Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- Kaoh Rong week 9

One chyron we won’t be seeing this season: “Debbie- Survivor Kaoh Rong winner”. But more importantly, how does that impact your fantasy team?

Debbie was one of the least popular players in our fantasy league, with just under 10% of you choosing her for your teams. Damn, Debbie!

Individual scoring table

Julia gets four points for individual immunity. Julia, Scot, Kyle (Jason), and Tai, get one point for winning reward. Cydney, Aubry, Julia, and Michele get two points for voting Debbie out. Tai does not receive points for being handed Jason’s idol.

Julia and Tai are the highest-scoring players right now. That’s a real thing that’s happening.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Total
Alecia1120000004
Anna23330000011
Aubry32131232219
Caleb2331000009
Cydney11212232216
Darnell0000000000
Debbie32132233019
Jennifer1000000001
Joe32131132016
Julia23330233726
Kyle11512230116
Liz3200000005
Michele23332232222
Neal32135230019
Nick23332271023
Peter32031100010
Scot10211231112
Tai23631235126

Pick-4 League

As expected, Ethan Kyle loses first place to Barbara Anderson. Mark finally moves up into a tie for third with Everyone is Someone. And the computer (Random Luck) is still beating almost all of us. Resistance is futile.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1Barbara AndersonAubry- 19Julia- 26Michele- 22Tai- 2693
2Ethan KyleJoe- 16Julia- 26Nick- 23Tai- 2691
3Everyone is someoneJulia- 26Nick- 23Scot- 12Tai- 2687
3Purple Rock MarkAubry- 19Julia- 26Kyle- 16Tai- 2687
5Random LuckJulia- 26Nick- 23Peter- 10Tai- 2685
6Jacob SWAnna- 11Julia- 26Kyle- 16Tai- 2679
7macontosh2000Anna- 11Aubry- 19Michele- 22Tai- 2678
8Malcolm is my CopilotJoe- 16Kyle- 16Neal- 19Tai- 2677
8Crom DeluiseAubry- 19Debbie- 19Joe- 16Nick- 2377
10Purple Rock JohnAubry- 19Kyle- 16Michele- 22Neal- 1976
10Doctor WuAubry- 19Julia- 26Neal- 19Scot- 1276
10Audrey RatajackAubry- 19Julia- 26Liz- 5Tai- 2676
13EmAndScoutInBKAnna- 11Kyle- 16Michele- 22Tai- 2675
13MalcolmJoe- 16Julia- 26Nick- 23Peter- 1075
13SirLiveAlotCydney- 16Julia- 26Nick- 23Peter- 1075
13LillewieAnna- 11Julia- 26Kyle- 16Michele- 2275
17Joseph FinnAubry- 19Debbie- 19Peter- 10Tai- 2674
17m0nit0rmanCydney- 16Michele- 22Peter- 10Tai- 2674
19Skip, In Outer SpaceJoe- 16Kyle- 16Michele- 22Neal- 1973
19BananaGrubCydney- 16Kyle- 16Michele- 22Neal- 1973
19MrBurkesButtonsJoe- 16Julia- 26Neal- 19Scot- 1273
22David GadeAnna- 11Kyle- 16Neal- 19Tai- 2672
22HeisenbergAnna- 11Debbie- 19Kyle- 16Tai- 2672
22HectorTheWellEndowedLiz- 5Michele- 22Neal- 19Tai- 2672
22JimJulia- 26Liz- 5Michele- 22Neal- 1972
22Scarlett3639Aubry- 19Jennifer- 1Julia- 26Tai- 2672
27WampusAnna- 11Aubry- 19Michele- 22Neal- 1971
27Friend ChooserCydney- 16Michele- 22Nick- 23Peter- 1071
29rygelAubry- 19Caleb- 9Neal- 19Nick- 2370
29John BelzAubry- 19Michele- 22Neal- 19Peter- 1070
29KingoftongaJulia- 26Kyle- 16Liz- 5Nick- 2370
32prettyboyprobstAnna- 11Kyle- 16Neal- 19Nick- 2369
32antikontiKyle- 16Liz- 5Michele- 22Tai- 2669
34tanjaAnna- 11Kyle- 16Michele- 22Neal- 1968
34Max_JetsAnna- 11Aubry- 19Joe- 16Michele- 2268
34ebolamonkey84Anna- 11Aubry- 19Kyle- 16Michele- 2268
34LukaAnna- 11Caleb- 9Julia- 26Michele- 2268
38Something QuirkyCydney- 16Michele- 22Neal- 19Peter- 1067
39Prom KingAnna- 11Aubry- 19Kyle- 16Neal- 1965
39Other ScottAnna- 11Kyle- 16Scot- 12Tai- 2665
39hornacekAlecia- 4Cydney- 16Neal- 19Tai- 2665
