Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- Kaoh Rong week 13

Not to be the turd in the punch bowl here, but that episode was crap for fantasy purposes.

Only 19 of you had Joe on your Pick-4 teams. So unlike eating a bunch of beef on a near-empty stomach, this shouldn’t hurt too much.

I’m going to be honest with you: I’m kinda busy this week, and updating this post to account for the scoring is a waste of time. So I’ll explain the scoring updates below.

Individual scoring table

Joe got two points. That’s it. Just add two points to the score listed for Joe below, because the behind-the-scenes effort for me to do so is much worse.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Total
Alecia1120000000004
Anna23330000000011
Aubry32131232222225
Caleb2331000000009
Cydney11212232223627
Darnell0000000000000
Debbie32132233000019
Jennifer1000000000001
Joe32131132022222
Julia23330233720028
Kyle11512230140121
Liz3200000000005
Michele23332232227334
Neal32135230000019
Nick23332271000023
Peter32031100000010
Scot10211231100012
Tai23631235172136

Pick-4 League

Unless Cydney can outscore Aubry by 17 point in next week’s finale, your winner of this season’s Pick-4 is Barbara Anderson. Congrats, Barbara, and welcome to next season’s Champions League!

Ethan Kyle was the only one near the top that had Joe. With Joe’s last-ditch effort, Ethan moves into second place temporarily. Unfortunately for him, he’s likely going to finish outside of the top four.

