Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- MvGX week 10

Fantasy scores are here. It’s time to rock out.

pr_fantasyleague_bnr_2

Jessica and Chris both got added to a bunch of teams after the season premiere. Chris was on a third of all teams, and Jessica was on a quarter. So this double episode week is going to devastate a large swath of the fantasy league.

mvgx-popularity
Reminder of player popularity, at the request of the HBO CEO of Black Rocks.

Individual scoring table

Adam, Bret, Hannah, Sunday, and Zeke each get a point for winning the first reward challenge. Bret, Sunday, Zeke, and lucky-rock-selecting David get a point for the second reward challenge.

David and Jay each get four points for individual immunity challenge wins.

Adam, David, Hannah, Jessica, Ken, Will, and Zeke get two VTEP points for voting out Chris. And no one- not a single person- gets a point for the rock draw. (I went back and checked, and that’s what we did when this happened inΒ Blood vs. Water.)

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Adam20252135230642762
Bret1201342531102227
CeCe021200000000005
Chris1201134530000020
David1516434536124853
Figgy212220000000009
Hannah2122341523024637
Jay2122372320424236
Jessica1211213522000020
Ken12112135720281752
Lucy121100000000005
Mari200000000000002
Michaela2122341000000015
Michelle2122134300000018
Paul120000000000003
Rachel000000000000000
Sunday1211342531102026
Taylor2122203310000016
Will2122342722020029
Zeke2022134523100025