39Ara MorinAubry- 19Liz- 5Michele- 22Neal- 1965
39Mike HirschAnna- 11Aubry- 19Cydney- 16Neal- 1965
39ShitShowAnna- 11Julia- 26Liz- 5Nick- 2365
45WagnerAubry- 19Darnell- 0Debbie- 19Tai- 2664
45IneAnna- 11Julia- 26Liz- 5Michele- 2264
47Tamir MAnna- 11Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1063
47Poor Sheltered HomeschoolerAnna- 11Kyle- 16Peter- 10Tai- 2663
47LouieLeeLiz- 5Michele- 22Peter- 10Tai- 2663
47kristanmarieCydney- 16Kyle- 16Liz- 5Tai- 2663
51Drums XDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 16Tai- 2662
51dig dougAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 16Tai- 2662
51PeachykeeneAlecia- 4Michele- 22Peter- 10Tai- 2662
51DezbotCydney- 16Jennifer- 1Neal- 19Tai- 2662
51jackdw97Cydney- 16Liz- 5Michele- 22Neal- 1962
56Mikdyer252Anna- 11Aubry- 19Julia- 26Liz- 561
57Purple Rock MattAnna- 11Kyle- 16Nick- 23Peter- 1060
57Marco LemaAlecia- 4Anna- 11Michele- 22Nick- 2360
57tocantinsJennifer- 1Julia- 26Nick- 23Peter- 1060
60Saturday Evening PalsyJennifer- 1Kyle- 16Neal- 19Nick- 2359
60Joel GaastraAnna- 11Kyle- 16Michele- 22Peter- 1059
60Ms_WoozahAnna- 11Cydney- 16Michele- 22Peter- 1059
60bder19Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Julia- 26Nick- 2359
64IcarusArtsAnna- 11Liz- 5Neal- 19Nick- 2358
64Derek WilliamsonAnna- 11Joe- 16Liz- 5Tai- 2658
64Dr.HorribleAnna- 11Kyle- 16Liz- 5Tai- 2658
64aj hillerLiz- 5Michele- 22Neal- 19Scot- 1258
64Banana TeamAnna- 11Julia- 26Kyle- 16Liz- 558
69Lauren MLiz- 5Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1057
69Diego ArmandoAnna- 11Liz- 5Michele- 22Neal- 1957
69Sinan FaiadAnna- 11Aubry- 19Liz- 5Michele- 2257
69Anndré BressanCydney- 16Julia- 26Liz- 5Peter- 1057
73JacksDadCydney- 16Kyle- 16Liz- 5Neal- 1956
74indescribable hatAnna- 11Kyle- 16Liz- 5Nick- 2355
74Kent McKAnna- 11Caleb- 9Debbie- 19Kyle- 1655
76Yangbang'dDarnell- 0Debbie- 19Kyle- 16Neal- 1954
76Bieber FeverCaleb- 9Cydney- 16Neal- 19Peter- 1054
76Anna RAnna- 11Kyle- 16Liz- 5Michele- 2254
76KateDarnell- 0Joe- 16Kyle- 16Michele- 2254
76SybilAubry- 19Darnell- 0Debbie- 19Kyle- 1654
81turgid_legumeJennifer- 1Neal- 19Nick- 23Peter- 1053
81AlkanarraDebbie- 19Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1053
81Purple Rock EmmaKyle- 16Liz- 5Michele- 22Peter- 1053
81heartbreakingowlCydney- 16Joe- 16Kyle- 16Liz- 553
81Adli HanifAnna- 11Aubry- 19Jennifer- 1Michele- 2253
86DinoAnna- 11Liz- 5Peter- 10Tai- 2652
86Come On In HereDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 16Kyle- 1652
86CountBulletsulaCaleb- 9Kyle- 16Liz- 5Michele- 2252
86torchoflawAnna- 11Julia- 26Liz- 5Peter- 1052
90gouisAnna- 11Kyle- 16Liz- 5Neal- 1951
90Crystal LynneAnna- 11Liz- 5Nick- 23Scot- 1251
90DukeSilverTrioCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Michele- 22Neal- 1951
90Kemper BoydJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 22Nick- 2351
90Chase SAnna- 11Aubry- 19Kyle- 16Liz- 551
95DutchAnna- 11Debbie- 19Jennifer- 1Neal- 1950
95True AlainerAlecia- 4Anna- 11Kyle- 16Neal- 1950
95SueSurvivorAnna- 11Liz- 5Michele- 22Scot- 1250
98RobothouseAnna- 11Liz- 5Nick- 23Peter- 1049
98Survivor CentralAnna- 11Kyle- 16Peter- 10Scot- 1249
98Special Agent PhileCaleb- 9Cydney- 16Liz- 5Neal- 1949
98KAL BJennifer- 1Kyle- 16Michele- 22Peter- 1049
98free7694Liz- 5Michele- 22Peter- 10Scot- 1249
103Maulik ShahAnna- 11Joe- 16Kyle- 16Liz- 548
103AshCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 16Michele- 2248
105quinnAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Kyle- 16Neal- 1947
105Josh PotterJoe- 16Kyle- 16Liz- 5Peter- 1047
105Fishbach Was HereCaleb- 9Kyle- 16Peter- 10Scot- 1247
105Untitled Clint Howard ProjectJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 22Neal- 1947
105sweaterfanDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 2247
110RickyBAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 16Peter- 1046
110Violina23Jennifer- 1Kyle- 16Neal- 19Peter- 1046
110RoswulfAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Michele- 22Neal- 1946
110NrocketAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Michele- 22Scot- 1246
110No Eyes in BlindfoldAlecia- 4Aubry- 19Jennifer- 1Michele- 2246
115Kevin MAnna- 11Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1045
115Black DynamiteAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Nick- 23Peter- 1045
115Jacob.CunninghamCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Joe- 16Neal- 1945
115Jenifer PullmanCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 16Neal- 1945
115Survivor FanCaleb- 9Cydney- 16Jennifer- 1Neal- 1945
115this bear is tops bloobyCydney- 16Jennifer- 1Joe- 16Scot- 1245
121Arran MilneAnna- 11Caleb- 9Liz- 5Neal- 1944
121EemelimansikkaAnna- 11Kyle- 16Liz- 5Scot- 1244
121tigersmidnightAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Michele- 22Peter- 1044
121bassmanxviJennifer- 1Joe- 16Liz- 5Michele- 2244
121IspeakllamaJennifer- 1Kyle- 16Liz- 5Michele- 2244
126Will HolstonAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Kyle- 16Michele- 2243
126ZC7Anna- 11Jennifer- 1Julia- 26Liz- 543
128Thethings Wedo4LoveAlecia- 4Caleb- 9Neal- 19Peter- 1042
128itsafuckingSTICKAnna- 11Kyle- 16Liz- 5Peter- 1042
128Rob BrodeurDarnell- 0Jennifer- 1Michele- 22Neal- 1942
131PuddinSnack1Jennifer- 1Joe- 16Liz- 5Neal- 1941
131TiminSoCalDebbie- 19Jennifer- 1Joe- 16Liz- 541
131Survivor squidAnna- 11Caleb- 9Kyle- 16Liz- 541
131forever1267Aubry- 19Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Scot- 1241
135Jeff Probst's HairpieceAnna- 11Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Neal- 1940
135ryell-00Anna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Nick- 2340
137cazkayeAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 2239
138KevinJennifer- 1Liz- 5Michele- 22Peter- 1038
138KeepCalmAndHodorOnAnna- 11Darnell- 0Liz- 5Michele- 2238
140Lira2012Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 19Scot- 1237
141SG StandardAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 1936
141vaderdawsnCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Kyle- 16Peter- 1036
141WelldressedEvilCaleb- 9Cydney- 16Jennifer- 1Peter- 1036
144Disgruntled GoatJennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 19Peter- 1035
145NearlyNinaCaleb- 9Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Neal- 1934
145BoooournsAubry- 19Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Liz- 534
147Ryan DeschampAlecia- 4Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Nick- 2333
147Assistant Dragon SlayerAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Kyle- 16Liz- 533
149fransesquaJennifer- 1Kyle- 16Liz- 5Peter- 1032
149GeorgeCydney- 16Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Peter- 1032
151DrVanNostrandAnna- 11Caleb- 9Jennifer- 1Peter- 1031
152ExtraLargePelicanAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Scot- 1229
153corndogshuffleAnna- 11Jennifer- 1Liz- 5Peter- 1027