For the table below, add 2 points to your score if you have Joe.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1Barbara AndersonAubry- 25Julia- 28Michele- 34Tai- 36123
2Purple Rock MarkAubry- 25Julia- 28Kyle- 21Tai- 36110
3Ethan KyleJoe- 22Julia- 28Nick- 23Tai- 36109
4m0nit0rmanCydney- 27Michele- 34Peter- 10Tai- 36107
5macontosh2000Anna- 11Aubry- 25Michele- 34Tai- 36106
6EmAndScoutInBKAnna- 11Kyle- 21Michele- 34Tai- 36102
7BananaGrubCydney- 27Kyle- 21Michele- 34Neal- 19101
8Everyone is someoneJulia- 28Nick- 23Scot- 12Tai- 3699
8Purple Rock JohnAubry- 25Kyle- 21Michele- 34Neal- 1999
10Malcolm is my CopilotJoe- 22Kyle- 21Neal- 19Tai- 3698
11Random LuckJulia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 10Tai- 3697
12Jacob SWAnna- 11Julia- 28Kyle- 21Tai- 3696
12antikontiKyle- 21Liz- 5Michele- 34Tai- 3696
12Skip, In Outer SpaceJoe- 22Kyle- 21Michele- 34Neal- 1996
15Audrey RatajackAubry- 25Julia- 28Liz- 5Tai- 3694
15LillewieAnna- 11Julia- 28Kyle- 21Michele- 3494
15HectorTheWellEndowedLiz- 5Michele- 34Neal- 19Tai- 3694
15Friend ChooserCydney- 27Michele- 34Nick- 23Peter- 1094
19Max_JetsAnna- 11Aubry- 25Joe- 22Michele- 3492
20ebolamonkey84Anna- 11Aubry- 25Kyle- 21Michele- 3491
21Joseph FinnAubry- 25Debbie- 19Peter- 10Tai- 3690
21Scarlett3639Aubry- 25Jennifer- 1Julia- 28Tai- 3690
21Something QuirkyCydney- 27Michele- 34Neal- 19Peter- 1090
24Crom DeluiseAubry- 25Debbie- 19Joe- 22Nick- 2389
24WampusAnna- 11Aubry- 25Michele- 34Neal- 1989
24kristanmarieCydney- 27Kyle- 21Liz- 5Tai- 3689
27John BelzAubry- 25Michele- 34Neal- 19Peter- 1088
27SirLiveAlotCydney- 27Julia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 1088
29David GadeAnna- 11Kyle- 21Neal- 19Tai- 3687
29HeisenbergAnna- 11Debbie- 19Kyle- 21Tai- 3687
31JimJulia- 28Liz- 5Michele- 34Neal- 1986
31hornacekAlecia- 4Cydney- 27Neal- 19Tai- 3686
33tanjaAnna- 11Kyle- 21Michele- 34Neal- 1985
33LouieLeeLiz- 5Michele- 34Peter- 10Tai- 3685
33jackdw97Cydney- 27Liz- 5Michele- 34Neal- 1985
36Doctor WuAubry- 25Julia- 28Neal- 19Scot- 1284
36PeachykeeneAlecia- 4Michele- 34Peter- 10Tai- 3684
38MalcolmJoe- 22Julia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 1083
38Ara MorinAubry- 25Liz- 5Michele- 34Neal- 1983
38DezbotCydney- 27Jennifer- 1Neal- 19Tai- 3683
41LukaAnna- 11Caleb- 9Julia- 28Michele- 3482
41Mike HirschAnna- 11Aubry- 25Cydney- 27Neal- 1982
41Ms_WoozahAnna- 11Cydney- 27Michele- 34Peter- 1082
44MrBurkesButtonsJoe- 22Julia- 28Neal- 19Scot- 1281
45Other ScottAnna- 11Kyle- 21Scot- 12Tai- 3680
45WagnerAubry- 25Darnell- 0Debbie- 19Tai- 3680
47Poor Sheltered HomeschoolerAnna- 11Kyle- 21Peter- 10Tai- 3678
47Drums XDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 22Tai- 3678
47IneAnna- 11Julia- 28Liz- 5Michele- 3478
50KingoftongaJulia- 28Kyle- 21Liz- 5Nick- 2377
50dig dougAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 21Tai- 3677
50KateDarnell- 0Joe- 22Kyle- 21Michele- 3477
53rygelAubry- 25Caleb- 9Neal- 19Nick- 2376
53Prom KingAnna- 11Aubry- 25Kyle- 21Neal- 1976
53Joel GaastraAnna- 11Kyle- 21Michele- 34Peter- 1076
56Sinan FaiadAnna- 11Aubry- 25Liz- 5Michele- 3475
56heartbreakingowlCydney- 27Joe- 22Kyle- 21Liz- 575
58prettyboyprobstAnna- 11Kyle- 21Neal- 19Nick- 2374
58Derek WilliamsonAnna- 11Joe- 22Liz- 5Tai- 3674
60Dr.HorribleAnna- 11Kyle- 21Liz- 5Tai- 3673
61Marco LemaAlecia- 4Anna- 11Michele- 34Nick- 2372
61JacksDadCydney- 27Kyle- 21Liz- 5Neal- 1972
63Anna RAnna- 11Kyle- 21Liz- 5Michele- 3471
63Adli HanifAnna- 11Aubry- 25Jennifer- 1Michele- 3471
65aj hillerLiz- 5Michele- 34Neal- 19Scot- 1270
65Purple Rock EmmaKyle- 21Liz- 5Michele- 34Peter- 1070
65Anndré BressanCydney- 27Julia- 28Liz- 5Peter- 1070
68Mikdyer252Anna- 11Aubry- 25Julia- 28Liz- 569
68Diego ArmandoAnna- 11Liz- 5Michele- 34Neal- 1969
68CountBulletsulaCaleb- 9Kyle- 21Liz- 5Michele- 3469
71ShitShowAnna- 11Julia- 28Liz- 5Nick- 2367
72KAL BJennifer- 1Kyle- 21Michele- 34Peter- 1066
73Purple Rock MattAnna- 11Kyle- 21Nick- 23Peter- 1065
73Banana TeamAnna- 11Julia- 28Kyle- 21Liz- 565
73SybilAubry- 25Darnell- 0Debbie- 19Kyle- 2165
73AshCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 21Michele- 3465
73Bieber FeverCaleb- 9Cydney- 27Neal- 19Peter- 1065
78Saturday Evening PalsyJennifer- 1Kyle- 21Neal- 19Nick- 2364
78No Eyes in BlindfoldAlecia- 4Aubry- 25Jennifer- 1Michele- 3464
80Tamir MAnna- 11Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1063
80Come On In HereDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 22Kyle- 2163
80DukeSilverTrioCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Michele- 34Neal- 1963
80Kemper BoydJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 34Nick- 2363
84tocantinsJennifer- 1Julia- 28Nick- 23Peter- 1062