Pick-4 League

Sneaky Sneaky stays atop the standings this week. MegaPrime falls to eighth place and loses his first player. XL Pelican and Jared Holland were the other two top-10 teams to lose a player. Confirmed witch Barbara Anderson is still in third place.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1Sneaky SneakyAdam- 25David- 39Ken- 25Zeke- 25114
2HectorTheWellEndowedDavid- 39Hannah- 25Jay- 28Michaela- 15107
3Barbara AndersonDavid- 39Hannah- 25Michaela- 15Zeke- 25104
3RippertAdam- 25David- 39Michaela- 15Zeke- 25104
5Malcolm is my CopilotAdam- 25Hannah- 25Jay- 28Ken- 25103
6Lira2012Adam- 25Ken- 25Will- 27Zeke- 25102
6ExtraLargePelicanAdam- 25David- 39Jessica- 20Michelle- 18102
8MegaPrimeChris- 20Jay- 28Ken- 25Will- 27100
9PurpleTallyHannah- 25Ken- 25Sunday- 24Zeke- 2599
9Diego ArmandoAdam- 25Hannah- 25Sunday- 24Zeke- 2599
9Jared HollandChris- 20David- 39Michaela- 15Zeke- 2599
12Survivor CentralAdam- 25David- 39Figgy- 9Zeke- 2598
13CountBulletsulaAdam- 25Bret- 23Sunday- 24Zeke- 2597
13the sky is fallingDavid- 39Michaela- 15Michelle- 18Zeke- 2597
15KateBret- 23Chris- 20Hannah- 25Jay- 2896
16forever1267Bret- 23Chris- 20Will- 27Zeke- 2595
16CasualFanChris- 20Hannah- 25Ken- 25Zeke- 2595
16AubrysWinnersEditAdam- 25Chris- 20Hannah- 25Zeke- 2595
16KingoftongaHannah- 25Jessica- 20Ken- 25Zeke- 2595
16doctor wuAdam- 25Jessica- 20Ken- 25Zeke- 2595
21Survivor StickAdam- 25Cece- 5David- 39Hannah- 2594
22Maulik ShahAdam- 25Bret- 23Chris- 20Zeke- 2593
22BirdieHannah- 25Jay- 28Ken- 25Michaela- 1593
22Disgruntled GoatAdam- 25Bret- 23Hannah- 25Jessica- 2093
22Kate WeaverDavid- 39Hannah- 25Mari- 2Will- 2793
26macontosh2000Hannah- 25Ken- 25Michaela- 15Will- 2792
27Scarlett3639Bret- 23David- 39Lucy- 5Sunday- 2491
27Saturday Night PalsyDavid- 39Ken- 25Mari- 2Zeke- 2591
29Crom DeluiseBret- 23Jay- 28Michaela- 15Sunday- 2490
29davidthemailmanChris- 20Hannah- 25Jessica- 20Zeke- 2590
29HBO CEO of TitsAdam- 25Hannah- 25Michaela- 15Zeke- 2590
29IneAdam- 25David- 39Mari- 2Sunday- 2490
33turgid_legumeAdam- 25Cece- 5David- 39Jessica- 2089
33SirLiveAlotDavid- 39Hannah- 25Rachel- 0Zeke- 2589
35MsFjordstoneChris- 20Hannah- 25Jay- 28Michaela- 1588
35Bieber FeverBret- 23Chris- 20Hannah- 25Jessica- 2088
35aj hillerAdam- 25Bret- 23Chris- 20Jessica- 2088
35CrappyChris- 20Jay- 28Michaela- 15Zeke- 2588
35BananaGrubJessica- 20Ken- 25Michelle- 18Zeke- 2588
35Colbster2David- 39Figgy- 9Sunday- 24Taylor- 1688
41DrVanNostrandJay- 28Ken- 25Michelle- 18Taylor- 1687
41Only Here for the AnimalsHannah- 25Jessica- 20Michelle- 18Sunday- 2487
43Random LuckBret- 23Chris- 20Hannah- 25Michelle- 1886
43IspeakllamaAdam- 25Hannah- 25Jessica- 20Taylor- 1686
43Ryan DeschampFiggy- 9Jay- 28Ken- 25Sunday- 2486
46torchoflawChris- 20Sunday- 24Taylor- 16Zeke- 2585
46Jeff Probst's HairpieceChris- 20Hannah- 25Michaela- 15Zeke- 2585
46Duke Silver TrioAdam- 25Chris- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2585
46Prom KingJessica- 20Ken- 25Michaela- 15Zeke- 2585
46Alycia SwiftHannah- 25Jessica- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2585
51StormofCutenessChris- 20Michaela- 15Sunday- 24Zeke- 2584
51phileAdam- 25Jay- 28Michaela- 15Taylor- 1684
51MainstoneMoneyAdam- 25Michelle- 18Taylor- 16Zeke- 2584
51David GadeBret- 23Chris- 20David- 39Mari- 284
55Jenifer PullmanChris- 20Hannah- 25Jessica- 20Michelle- 1883
55Puddinsnak1Bret- 23Jessica- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2583
57AnonymooseDavid- 39Ken- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 1581
57Jake ArmesAdam- 25David- 39Mari- 2Michaela- 1581
59Come On In HereChris- 20Jessica- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2580
59ryell-00Figgy- 9Jay- 28Ken- 25Michelle- 1880
59K.P. WatershedBret- 23Jay- 28Mari- 2Will- 2780
62No Eyes in BlindfoldAdam- 25Bret- 23Michaela- 15Taylor- 1679
62steve2013Adam- 25Chris- 20Figgy- 9Zeke- 2579
62Dr. HorribleKen- 25Mari- 2Will- 27Zeke- 2579
62MaritimerAdam- 25Mari- 2Will- 27Zeke- 2579
66Max_JetsAdam- 25Chris- 20Michaela- 15Michelle- 1878
66DezbotBret- 23Ken- 25Lucy- 5Zeke- 2578
68JimFiggy- 9Hannah- 25Ken- 25Michelle- 1877
68vaderdawsnJessica- 20Ken- 25Lucy- 5Will- 2777
68survivor is lifeBret- 23Mari- 2Will- 27Zeke- 2577
68Purple Rock MattAdam- 25Ken- 25Mari- 2Zeke- 2577
72HurleytennisChris- 20Ken- 25Michaela- 15Taylor- 1676
72rygelChris- 20Michaela- 15Taylor- 16Zeke- 2576
74DinoAdam- 25Bret- 23Mari- 2Zeke- 2575
74AlkanarraCece- 5David- 39Jay- 28Paul- 375