Champions League

Obvious Winner Saturday Night Palsy actually expanded his lead this week, because his closest competitor (TiminSoCal) got shut out and lost a player. Ispeakllama moved up into a tie for second place, and there’s a fierce battle going on for that crucial fourth place spot.

KR Champions week 9

Outcast League

To paraphrase Cydney, “Damn, Kemper!” In just two weeks, Kemper Boyd’s team goes from first place tie to losing both players. Diego Armando retakes the lead, but Barbara Anderson is just three points behind him.

Incredibly, neither Barbara Anderson nor Mark have lost a player in Pick-4 team or in the Outcast league. Well done, you two.

KR Outcasts week 9

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • Sylvisual

    Hahahahaha

  • itsafuckingSTICK

    I’m wondering: do both idols now belong to Tai?

    Did Jason’s song and dance actually convey ownership, or was it just a sham for the purpose of scaring the other castaways? I’m imagining that if Jason had gone through the same routine (transferring physical possession along with a verbal manifestation of the intent to deliver) on a different day in the secrecy of the forest, the idol would certainly belong to Tai. If Jason changed his mind later, the producers certainly wouldn’t allow him to reclaim the idol against Tai’s will. But since it was done in full view of everyone at tribal, perhaps Jason could successfully argue that the routine was purely for optics and was not, in fact, meant to be effective.

    So I wish I could step into Dalton Ross’ shoes and ask Probst whether or not, going forward, Tai gets to decide how the two idols are played, or whether Jason retains the power to play ‘his’ idol in the event that Tai isn’t interested in whatever cockamamy scheme Jason comes up with?

    As for fantasy league purposes, I think this adds another wrinkle to our earlier discussions about how to award points in the event of a super idol. If Tai isn’t happy with the votes at next week’s tribal and decides to play both halves as a super idol, is it purely Tai’s idol for the purpose of fantasy points?

    • Hornacek

      Jason tweeted after last night’s episode that when they got back to camp after that tribal, Tai gave him back his idol.

  • Kemper Boyd

    Rest In Peace to my Fantasy Team they lasted way longer than I’d expected when I drafted them.

    • Diego Armando

      Sorry about leaving you with Debbie.

      • Kemper Boyd

        Yuck it up!
        Actually my fantasy team was more fun than expected. I hope to gain readmittance to the Outcast League next year.

        • Diego Armando

          You will. I got in this year by asking if I could be in it. You have more qualifications than I did. Glad you enjoyed it.

          • I think you actually got in because you were supposed to be in it last season, but Matt accidentally promised all the spots to others before he got to you.

          • Kemper Boyd

            I got in by finding the secret pick page of the Matt Picks Savage Outcast draft and trying to join despite no one asking me! I hope you make it out but I fear it may be B Anderson and Mark so if not I look forward to battling you next year sir!

          • Purplerockmatt

            while this is specifically true, it is also true that we are trying to include frequent commenters in the outcast league because we value our community

          • Kemper Boyd

            awwwwww.

          • If Pick-4 goes the way it should, Mark and I could be going through that way and Diego could go through this way.

          • Kemper Boyd

            Hmmm do the Outcast League spots drop down or the Pick 4?

          • I would imagine the Pick-4 would because there are 4 people that get in from there, right?

          • Diego Armando

            I hope so too, but I fear my day of reckoning is coming. If not, I also will enjoy facing against you. You are a fun opponent.

          • Kemper Boyd

            Thanks friend, you too are fun. There is little point in fantasy without shit talking at one’s opponents.

          • Diego Armando

            Who else can you shit talk to?

  • Ethan Kyle

    Yeah I figured I was losing first the second the plan changed to Debbie, eh well, i’m still competitive and it was fun while it lasted

  • It’s about time I got my due in Outcasts League….