84DinoAnna- 11Liz- 5Peter- 10Tai- 3662
84Chase SAnna- 11Aubry- 25Kyle- 21Liz- 562
84SueSurvivorAnna- 11Liz- 5Michele- 34Scot- 1262
84bassmanxviJennifer- 1Joe- 22Liz- 5Michele- 3462
84this bear is tops bloobyCydney- 27Jennifer- 1Joe- 22Scot- 1262
90bder19Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Julia- 28Nick- 2361
90free7694Liz- 5Michele- 34Peter- 10Scot- 1261
90IspeakllamaJennifer- 1Kyle- 21Liz- 5Michele- 3461
93indescribable hatAnna- 11Kyle- 21Liz- 5Nick- 2360
93Kent McKAnna- 11Caleb- 9Debbie- 19Kyle- 2160
93Will HolstonAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Kyle- 21Michele- 3460
93Special Agent PhileCaleb- 9Cydney- 27Liz- 5Neal- 1960
97Yangbang'dDarnell- 0Debbie- 19Kyle- 21Neal- 1959
97Maulik ShahAnna- 11Joe- 22Kyle- 21Liz- 559
97Untitled Clint Howard ProjectJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 34Neal- 1959
97sweaterfanDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 3459
101IcarusArtsAnna- 11Liz- 5Neal- 19Nick- 2358
101Josh PotterJoe- 22Kyle- 21Liz- 5Peter- 1058
101RoswulfAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Michele- 34Neal- 1958
101NrocketAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Michele- 34Scot- 1258
105Lauren MLiz- 5Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1057
106gouisAnna- 11Kyle- 21Liz- 5Neal- 1956
106tigersmidnightAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Michele- 34Peter- 1056
106Survivor FanCaleb- 9Cydney- 27Jennifer- 1Neal- 1956
109True AlainerAlecia- 4Anna- 11Kyle- 21Neal- 1955
110torchoflawAnna- 11Julia- 28Liz- 5Peter- 1054
110Survivor CentralAnna- 11Kyle- 21Peter- 10Scot- 1254
110Rob BrodeurDarnell- 0Jennifer- 1Michele- 34Neal- 1954
113turgid_legumeJennifer- 1Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1053
113AlkanarraDebbie- 19Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1053
115quinnAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Kyle- 21Neal- 1952
115Fishbach Was HereCaleb- 9Kyle- 21Peter- 10Scot- 1252
117Crystal LynneAnna- 11Liz- 5Nick- 23Scot- 1251
117RickyBAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 21Peter- 1051
117Violina23Jennifer- 1Kyle- 21Neal- 19Peter- 1051
117Jacob.CunninghamCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Joe- 22Neal- 1951
117cazkayeAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 3451
122DutchAnna- 11Debbie- 19Jennifer- 1Neal- 1950
122Jenifer PullmanCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 21Neal- 1950
122KevinJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 34Peter- 1050
122KeepCalmAndHodorOnAnna- 11Darnell- 0Liz- 5Michele- 3450
126RobothouseAnna- 11Liz- 5Nick- 23Peter- 1049
126EemelimansikkaAnna- 11Kyle- 21Liz- 5Scot- 1249
128itsafuckingSTICKAnna- 11Kyle- 21Liz- 5Peter- 1047
128PuddinSnack1Jennifer- 1Joe- 22Liz- 5Neal- 1947
128TiminSoCalDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 22Liz- 547
128forever1267Aubry- 25Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Scot- 1247
128WelldressedEvilCaleb- 9Cydney- 27Jennifer- 1Peter- 1047
133Survivor squidAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 21Liz- 546
134Kevin MAnna- 11Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1045
134Black DynamiteAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Nick- 23Peter- 1045
134ZC7Anna- 11Jennifer- 1Julia- 28Liz- 545
137Arran MilneAnna- 11Caleb- 9Liz- 5Neal- 1944
138GeorgeCydney- 27Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Peter- 1043
139Thethings Wedo4LoveAlecia- 4Caleb- 9Neal- 19Peter- 1042
140vaderdawsnCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 21Peter- 1041
141Jeff Probst's HairpieceAnna- 11Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Neal- 1940
141ryell-00Anna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Nick- 2340
141BoooournsAubry- 25Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Liz- 540
144Assistant Dragon SlayerAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Kyle- 21Liz- 538
145Lira2012Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 19Scot- 1237
145fransesquaJennifer- 1Kyle- 21Liz- 5Peter- 1037
147SG StandardAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 1936
148Disgruntled GoatJennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1035
149NearlyNinaCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 1934
150Ryan DeschampAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Nick- 2333
151DrVanNostrandAnna- 11Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Peter- 1031
152ExtraLargePelicanAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Scot- 1229
153corndogshuffleAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Peter- 1027