76sabina1509Adam- 25Figgy- 9Hannah- 25Michaela- 1574
77Ms. SweaterfanChris- 20Jay- 28Jessica- 20Lucy- 573
77sharculeseAdam- 25Hannah- 25Jessica- 20Paul- 373
77gouisBret- 23Jay- 28Jessica- 20Mari- 273
80Mike HirschBret- 23Figgy- 9Ken- 25Michaela- 1572
80Everyone is someoneChris- 20Hannah- 25Paul- 3Sunday- 2472
80True AlainerBret- 23Figgy- 9Michaela- 15Zeke- 2572
80Zach AttackChris- 20Ken- 25Mari- 2Zeke- 2572
80prettyboyprobstChris- 20Hannah- 25Mari- 2Zeke- 2572
80ShitShowAdam- 25Chris- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2572
80Joseph FinnHannah- 25Jessica- 20Ken- 25Mari- 272
80Violina23Adam- 25Jessica- 20Ken- 25Mari- 272
80FigaroAdam- 25Hannah- 25Jessica- 20Mari- 272
89jersey_luckChris- 20Figgy- 9Michaela- 15Will- 2771
89Kemper BoydAdam- 25Chris- 20Mari- 2Sunday- 2471
89Other ScottAdam- 25Jay- 28Michaela- 15Paul- 371
92annieBret- 23Chris- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2570
92Adli HanifAdam- 25Jay- 28Mari- 2Michaela- 1570
92Untitled Clint Howard ProjectBret- 23Hannah- 25Jessica- 20Mari- 270
92Survivor ClubbAdam- 25Bret- 23Jessica- 20Mari- 270
96DutchChris- 20Michaela- 15Michelle- 18Taylor- 1669
96Assistant Dragon SlayerChris- 20Figgy- 9Ken- 25Michaela- 1569
96Side CharacterHannah- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Will- 2769
96Jacob SWMari- 2Michaela- 15Will- 27Zeke- 2569
100OneDirection4LifeAdam- 25Chris- 20Jessica- 20Paul- 368
100Kent McKAdam- 25Mari- 2Taylor- 16Zeke- 2568
102SpicyMayoJaySimpsonAdam- 25Chris- 20Jessica- 20Mari- 267
102Purple Rock JohnAdam- 25Ken- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 1567
102kristanmarieAdam- 25Hannah- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 1567
102Chris DiorioChris- 20Jessica- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2567
102Something QuirkyKen- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2567
102EmAndScoutInBKHannah- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2567
102fransesquaAdam- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2567
109TonelokeAdam- 25Chris- 20Mari- 2Michelle- 1865
109TJ SassAdam- 25Bret- 23Mari- 2Michaela- 1565
111BoooournsChris- 20Mari- 2Taylor- 16Zeke- 2563
111ZchongFiggy- 9Hannah- 25Mari- 2Will- 2763
113this bear is tops bloobyChris- 20Ken- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 1562
113CahChris- 20Hannah- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 1562
113Jacob BuckAdam- 25Chris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 1562
113nipi ipinChris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2562
113indescribable hatJessica- 20Mari- 2Sunday- 24Taylor- 1662
113tocantinsHannah- 25Jessica- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 1562
113RobothouseAdam- 25Cece- 5Lucy- 5Will- 2762
113corndogshuffleJessica- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2562
121Audrey RatajackAdam- 25Figgy- 9Mari- 2Zeke- 2561
122AlisaShortyKen- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Michelle- 1860
122imredjimmyAdam- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Michelle- 1860
122Purple Rock EmmaJay- 28Ken- 25Lucy- 5Mari- 260
125m0nit0rmanCece- 5Chris- 20Figgy- 9Hannah- 2559
125Barrett VandiverChris- 20Figgy- 9Lucy- 5Zeke- 2559
127PeachykeeneKen- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1658
127NearlyNinaAdam- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1658
127Purple Rock MarkMari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 16Zeke- 2558
130Black DynamiteChris- 20Jessica- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 1557
130WelldressedEvilHannah- 25Ken- 25Lucy- 5Mari- 257
130Wife of JohnAdam- 25Cece- 5Ken- 25Mari- 257
130Crystal LynneKen- 25Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 2557
130RoswulfAdam- 25Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 2557
135AnndrΓ© BressanMichaela- 15Rachel- 0Taylor- 16Zeke- 2556
136Sad LilCece- 5Jessica- 20Lucy- 5Sunday- 2454
136bassmanxviBret- 23Figgy- 9Jessica- 20Mari- 254
138PandaChris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1653
139TimInSoCalAdam- 25Cece- 5Jessica- 20Mari- 252
140Ms_WoozahFiggy- 9Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2551
141dig dougCece- 5Jay- 28Mari- 2Michaela- 1550
142TheForRealDealBret- 23Cece- 5Mari- 2Michelle- 1848
143Ethan KyleLucy- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2547
144ShamboChris- 20Mari- 2Paul- 3Taylor- 1641
145HornacekCece- 5Figgy- 9Mari- 2Sunday- 2440

