Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- Kaoh Rong week 11

Some very simple scoring was applied, and a very complex personality was rewarded.

There were 25 of you with Julia on your pick-4 teams. I’d feel bad for you, but Julia is currently in third place in total points scored. So if you chose Julia, it’s not like it was a bad call.

Individual scoring table

The obvious winner this week was Michele. She gets four points for immunity, obviously. And she gets a point for a team reward win, as does Cydney. Michele also gets two points for voting out Julia (as do Cydney, Aubry, Tai, and Joe). Michele is now the second highest-scoring player in the game. Wow, that came out of nowhere!

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Total
Alecia112000000004
Anna2333000000011
Aubry3213123222223
Caleb233100000009
Cydney1121223222321
Darnell000000000000
Debbie3213223300019
Jennifer100000000001
Joe3213113202220
Julia2333023372028
Kyle1151223014020
Liz320000000005
Michele2333223222731
Neal3213523000019
Nick2333227100023
Peter3203110000010
Scot1021123110012
Tai2363123517235

Pick-4 League

Barbara Anderson is a virtual lock for making Champions League next season, barring a dominant immunity run/final tribal performance by Kyle (Jason). She did finally lose a player this week (as did Mark), so it’s nice to know she’s human.

You know who isn’t human? Random Luck, the computer-generated team. But that team fell into 8th place and lost Julia this week. The computer is mathematically eliminated from contention. We did it, you guys. We beat the machines!

