the loss of Andrea; unless something crazy happens next week they should remain in 4th unless Troy(zan) manages to get >17 points in the finale.

    @Max_Jets remains in 3rd, still with Brad and Cirie, now only 8 points behind 2nd place @corndogshuffle, still with (Obvious Winner) Sarah and (Non-Obvious Player) Aubry. First place remains @pufflehuff, who lost Michaela, only has Tai left, and only has a 10-point lead over 2nd place.

    I can’t remember how the final tribal scores works but I think that’s where the big points are, so it’s anyone’s game. Well, probably not me.

    • pufflehuff

      I’m really rooting against a Sarah win now so that corndogshuffle can’t sweep in at the last minute and steal my crown. Can’t believe that Michaela is not only booted but before she even had a chance to win some immunity points.

      Don’t write your team out, Hornacek: don’t underestimate how long Troy can last.

      • Hornacek

        Ha – you said “Troy” and “long”.

      • corndogshuffle

        Gooooooo Sarah!!!

        • pufflehuff

          just watch tai play both his idols correctly. Even a Sarah win can’t save you then (I think?)

          But dude if you beat me in this league because you snatched Aubry and left me with Hali…

    • corndogshuffle

      Two most important factors should be

      1. Does Sarah win

      2. Does Tai successfully use any idols

      • Hornacek

        3. Does Troy(zan) win every immunity challenge and win in the finals 10-0-0?

  • Hornacek

    “Brad, Cirie, Michaela, Sarah, Tai, Troy get two points each for voting out Andrea.

    Brad, Sarah, Sarah again (thanks, Tai), and Troy get two points each for voting out Andrea.”

    Uh, deja vu?

  • Alycia Swift

    John – Do you update the five-person draft leagues or is the league captain supposed to do that? I noticed that Sandra is still listed and so is Andrea on the league I am in (which has me named So Mean to Christina Cha).

    And sigh regarding Mike taking over. That’s what happened last season. I do expect the end will be Sarah v. Brad with someone else has no shot (or not votes) in the third spot (Tai, Troy and if facing reality even though I love her Aubrey). Cirie is still a dark horse even though she probably killed her game.

    • Hornacek

      I asked about Sandra after she got voted out and he said that because of her Queen status he was not highlighting her out.

      • Alycia Swift

        I don’t remember that but I don’t remember a lot of things lately. Andrea still has to be blanked out though.

        • Hornacek

          Sometimes they haven’t highlighted out the person that voted out that week, but they’re usually highlighted by the following week.

          Maybe if their pay is docked they’ll do a better job?

    • Sandra is highlighted. In gold.

      I didn’t red out this week’s boots, though. I was in a rush due to other obligations.

  • Diego Armando

    In the The Fan Favorite League, somehow all five of us have made it to the Finale. Super duper fan has a five point lead, but is down to just Tai. PurpleTally is likely to over take him with Brad and The Big Unit. Poor indescribable hat has Sarah, but is in a 30+ point hole. The less said about Maritimer’s Cirie team the better. Invisaubry will likely keep me in 3rd place.

    Final Placement Predictions:

    1. PurpleTally
    2. Super duper fan
    3. Diego Armando
    4. indescribable hat
    5. Maritimer

    • Super duper fan

      I think that’s about right. I think I still could remain first, but for it to hapen, a) both Troy and Brad can not win any immunity, or if they do, Tai also has to, b) play an idol succesfully, c) B&T can’t make the FTC, and Tai does, and d) if one of them makes it, they have to have less votes than Tai, or more realistacally, to not receive any votes alongside him. They are all somewhat achievable, plus it aligns with my rooting interests, so I can will happily root against Brad and Troy. But it will for sure be a close one, which is kind of exciting actually (well, at least for both of us).

    • PurpleTally

      It’s still very possible that I don’t get enough points from Brad or Troy to overcome the gap, especially with Tai having idols. But it’s funny that my first overall pick (Brad) and last overall pick (Troy) are still in the game. Glad I was all in on Culpepper this season.