Champions League

It’s a tight race for the top spot in the Champions League Non-Witch division, as Mark and I are tied at 44 points. All those who doubted my decision to select Sunday in round two can post their apologies in the comments below.

Ispeakllama’s team, already stung by the loss of Taylor last week, is now completely eliminated.

mvgx-champions-week-10

Outcast League

A tale of two trios: three teams got eliminated this week (Kemper Boyd, Adam B, and Violina23), and three intact teams are in the top three (Emma, DrVanNostrand, and Hornacek).

mvgx-outcasts-week-10

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • Adam B.

    Crap. I didn’t come here to make friends, but to work my way back into the Champions League after a too-long absence. Back to friend-making, I guess.

  • Mike Hirsch

    All the cool Outcasts got eliminated pre-swap and pre-merge.

  • PurpleTally

    Feeling pretty good about myself as a Fantasy Survivor rookie hanging in the top 10 two weeks in a row. Did not expect to get through that second tribal unscathed with both Hannah and Zeke on my team. I’m not mad about it.
    (Still a little bitter that Barbara Anderson didn’t give me the insider tip on David, though.)

    • Dude, we talked about this.

      • PurpleTally

        I know. I know.

        • You got to see me debate about whether to keep him or not.

          • PurpleTally

            Yes, and I believe I thought you were nuts for keeping him around.

          • #Neverforget

    • Black Dynamite

      I’m also bitter that Barbara Anderson didn’t give me the tip on David. Use your witch powers for good, Barbara!!

      • I want to respond in a certain way but that would tip off/spoil Tally. Let’s just say I had a weird feeling that David’s arc would be similar to someone else’s arc that happened recently…and I have been correct so far.

        • Black Dynamite

          I know who you’re talking about. I can see that

        • PurpleTally

          He reminds me a bit of Cochran, but not nearly as cute.
          *trolololol*

          • Get out of here, troll.

          • Purple Rock Emma

            Wait, is it trolly to be attracted to Cochran now? Uh oh.

          • She trolls me about Cochran the way I troll a lot of people about Cambodia.

  • Black Dynamite

    I look at the Outcast standings every week, excited to find out how high Zeke has helped climb in the standings. It just ends up being disappointment when I discover I’m still near the bottom. Thank you Lucy for keeping me down. I guess being invisible doesn’t also make you weightless.

  • Black Dynamite

    I’m officially dead in Pick 4. Part of my team picking was motivated by not jinxing the person I want to win (Hannah) and a couple people I wanted to go really far (Adam, Zeke) So I guess mission accomplished. Doesn’t feel satisfying though.

    • Hornacek

      Oh please. Get back to me when you’re dead last in the Pick 4 standings.

  • Roswulf

    I’m weirdly invested in the last-place Pick 4 competition, which will almost certainly be settled next week.

    If Sunday gets knocked out before picking up another point, Hornacek takes it. If not, Shambo’s already in the clubhouse with 41.

    • You mean Stealth Winner’s Edit Sunday? She isn’t going home, don’t worry.

      • Roswulf

        Silly John, we all know the stealth winner’s edit belongs to Will.

        Sunday is a girl, and girls have cooties.

        • Sometimes you just have to accept the Will of the people.

      • Saturday Night Palsy

        Man, we really did a number on you back during the draft. I can’t believe you really think you’re gonna win!

        • Speaking of which, where is the collection of our reasoning for how we drafted the way we drafted.

          • Saturday Night Palsy

            I saved a link on my computer but it’s broken right now. I’ve been doing this on my phone for a while. I remember that I had a very high opinion of Jay. He felt like a winner to me.

          • I thought someone had collected the reasoning so we could look back and laugh ala what happened in Kaoh Rong.

          • Saturday Night Palsy

            It’s somewhere. It can be found.

          • I hope because I want to see how I still got to pick Ken 8th.

          • Pro tip: Search for it.

      • Hornacek

        Ken will want revenge on Sunday for his BFF Jessica.

        • Diego Armando

          Nah, I think Bret will be his target.

          • Hornacek

            But Sunday will be sure to tell him about how they were arch-enemies, even though Jessica didn’t seem to have any feelings for or against Sunday.

          • TheForRealDeal

            Bless you.

    • Hornacek

      Come on Sunday, don’t do anything right until you get voted out! This is all I have in this league now!