A top-four finish in this league guarantees a Champions League invitation, so macontosh2000, EmAndScoutinBK, m0nit0rman, and Malcolm is my Copilot are going to have an interesting few weeks fighting for those final spots.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1Barbara AndersonAubry- 23Julia- 28Michele- 31Tai- 35117
2Ethan KyleJoe- 20Julia- 28Nick- 23Tai- 35106
2Purple Rock MarkAubry- 23Julia- 28Kyle- 20Tai- 35106
4macontosh2000Anna- 11Aubry- 23Michele- 31Tai- 35100
5Everyone is someoneJulia- 28Nick- 23Scot- 12Tai- 3598
6EmAndScoutInBKAnna- 11Kyle- 20Michele- 31Tai- 3597
6m0nit0rmanCydney- 21Michele- 31Peter- 10Tai- 3597
8Random LuckJulia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 10Tai- 3596
9Jacob SWAnna- 11Julia- 28Kyle- 20Tai- 3594
9Malcolm is my CopilotJoe- 20Kyle- 20Neal- 19Tai- 3594
11Purple Rock JohnAubry- 23Kyle- 20Michele- 31Neal- 1993
12Audrey RatajackAubry- 23Julia- 28Liz- 5Tai- 3591
12antikontiKyle- 20Liz- 5Michele- 31Tai- 3591
12BananaGrubCydney- 21Kyle- 20Michele- 31Neal- 1991
15LillewieAnna- 11Julia- 28Kyle- 20Michele- 3190
15Skip, In Outer SpaceJoe- 20Kyle- 20Michele- 31Neal- 1990
15HectorTheWellEndowedLiz- 5Michele- 31Neal- 19Tai- 3590
18Joseph FinnAubry- 23Debbie- 19Peter- 10Tai- 3587
18Scarlett3639Aubry- 23Jennifer- 1Julia- 28Tai- 3587
20David GadeAnna- 11Kyle- 20Neal- 19Tai- 3585
20HeisenbergAnna- 11Debbie- 19Kyle- 20Tai- 3585
20Crom DeluiseAubry- 23Debbie- 19Joe- 20Nick- 2385
20ebolamonkey84Anna- 11Aubry- 23Kyle- 20Michele- 3185
20Friend ChooserCydney- 21Michele- 31Nick- 23Peter- 1085
20Max_JetsAnna- 11Aubry- 23Joe- 20Michele- 3185
26WampusAnna- 11Aubry- 23Michele- 31Neal- 1984
27JimJulia- 28Liz- 5Michele- 31Neal- 1983
27John BelzAubry- 23Michele- 31Neal- 19Peter- 1083
29Doctor WuAubry- 23Julia- 28Neal- 19Scot- 1282
29SirLiveAlotCydney- 21Julia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 1082
31MalcolmJoe- 20Julia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 1081
31kristanmarieCydney- 21Kyle- 20Liz- 5Tai- 3581
31tanjaAnna- 11Kyle- 20Michele- 31Neal- 1981
31LouieLeeLiz- 5Michele- 31Peter- 10Tai- 3581
31Something QuirkyCydney- 21Michele- 31Neal- 19Peter- 1081
36PeachykeeneAlecia- 4Michele- 31Peter- 10Tai- 3580
37MrBurkesButtonsJoe- 20Julia- 28Neal- 19Scot- 1279
37hornacekAlecia- 4Cydney- 21Neal- 19Tai- 3579
37LukaAnna- 11Caleb- 9Julia- 28Michele- 3179
40Other ScottAnna- 11Kyle- 20Scot- 12Tai- 3578
40Ara MorinAubry- 23Liz- 5Michele- 31Neal- 1978
42WagnerAubry- 23Darnell- 0Debbie- 19Tai- 3577
43KingoftongaJulia- 28Kyle- 20Liz- 5Nick- 2376
43Poor Sheltered HomeschoolerAnna- 11Kyle- 20Peter- 10Tai- 3576
43DezbotCydney- 21Jennifer- 1Neal- 19Tai- 3576
43jackdw97Cydney- 21Liz- 5Michele- 31Neal- 1976
47dig dougAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 20Tai- 3575
47Drums XDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 20Tai- 3575
47IneAnna- 11Julia- 28Liz- 5Michele- 3175
50rygelAubry- 23Caleb- 9Neal- 19Nick- 2374
50Mike HirschAnna- 11Aubry- 23Cydney- 21Neal- 1974
52prettyboyprobstAnna- 11Kyle- 20Neal- 19Nick- 2373
52Prom KingAnna- 11Aubry- 23Kyle- 20Neal- 1973
52Ms_WoozahAnna- 11Cydney- 21Michele- 31Peter- 1073
55Joel GaastraAnna- 11Kyle- 20Michele- 31Peter- 1072
56Dr.HorribleAnna- 11Kyle- 20Liz- 5Tai- 3571
56Derek WilliamsonAnna- 11Joe- 20Liz- 5Tai- 3571
56KateDarnell- 0Joe- 20Kyle- 20Michele- 3171
59Sinan FaiadAnna- 11Aubry- 23Liz- 5Michele- 3170
60Marco LemaAlecia- 4Anna- 11Michele- 31Nick- 2369
61ShitShowAnna- 11Julia- 28Liz- 5Nick- 2367
61Mikdyer252Anna- 11Aubry- 23Julia- 28Liz- 567
61aj hillerLiz- 5Michele- 31Neal- 19Scot- 1267
61Anna RAnna- 11Kyle- 20Liz- 5Michele- 3167
65heartbreakingowlCydney- 21Joe- 20Kyle- 20Liz- 566
65Diego ArmandoAnna- 11Liz- 5Michele- 31Neal- 1966
65Purple Rock EmmaKyle- 20Liz- 5Michele- 31Peter- 1066
65Adli HanifAnna- 11Aubry- 23Jennifer- 1Michele- 3166
69JacksDadCydney- 21Kyle- 20Liz- 5Neal- 1965
69CountBulletsulaCaleb- 9Kyle- 20Liz- 5Michele- 3165
71Purple Rock MattAnna- 11Kyle- 20Nick- 23Peter- 1064
71Banana TeamAnna- 11Julia- 28Kyle- 20Liz- 564
71Anndré BressanCydney- 21Julia- 28Liz- 5Peter- 1064
74Tamir MAnna- 11Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1063
74Saturday Evening PalsyJennifer- 1Kyle- 20Neal- 19Nick- 2363
76tocantinsJennifer- 1Julia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 1062
76SybilAubry- 23Darnell- 0Debbie- 19Kyle- 2062
76KAL BJennifer- 1Kyle- 20Michele- 31Peter- 1062
79bder19Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Julia- 28Nick- 2361
79DinoAnna- 11Liz- 5Peter- 10Tai- 3561
79AshCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 20Michele- 3161
82Come On In HereDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 20Kyle- 2060
82DukeSilverTrioCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Michele- 31Neal- 1960