Champions League

We all know that Saturday Night Palsy is the winner of this season’s Champions League. So I don’t know why I’m even bothering, but I’ll indulge you crazy Ispeakllama Truthers out there:

Sure, if you want to use “math”, I suppose it’s possible that Aubry could score 13 more points than Tai in the season finale next week. But to do that, she’d have to win immunity (4 points) and get at least five votes in her favor at final tribal council. That’s an absurd proposition, because five votes would be enough to make Aubry the winner of this season, and we all know that’s not happening.

On to other business: Congrats to Obvious Winner Saturday Night Palsy, Ispeakllama, and me! We’ve all guaranteed ourselves a spot in next season’s Champions League. Disgruntled Goat needs at least 7 points out of Cydney next week to secure the final spot, otherwise TiminSoCal gets the automatic bid.

KR Champions week 13

Outcast League

Damn, Diego! Welcome to Champions League.

KR Outcasts week 13

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • Saturday Night Palsy

    I should probably get to work on my speech for next week…

    • Kemper Boyd

      Video for twitter please…

  • Black Dynamite

    One of my favorite things about the Survivor franchise is seeing players return to play the game. Their experience tends to elevate the seasons that they’re on. As long as they are mentally stable enough and not human garbage, I’m open to seeing anyone return. Perhaps it’s a promising player cut down early or a fine player who’s airtime got overshadowed by showier personalities. It could be a great player asked to repeat the magic. There is a story to be had with any return. So in this weeks rankings i have selected my 15 favorite returnee performances. The things I look for in a returnee are things like personal growth from past seasons, elevation of gameplay, increased or continued entertainment value and the ability to remain fresh after multiple appearances among other things. In game success scores high but not a requirement to make the list.

    1. Parvati (Mirconesia, Heroes vs Villains)
    2. Boston Rob (All Stars, Heroes vs Villains, Redemption Island)
    3. Sandra (Heroes vs Villains)
    4. Cirie (Mirconesia, Heroes vs Villains)
    5. Jeremy (Cambodia)
    6. Tyson (Heroes vs Villains, Blood vs Water)
    7. Penner (Mirconesia, Philippines)
    8. Kelley Wentworth (Cambodia)
    9. Cochran (Caramoan)
    10. Amanda (Mirconesia, Heroes vs Villains)
    11. Jerri (All Stars, Heroes vs Villains)
    12. Malcolm (Caramoan)
    13. Amber (All Stars)
    14. James (Mirconesia, Heroes vs Villains)
    15. Andrea (Caramoan)

    Honorable mention: Eliza (Mirconesia) The best line in Survivor history and a Jury Hall of Famer.

    • You had one job (rank final fours).

      In all seriousness, interesting list.

      • Black Dynamite

        Top Final Fours
        1. Heroes vs Villains (Sandra, Parvati, Russell and Jerri)
        2. Cambodia (Jeremy, Tasha, Spencer and Kelley)
        3. Mirconesia (Parvati, Amanda, Cirie, and Natalie)
        4. Philippines (Denise, Lisa, Skupin and Malcolm)
        5. Cagayan (Tony, Woo, Kass and Spencer)
        6. Tocantins (JT, Stephen, Erinn and Taj)
        7, China (Todd, Courtney, Amanda and Denise)
        8. Palau (Tom, Katie, Ian and Jenn)
        9. Koah Rong (Aubry, Cydney, Michele and Tai)
        10. Cook Islands (Yul, Ozzy, Becky and Sundra)

        Some slight differences from the final six list.