  • Sylvisual

    Enjoying the fact that my standings between Pick-4 and Champions have come down to David and Zeke. Just like this season…

  • Side Character

    I’m conflicted. I have only Hannah and Will left, and them doing well means I go up in the pick-4 rankings (though nowhere near the top), but if they make it to the end this may not sit well with everyone else here. I mean, I’m cool with Hannah making it and possibly winning if she pulls it off (we are all witnesses, Black Dynamite), but that doesn’t seem likely. And I really don’t think Will is going to win–he could be more of a goat than Hannah.

    • Doesn’t Paul still have more confessionals than Will?

      • Does he? That would be amazing.

        • Something Quirky

          Maybe Will’s the new Carter and they’ll all come out saying how funny he was.

          • Maritimer

            See, I think this may be somewhat true. Will actually seems to be in a good position game wise and having 0 votes against at this point is worth something.

            I feel like he’s going to be one of those boots where we all of a sudden find out he’s a jury threat and then he gets voted out that same episode. I don’t see him as a losing finalist and I really don’t think he wins, given the lack of confessionals.

          • jersey_luck

            I feel like it is exact opposite. I think Will is the losing finalist. Whenever Will is on screen it is shown to have him be backstabbing someone. I feel like people will see Will as a rat.

          • Maritimer

            This is true, but if that were the case I think we would have had people comment on that. But I guess there is still time for the show to paint that narrative

          • jersey_luck

            Out of curiosity who are your final three? Mine are Will, Hannah, and winner
            David

          • Maritimer

            I’m on the Jay winner train, and I see Jay, Hannah, Sunday as the final 3. (Mind you, I have none of those people on my Pick 4 so that’s how much stock you should put in my predicting ability)

          • Something Quirky

            He is at least doing much better than most of us predicted he would.

        • Nope, I was mistaken. He now has 9 to Paul’s 8. He is still behind Michaela and Figgy.

    • Diego Armando

      No one is more goatish than Hannah. We have no evidence that Will would suck at a final tribal, and a lot of evidence that Hannah would. She’s nice, but we have to be realistic.

      • Hornacek

        I am starting to hope for both Hannah and Adam to be in the final tribal because I feel their performances would be so awful that the other finalist would just have to answer every question by gesturing to the other two and saying “See? See?” and it would be a 10-0-0 blowout.

  • Something Quirky

    You mean I only got engaged to the #2 Pick-4 player at the moment?!?

    I guess at #102 I can’t afford to be picky.

    • Wait, did you just get engaged?

      • Something Quirky

        Well, on Monday afternoon. And this was the best segue into it that I had =p

        I know people were aware that he was the second AV Club guy to move countries and be introduced to Survivor by me (the other one’s now seen more seasons than I have!) so it’s partly look, this one will stick, and also I’m sorry, but I don’t think I’ll be able to get any more people into Survivor.

        • Congratulations to you two!

          • Something Quirky

            Thanks! πŸ™‚

        • What? It came up organically!

          (Congrats!)

          • Something Quirky

            Cheers!

            (And yup, I sure didn’t take several minutes wondering how to post it here without just tacking it on to the end of the liveblog comments for no apparent reason!)

          • Wait, now you have to tell how you met.

          • Something Quirky

            We first crossed paths on the AV Club Community reviews several years ago, and then that progressed from chatting to messaging to skyping and texting.
            So the conversation’s pretty much always: “So where did you meet?”
            “Online.”
            “Oh, online dating.”
            “No, have you ever heard of The AV Club…?”
            lol

          • Alycia Swift

            That is cool.

          • Something Quirky

            I like that it’s a pretty unique story, though we will be the second couple from that review to get married.

          • That’s so cute.

          • Something Quirky

            Though possibly a bad example, because we moved in together on what was technically the day we first met =p

          • That’s still cute.

    • Purple Rock Emma

      Yayyyy congrats!

      Also I work for a wedding magazine, so if you need tips, I gotchu.

      • Something Quirky

        Oh that sounds like a cool job.

        Thank you!

        Do you know how good vendors are at spotting counterfeit money? Because wow weddings are expensive. Stupid guests needing to eat.

        Also, do you know how I could get counterfeit money?

        (My main concern is actually the whole being able to pee wearing a wedding dress thing, which I didn’t realise was a thing until my best friend got married, who thankfully wore a knee length dress.)