    In all reality, Mark has the best odds right now. He has 6/8 of people left in the game.

    • Diego Armando

      You will be in the top of the pick four. You are doing really well in the Outcast League. I am surprised that 3 people still have all of their players.

      • I don’t feel comfortable with that knowledge because I don’t have Jason, who can still play an idol or win some immunities.

        • Diego Armando

          The fact that you have 4 players will likely keep you in the top 4.

    • Sylvisual

      But you have the obvious winner of the season in Pick-4!

      • Don’t we have almost the exact same team in Pick-4?

        • Sylvisual

          You have Michelle. I have Kyle/Jason. (I have Michelle in Outcasts, though.) When she obviously wins, you obviously will too.

          • Yeah, I would have picked Michele in Pick 4, but you got her before I did.

  • Black Dynamite

    So in last week’s post, Ms. Sweaterfan had a cool idea for a hypothetical returnee season where the theme would be casting by boot order from first boot all the way to runner up.. I wanted to try to cast that. I also added the extra caveat of having players that only played once. It was tough with different seasons having different players. This is the best I could come up with. Also shoutout to Kemper Boyd who started this off. I like the direction and took a couple of those players.

    1. Nadiya (SanJuan del Sur) First Boot
    2. Billy(Cook Islands) Second Boot
    3. Brice (Cagayan)Third Boot
    4. Caleb (Koah Rong) Fourth Boot
    5. Alecia (Koah Rong) Fifth Boot
    6. Cao Boi (Cook Islands) Sixth Boot
    7. Brian (Guatemala) Seventh Boot
    8. Angie (Palau) Eighth Boot
    9. Frosti (China) Ninth Boot
    10. Jenn (Worlds Apart) Tenth Boot
    11. Christa (Pearl Islands) Eleventh Boot
    12. Sean (Marquesas) Twelfth Boot
    13. Darrah (Pearl Islands) Thirteenth Boot
    14. Trish (Cagayan) Fourteenth Boot
    15. Rodney (Worlds Apart) Fifteenth Boot
    16. Jaison (Samoa) Sixteenth Boot
    17. Becky (Cook Islands) Third Place
    18. Neleh (Marquesas) Runner Up

    • Alkanarra

      That was super difficult for using only one-time players. You’re also 100% right about the uneven seasons messing things up. Thankfully nothing makes me feel more confident about my selections than having three Gabon players.

      1.) Kourtney Moon (One World)
      2.) Gillian Larson (Gabon)
      3.) Liz Markham (Kaoh Rong)
      4.) Ghandia Johnson (Thailand)
      5.) Silas Gaither (Africa)
      6.) “Cao Boi” Bui (Cook Islands)
      7.) Ace Gordon (Gabon)
      8.) Jean-Robert Bellande (China)
      9.) Jeff Kent (Philippines)
      10.) Jenn Brown (Worlds Apart)
      11.) Colleen Haskell (Borneo)
      12.) Shane Powers (Panama)
      13.) Taj Johnson-George (Tocantins)
      14.) Julie Berry (Vanuatu)
      15.) Matty Whitmore (Gabon)
      16.) Rafe Judkins (Guatemala)
      2RU.) Chelsea Meisner (One World)
      1RU.) Lilian Morris (Pearl Islands)

      • Black Dynamite

        I just started watching Gabon for the first time. I’m about a fourth of the way in and so far it’s not as bad as it’s reputation. It’s not good, the gameplay is horrendous but it’s entertaining. I don’t know if it gets worse as it goes along though

        • Alkanarra

          It’s a personal favorite, though I 100% understand why people don’t like it. The cast is very memorable, though it’s definitely a messy season with some mean moments and gets kinda crazy at the end. I mostly just adore Sugar and all of her antics so that helps make it more palatable to me.

          • Black Dynamite

            At the point where I’m at (fifth episode) Sugar hasn’t done much. I’m amused by her absolutely loving Exile.

    • Other Scott

      I’m going to do mine by places, including 1st to get even tribes and even males and females. And yes, I would love this season. Can you tell I like Palau?