82Kemper BoydJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 31Nick- 2360
85indescribable hatAnna- 11Kyle- 20Liz- 5Nick- 2359
85Kent McKAnna- 11Caleb- 9Debbie- 19Kyle- 2059
85Chase SAnna- 11Aubry- 23Kyle- 20Liz- 559
85Bieber FeverCaleb- 9Cydney- 21Neal- 19Peter- 1059
85SueSurvivorAnna- 11Liz- 5Michele- 31Scot- 1259
85No Eyes in BlindfoldAlecia- 4Aubry- 23Jennifer- 1Michele- 3159
91IcarusArtsAnna- 11Liz- 5Neal- 19Nick- 2358
91Yangbang'dDarnell- 0Debbie- 19Kyle- 20Neal- 1958
91free7694Liz- 5Michele- 31Peter- 10Scot- 1258
94Lauren MLiz- 5Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1057
94IspeakllamaJennifer- 1Kyle- 20Liz- 5Michele- 3157
94bassmanxviJennifer- 1Joe- 20Liz- 5Michele- 3157
97Maulik ShahAnna- 11Joe- 20Kyle- 20Liz- 556
97Untitled Clint Howard ProjectJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 31Neal- 1956
97sweaterfanDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 3156
97Will HolstonAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Kyle- 20Michele- 3156
101gouisAnna- 11Kyle- 20Liz- 5Neal- 1955
101Josh PotterJoe- 20Kyle- 20Liz- 5Peter- 1055
101RoswulfAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Michele- 31Neal- 1955
101NrocketAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Michele- 31Scot- 1255
105torchoflawAnna- 11Julia- 28Liz- 5Peter- 1054
105True AlainerAlecia- 4Anna- 11Kyle- 20Neal- 1954
105Special Agent PhileCaleb- 9Cydney- 21Liz- 5Neal- 1954
105this bear is tops bloobyCydney- 21Jennifer- 1Joe- 20Scot- 1254
109turgid_legumeJennifer- 1Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1053
109AlkanarraDebbie- 19Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1053
109Survivor CentralAnna- 11Kyle- 20Peter- 10Scot- 1253
109tigersmidnightAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Michele- 31Peter- 1053
113Crystal LynneAnna- 11Liz- 5Nick- 23Scot- 1251
113quinnAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Kyle- 20Neal- 1951
113Fishbach Was HereCaleb- 9Kyle- 20Peter- 10Scot- 1251
113Rob BrodeurDarnell- 0Jennifer- 1Michele- 31Neal- 1951
117DutchAnna- 11Debbie- 19Jennifer- 1Neal- 1950
117RickyBAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 20Peter- 1050
117Violina23Jennifer- 1Kyle- 20Neal- 19Peter- 1050
117Survivor FanCaleb- 9Cydney- 21Jennifer- 1Neal- 1950
121RobothouseAnna- 11Liz- 5Nick- 23Peter- 1049
121Jenifer PullmanCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 20Neal- 1949
121Jacob.CunninghamCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Joe- 20Neal- 1949
124EemelimansikkaAnna- 11Kyle- 20Liz- 5Scot- 1248
124cazkayeAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 3148
126KevinJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 31Peter- 1047
126KeepCalmAndHodorOnAnna- 11Darnell- 0Liz- 5Michele- 3147
128itsafuckingSTICKAnna- 11Kyle- 20Liz- 5Peter- 1046
129Kevin MAnna- 11Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1045
129Black DynamiteAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Nick- 23Peter- 1045
129ZC7Anna- 11Jennifer- 1Julia- 28Liz- 545
129Survivor squidAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 20Liz- 545
129PuddinSnack1Jennifer- 1Joe- 20Liz- 5Neal- 1945
129TiminSoCalDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 20Liz- 545
129forever1267Aubry- 23Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Scot- 1245
136Arran MilneAnna- 11Caleb- 9Liz- 5Neal- 1944
137Thethings Wedo4LoveAlecia- 4Caleb- 9Neal- 19Peter- 1042
138WelldressedEvilCaleb- 9Cydney- 21Jennifer- 1Peter- 1041
139Jeff Probst's HairpieceAnna- 11Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Neal- 1940
139ryell-00Anna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Nick- 2340
139vaderdawsnCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 20Peter- 1040
142BoooournsAubry- 23Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Liz- 538
143Lira2012Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 19Scot- 1237
143Assistant Dragon SlayerAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Kyle- 20Liz- 537
143GeorgeCydney- 21Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Peter- 1037
146SG StandardAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 1936
146fransesquaJennifer- 1Kyle- 20Liz- 5Peter- 1036
148Disgruntled GoatJennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1035
149NearlyNinaCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 1934
150Ryan DeschampAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Nick- 2333
151DrVanNostrandAnna- 11Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Peter- 1031
152ExtraLargePelicanAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Scot- 1229
153corndogshuffleAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Peter- 1027