        • Purple Rock Emma

          There’s actually a bunch of options for that, Buzzfeed did a whole post on it. Ball gowns or really tight mermaid dresses are going to be the toughest.

          • Something Quirky

            I’ll check for that, thanks. And try choose the option where my friends can still look me in the eye πŸ˜‰
            (Hector offered to help me with that stuff, but I’d like the magic to last at least longer than the reception.)

          • Alycia Swift

            Do not wear a bustle/long train if you are prone to mishaps. That is my advice. My beaded one fell at the beginning of our wedding dance, wrapped around and under my feet (did I mention it was beaded)? Ten weeks of dance lessons and practice down the drain. My husband did not know what was happening so he kept trying to do the routine. Luckily the DJ saw exactly what happened and got everyone one the floor quickly.

          • Something Quirky

            Oh no. Were you okay?!?
            At least the DJ proved their worth.

            (I will at least be wearing comfortable shoes.)

        • Kemper Boyd

          I have at two temperate weddings held up my friend’s dress as she went for a wee. You just need a really good friend.

    • Diego Armando

      Congratulations to you and Hector!

      • May he live up to his name.

        • Purplerockmatt

          i’ll upvote that and be proud of it

        • Something Quirky

          Surprisingly for someone who’d choose a name like that, he does.
          (I mean, it’s not quite how Annie presented it, as that just seems painful. But it’s very attractive.)

          And now I’m going to tell him not to check these comments, as he hates when I occasionally reference it around friends in person, let alone on the internet, but in this case it’s all his fault for picking that name.

      • Something Quirky

        Why thank you!

    • Dutch

      Congratulations!

      • Something Quirky

        Thanks, Dutch!

    • Kemper Boyd

      Congrats to you both!

      • Something Quirky

        Cheers!

        (One of his friends actually suggested buck’s celebrations in England for football reasons, clearly forgetting that it’s much harder to get there from Australia than it is from Ireland =p)

    • Alycia Swift

      Congrats!!!

      • Something Quirky

        Thanks!

    • StormofCuteness

      This is so exciting! Congrats! I’m also engaged and have done too much wedding planning if you need any suggestions or just someone to sound off too. *grin*

      • Something Quirky

        Ooh, thank you! Congratulations to you πŸ™‚

        We’ve actually been planning for a little bit, so that we knew what we were getting into financially, but we haven’t booked anything (meetings with people start next month) and there’s still stuff to work out so I may take you up on that. And same goes for you!

  • forever1267

    I was thisclose to the Top 10. *pours one out for Hunky Ginger Bear Chris*

  • Alycia Swift

    Strangely, I still have Zeke and Hannah in the Pick 4 and am just in the middle. I still have David (who really does get a lot of points overall) in the Outcast league. I lost Jessica in Pick 4 (who I had swapped in after the first episode bc I thought she had an impressive episode) for David whom I did not think was impressive at that time.

  • Rippert

    Well, for my First Time in a Fantasy League, I’m actually pretty happy with this season. πŸ™‚

  • Saturday Night Palsy

    I supported you guys and bought a board game through the link.

    • I figured you might use it to buy my trophy for winning Champions League.

      (Also, thanks.)

      • Saturday Night Palsy

        That trophy actually came free with the purchase. Where they get you is the engraving. Luckily, it turns out that “John” is much cheaper than any variation on “Participant” so I got 6 trophies for you guys that say “Way to John, Olds v. Youngs, 2016”.

        Palsy is coming back!

        • andythesaint

          Really, who among us hasn’t been a John at some point, amirightfellas?

    • Purplerockmatt

      oooh what game?

      • Saturday Night Palsy

        Tiny Epic Galaxies.

        • Alycia Swift

          That sounded interesting so I looked it up. Have you played it in the past?

          • Saturday Night Palsy

            No, but I play a lot of board games and I’ve heard good things about this one.

  • Dutch

    That moment your entire Pick 4 gets decimated with 4 vote-offs in a row! Michaela, Michelle, Taylor, and Chris. Well, there’s always next season!

  • Dutch

    That moment you lose your entire Pick 4 team with 4 consecutive votes – Michaela, Michelle, Taylor, and Chris. Well, time to start prepping for next season!

    • Purplerockmatt

      dayum that is impressive

      • Dutch

        If I can’t win, I’ll go down in a blaze of glory!

        • HBO CEO of Tits

          Certainly a blaze of something, at least.