      20th: Wanda Shirk (Palau)
      19th: Billy Garcia (Cook Islands)
      18th: Zane Knight (Philippines)
      17th: Jennifer Lanzetti (Kaoh Rong)
      16th: Tina Scheer (Panama)
      15th: Brad Culpepper (Blood vs Water)
      14th: Alecia Holden (Kaoh Rong)
      13th: Angie Jakusz (Palau)
      12th: Erik Cardona (Samoa)
      11th: Hali Ford (Worlds Apart)
      10th: Jeff Kent (Philippines)
      9th: Greg Buis (Borneo)
      8th: Deena Bennett (Amazon)
      7th: Hayden Moss (Blood vs Water)
      6th: Jon Misch (San Juan del Sur) – Who did you expect?
      5th: Teresa Cooper (Africa)
      4th: Taj Johnson-George (Tocantins)
      3rd: Ian Rosenberger (Palau)
      2nd: Katie Gallagher (Palau)
      1st: Tony Vlachos (Cagayan)

      • Black Dynamite

        I like your list a lot and doing it by places works really well. I love Palau. A top 5 season for me.

      • Kemper Boyd

        Does Wanda count? technically isn’t she a 0th Boot like Candace in BvW?

      • Kemper Boyd

        I like this. I made my tweaks in reply to Black Dynamite above. I had to get rid of Jon Misch, Jeff Kent and all Palau.

    • Kemper Boyd

      I’m doing mine Like Other Scott did his by place.
      I found this really hard because I wanted to put Katie Collins in so bad but I couldn’t because she came 8th and Deena Bennett is one of my favourite players from early seasons, a strategic powerhouse who had to be cut down by Rob or she could well have controlled the game.

      20th: Nadiya Anderson (SJDS)

      19th: Billy Garcia (Cook Islands)

      18th: Zane Knight (Philippines)

      17th: Jennifer Lanzetti (Kaoh Rong)

      16th: Brice Johnson (Cagayan)

      15th: Drew Cristy (SJDS)

      14th: Mad Dog Hershey (Australia)

      13th: Sarah Dawson (Philippines)

      12th: Erik Cardona (Samoa)

      11th: Marty Piambo (Nicaragua)

      10th: Marcus Lehman (Gabon)

      9th: Greg Buis (Borneo)

      8th: Deena Bennett (Amazon)

      7th: Hayden Moss (Blood vs Water)

      6th: Christa Hasty (Pearl Islands)

      5th: Teresa Cooper (Africa)

      4th: Natalie Bolton (Micronesia)

      3rd: Erinn Lobdell (Tocantins)

      2nd: Lil Morris (Pearl Islands)

      1st: Yul Kwan (Cook Islands)

      • Other Scott

        Yeah, that’s fine by me too. I’m not a very big fan of Marty or Natalie Bolton though. But as long as you have Erik Cardona and Deena, I can’t really complain too much.

        • Kemper Boyd

          If Deena wants to come back I would cast her in a fucking heartbeat.

  • Disgruntled Goat

    I’m now convinced that Cydney is intentionally tanking the challenges, which means I have no shot at staying in the Champs League unless she wins the whole game.

  • Saturday Night Palsy

    Finally got to see last nights episode… It was good!

  • Assistant Dragon Slayer

    Dispatch from the bottom of the Pick-4 standings: corndogshuffle has a mathematical lock on last place, with all four Survivors out. Unlikely as it may seem, four of the five players above him/her (including me) still have one Survivor left in the game. Jennifer was the destroyer of worlds, picked by 19 of the bottom 20 players. forever1267 (T-131, 20 from the bottom) is the lowest-ranked player with two Survivors still in the game.

  • I thought individual reward challenges were worth 2 points.

    • They are. So as soon as we have one, the winner will get 2 points.

      • Sorry about being so nosy. I am still getting a grasp at this point scale thing.

        • As I’ve said, it’s not nosy! And usually when you ask a question, other people are wondering the same thing. So I like to be able to clarify.

    • Purplerockmatt

      group reward at this stage is worth 1

      • Oh….now I remember why I hate group rewards at the individual phase of the game.

  • True Alainer

    well, thanks Julia for winning immunity. now I’m not-that-dead at the Champions League, but I probably won’t make it to top4.

    • Saturday Night Palsy

      *pours water on True Alainer’s fire*

  • Dutch

    Down goes Debbie. Better luck next season!