Champions League

Obvious Winner Saturday Night Palsy maintains his Peter-and-a-half lead, and True Alainer is officially eliminated from receiving an automatic bid to next season’s Champions League. Disgruntled Goat, currently sitting in 7th place, still has a chance to work his way into a top 4 spot.

KR Champions week 11

Outcast League

Barring an overwhelming march to victory by either Joe or Obvious Winner Michele, Diego Armando is moving up to the Champions League next season. In theory, a dominant Cydney win could get Ms. Woozah there, but it’s highly unlikely. And unfortunately for Count Bulletsula, Jason could sweep a final tribal council and it still wouldn’t be enough.

KR Outcasts week 11

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Micronesia, Cagayan
John
Follow me:

Sorry for the obnoxious ad, but if you click on this obnoxious ad instead of our usual Amazon link, Amazon sends us extra money. This promotion ends in April, at which point we'll be removing this ad.

Sorry for the obnoxious ad, but if you click on this obnoxious ad instead of our usual Amazon link, Amazon sends us extra money. This promotion ends in April, at which point we'll be removing this ad.
  • Ethan Kyle

    Well at least rolling downhill is fun

  • Scarlett3639

    “Michele also gets two points for voting out Michele” I feel like that voting yourself out should be worth more than two points; it’s a heck of an accomplishment.

    • Ha! Wishful thinking. I’ll fix that. Although that truly would have been impressive.

      • Saturday Night Palsy

        To be fair, I think Aubrey should have gotten one more point from the rewards challenge to close the gap on me a smidge. It’s not reflected on the table above.

        • Nope. Aubry got invited on reward. She didn’t win the challenge.

          • Saturday Night Palsy

            Cool. I keep my Peter-and-a-half. But you may want to change “Aubrey” to “Cydney” in the Individual Scoring Table summary to avoid confusion.

            Edit: And yes, I realize that I just set myself up for “phrasing!”

          • Already changed. Someone on Twitter caught that for me. But thank you.

          • forever1267

            But… But…. I need the point!!! Shouldn’t that count for something?!?!?

    • Something Quirky

      I’m sure Tyson would be happy to hear that you think that.

  • Saturday Night Palsy

    I can see some folks catching up to me. I may only win by a ha’Peter.

  • Other Scott

    Once again, this year John has proven he is quite good at the game he has created.

    (Though he probably should win the Champions League, or we’re going to start calling him the Atlanta Hawks.)

    • I actually tried to swing for the fences this season by trying to pick a person that I thought would be a solid point producer (Peter) and a potential winner (Michele). I was definitely not correct on Peter, and I hope I’m incorrect about Michele.

    • Sylvisual

      This hurts, both because I’m beating John and have to root for my hometown team.

      • Other Scott

        You’re doing better this year Mark, I’m just saying that John’s remained in the Champions League since Cagayan, and constantly has a pretty good pick 4 team. It’s the consistency that impresses me.

        • Mark still may end up in Champions League against me next season. There was a point a few weeks ago where we were worried that there would be no PRP staff in Champions League at all next season.

  • Disgruntled Goat

    A chance! I have a chance! A shitty chance, but still a chance!

    • Insert Dumb and Dumber “So you’re telling me there’s a chance!” pic here.

  • Am I the only one shocked that not more of the top teams picked Michele?

    • Diego Armando

      She was popular so that is surprising.

      • Kemper Boyd

        Just terrible selections around her.

  • Important Note: I originally had Darnell instead of Michele, so I am completely human and not aware of spoilers.

  • forever1267

    Question: I won the game back when this was also run on the comments section at AVClub. But I was never invited (or I didn’t notice I was invited) to any of the other leagues. Did I ruin my chances at winning this / True Love?

    • I’d have to go back and check, but if you won the Pick-4 league (and I’m pretty sure you did) you would have received an invite to Champions League (which I’m pretty sure you did). But what might have ruined your chances was not finishing in the top 4 of Champions League, which drops you right back out of the league. It’s surprisingly difficult to stay in the league.

      • forever1267

        I think it was the “Worlds Apart” season, because I know I had Mike in my Pick 4.

        I must have missed the invitation, and I haven’t come remotely close to even making the Top 100 to qualify again. I need Mike and Lucky Charm Tocantins JT to come back again!

        Thank you!

        • Ok, I looked it up. You actually won the Pick-4 league during Cagayan. You played Champions League the following season (SJDS), where your team of Reed and Alec came in 6th, just 3 points away from finishing in the top 4.

          • forever1267

            This is how I know how dull my life has become. I can’t even remember the fun stuff, like this. I even follow Reed on Twitter!

            Thank you very very much!!!!

  • Mike Hirsch

    Not to sound like a total noob (do people still say noob?), but how does one qualify for the Outcasts League?

    • andythesaint

      Invite only. Very prestigious.

      (Invites typically go to heavy participants here, so you’re on the right track).

      • Mike Hirsch

        Huzzah!

  • Ethan Kyle

    Come on Joe, pull out that sleeper Immunity streak and 8-0-0 vote I konw you can

  • Saturday Night Palsy

    I wonder how long it takes to have a man-tiara made…

  • Jacob SW

    I’m probably going to fall out of the Top 10 before the season ends, but at least I’m the highest-scoring Jacob in the league. Take that, Jacob.Cunningham!

    Also, I may squeak out a victory over Random Luck, and I’m definitely going to finish better than my own randomly generated team did last season. So at the very least, I can put “Smarter Than A Random Series Of Digits” at the top of my resume.

    • Kemper Boyd

      As the creator of “Random Luck” I am happy you are beating it. I am losing to it by 76 places.

  • Ms_Woozah

    CYDNEY. CYNDEY. CYNDEY.

    • Hey, I’m all for it. I love Cydney. But I just don’t think it’s going to happen.