    • indescribable hat

      Hey! I’m in a 25 point hole, thank you very much.

    • Maritimer

      I’m so far behind I don’t even think Cirie winning could get me out of last place. I never imagined she would be my only player standing by F6 (ahem, Malcolm)

  • Yoshi Kirby And Toad

    When your friend says “I hate survivor! It’s all faked!”

  • TheForRealDeal
  • PurpleTally

    I am genuinely shocked my pick-4 team is still complete. I put Cirie on there because I wanted one person I could actively root for, and here she is without a single vote against her.
    https://uploads.disquscdn.com/images/bae702a8ec17207f3044b8059b64b7b519cdf01e39d95df02b7fa0dfa468b876.gif

    • jersey_luck

      But can you steal my crown?

      • PurpleTally

        I mean, maybe if Troy wins, but I don’t want to wish that into the universe.

        • jersey_luck

          I mean if troy manages to sweep the last three immunity challenges you should have it.

          • Violina23

            Please don’t tempt the universe.

        • Side Character

          You don’t want Troy to win. Remember the scoring system this year:

          “Troy wins the season: -100 points for all teams with Troy on them”

    • pufflehuff

      Remember after the premiere when a bunch of people were like, ‘were we fools to keep Cirie on our team?’ Now look at her romp through the end-game.

  • Lira2012

    I think that Dr. Van Nostrand will defeat me with Troy’s extra-large idol. On the plus side, I rocketed up to 79 in Pick 4. Damn you, Game Changers!

  • sharculese

    Middle of the pack! Also if I had gone with my gut and picked Brad I would be destroying this league.

  • indescribable hat

    I broke 100th place! This has been my goal for a while now.

  • pufflehuff

    Matt, franqesca and I tied together in spot 69. I do!

  • Ms. Sweaterfan

    Well that’s it, I’ve lost my entire team. I really wish I’d picked Tai instead of Malcolm, but who could have known? (Besides all of you who picked Tai…)

    • StormofCuteness

      Don’t worry some of us (me…sigh) picked Caleb. It doesn’t matter that I still have two left. Those 2 pts from Caleb drag everything else down down down.

      • Something Quirky

        I assumed he’d rack up those challenge points before being outed closer to the merge. There were bigger threats, damn it!

        • StormofCuteness

          You and me both! What a wacky season.

  • BadPlayer91

    It’s official. I’ll never be happy again.

  • Other Scott

    I think Barbara Anderson can still win the champions league. Tai still has 2 idols he can play plus is also an immunity threat as well.

    • At this point, I just want to stay in the Champions League.

      • DrVanNostrand

        You’ve got it locked down. Troy’s dong would basically have to win the whole thing for you to fall below me. Lira and I are the only two facing relegation.

  • corndogshuffle

    Could be looking at top five, baby! Nothing can make this season great now, so go Sarah/Brad/Troy to the final three!!!

  • Mike Hirsch

    I suppose my rooting interest is that Aubry wins immunity, Tai gifts Brad with an idol prior to Tribal, Brad plays idol correctly, Aubry and Brad both vote correctly, and the two alternate immunity wins down the stretch.
    What will likely happen is Aubry will immediately be voted out offscreen and Brad will be left out of all the goings on and then either get fourth place or no votes at final Tribal. I still think Alycia is taking Outcasts.

    • Alycia Swift

      If I do, I also take the draft league I am in. I only have Aubrey left in the Pick 4 and am near the bottom of that one. I did not even bother checking that one this week.

      • Mike Hirsch

        Yeah, I lost Sierra last week in the pick 4, and Michaela and Andrea this week. Still have Sarah, but, eh.
        I forget who I have in the draft league…Cirie maybe?

  • Matt W

    Made it to 10th and will undoubtedly not make it any higher then that but I’m still proud of myself damnit.

    The worst part is my brain telling me: “you should have picked Troy over Michaela..” which is never a thought I ever wanted to have ever.