        • Kemper Boyd

          I have to strongly disagree on Cambodia, Wentworth and Jeremy great but Tasha was a total wash and Spencer is one of my least favourite players to make it deep. I just don’t get why people like him at all.
          (I’m leaving Borneo off because as the first season that final 4 is a completely different beast of importance).

          1.HvV
          2. Micronesia
          3. Philippines
          4. Cook Islands (AITU 4 forever)
          5. Tocantins
          6. China
          7. Cagayan
          8. Koah Rong

    • Saturday Night Palsy

      Looks like you forgot Coach on that list.

    • Kemper Boyd

      Your list is fatally flawed. Less screentime no elevation in strategy but Courtney Yates’ return was GOLD.

      • Black Dynamite

        You’re 100% right. That was an major oversight on my part. Courtney is a favorite of mine and deserves to make the list.

        • Kemper Boyd

          Oh an all time great.

    • Black Dynamite

      Edit to the list: Kemper Boyd rightfully pointed how I forgot to include Courtney (Heroes vs Villains) so slot her in the 11 spot and everyone moves down one.

    • Something Quirky

      Who are your 15 least favourite?

      (or 10, or 5, or whichever number you like should you be kind enough to answer.)

      • Black Dynamite

        I’ll have to think about it but Colton by far is my absolute least favorite.

      • Black Dynamite

        This was very hard. Colton and Brandon Hantz should’ve never been brought back so they deserve their own mention. Out of the rest of the returnees, most were enjoyable and don’t really see too many egregious mistakes. I’ll say Phillip, Fairplay, Randy and Ozzy/Coach in South Pacific as my five.

        • Something Quirky

          And Colton and Brandon were giant mistakes in very different ways, so it’s hard to compare them with anyone else. Well, I’ll always say that Colton was worse, as one, Brandon stood up for Cochran against bullies (though his behaviour towards Mikayla…), and his issues are more, I don’t want to throw this around, but mental illness based. Whereas Colton is just an awful person.

          I’d say Fairplay was definitely one of the biggest disappointments. I don’t necessarily rate that as worse than being annoying; I just assumed that part of him coming back was potential entertainment value (because the producers are so good at judging that) or even strategic ability and he didn’t deliver.

  • Ethan Kyle

    Don’t know what your talking about, this ep was great for me for fantasy

  • Black Dynamite

    Bonus list: Ranking of the Kaoh Rong cast in terms of who I would want to see play again.
    The first 7 I definitely want back. The rest I can be talked into for the most part.
    1. Cydney
    2. Aubry
    3. Tai
    4. Julia
    5. Peter
    6. Debbie
    7. Caleb
    8. Michele
    9. Alecia
    10. Liz
    11. Jennifer
    12. Neal
    13. Darnell
    14. Nick
    15. Anna
    16. Joe
    17. Jason
    18. Scot

    • Kemper Boyd

      What is going on with everyone wanting to see Peter again?

      • Black Dynamite

        Mostly I find his brand of arrogance very amusing.

      • Mike Hirsch

        Yeah, I’d just, I’d rather not with Peter, Liz, or Alecia.

        • Kemper Boyd

          I want to see Cydney, Aubry and Debbie again and I’m resigned to Caleb.

          • Mike Hirsch

            Yeah, I could stand to see them play again. I’d also be interested to see Julia play again in a few years.

      • Saturday Night Palsy

        See, I think of it differently. I’m rooting for either Aubrey or Cydney to win the season (my thirteen point lead in the Champions League allows me that freedom), but I’m just not sure I need to see them play again. Don’t get me wrong, if they were to come back I definitely wouldn’t be unhappy. It’s just that I like the edits that some of the more over-the-top personalities get. I would rather see Debbie, Peter, or Nick come back. I don’t think of Tocantins as JT and Fishbach’s season, I think of it as Tyson and Coach’s season. I mean, how fun was it to see Russell Hantz lose twice?

    • Something Quirky

      There’s no way your number 7 isn’t coming back.

  • Something Quirky

    I was hopeful about making a late game run for the first page, but three people ahead of me also have Cydney and Michele, so I guess on the second page I shall stay.

    • Roswulf

      In the deeply pathetic version of this story, I’ve been stalled at number 101 for the last three weeks.