Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- MvGX week 12

Absence surely made the heart grow fonder, but fantasy scores are back this week.

pr_fantasyleague_bnr_2

You know who is disappointed that Sunday and Will are gone? Almost no one, from a fantasy perspective. But since we’re also covering last week, I should note that many people felt the sting of Zeke being voted out.

mvgx-popularity

Reminder of player popularity, at the request of the HBO CEO of Big Moves.

Individual scoring table

Since there were no updated standings last week, we’ll start with last week’s action:

Adam gets 4 points for the immunity win, Jay 2 points for the reward win.

Adam, David, Hannah, Ken, and Will get 2 points for voting out Zeke. Will voting for Zeke prevents Adam from getting points for successfully playing his idol. Womp womp.

This week, Jay and Ken each receive 4 points for individual immunity wins.

Adam, Bret, David, Hannah, Ken, and Sunday get 2 points for voting out Willie Big Moves in the first 30 minutes. Adam, David, Hannah, and Ken get 2 points for voting out Bronzed Minnesotan Sunday in the second 30 minutes.

 

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Adam20252135230642762
Bret1201342531102227
CeCe021200000000005
Chris1201134530000020
David1516434536124853
Figgy212220000000009
Hannah2122341523024637
Jay2122372320424236
Jessica1211213522000020
Ken12112135720281752
Lucy121100000000005
Mari200000000000002
Michaela2122341000000015
Michelle2122134300000018
Paul120000000000003
Rachel000000000000000
Sunday1211342531102026
Taylor2122203310000016
Will2122342722020029
Zeke2022134523100025

Pick-4 League

Current leader Sneaky Sneaky is now a virtual lock to make next season’s Champions League, with a 20-point lead over 5th place. (Reminder: The top four highest scorers in Pick-4 get promoted to Champions League next season.)

Congrats to young Malcolm is my Copilot, the last person with a fully intact team. That team is currently sitting in second place, just ahead of another person who deserves congratulations: the recently engaged HectorTheWellEndowed.

Apologies to Hornacek, who jumped into next-to-last place by virtue of Sunday’s two points from this episode. Hornacek even fails at being the best at failing.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1Sneaky SneakyAdam- 35David- 45Ken- 35Zeke- 25140
2Malcolm is my CopilotAdam- 35Hannah- 31Jay- 34Ken- 35135
3HectorTheWellEndowedDavid- 45Hannah- 31Jay- 34Michaela- 15125
4Lira2012Adam- 35Ken- 35Will- 29Zeke- 25124
5RippertAdam- 35David- 45Michaela- 15Zeke- 25120
6ExtraLargePelicanAdam- 35David- 45Jessica- 20Michelle- 18118
6MegaPrimeChris- 20Jay- 34Ken- 35Will- 29118
8Diego ArmandoAdam- 35Hannah- 31Sunday- 26Zeke- 25117
8PurpleTallyHannah- 31Ken- 35Sunday- 26Zeke- 25117
10Barbara AndersonDavid- 45Hannah- 31Michaela- 15Zeke- 25116
10Survivor StickAdam- 35Cece- 5David- 45Hannah- 31116
12doctor wuAdam- 35Jessica- 20Ken- 35Zeke- 25115
12BirdieHannah- 31Jay- 34Ken- 35Michaela- 15115
14Survivor CentralAdam- 35David- 45Figgy- 9Zeke- 25114
15CountBulletsulaAdam- 35Bret- 25Sunday- 26Zeke- 25111
15AubrysWinnersEditAdam- 35Chris- 20Hannah- 31Zeke- 25111
15Disgruntled GoatAdam- 35Bret- 25Hannah- 31Jessica- 20111
15CasualFanChris- 20Hannah- 31Ken- 35Zeke- 25111
15KingoftongaHannah- 31Jessica- 20Ken- 35Zeke- 25111
20KateBret- 25Chris- 20Hannah- 31Jay- 34110
20macontosh2000Hannah- 31Ken- 35Michaela- 15Will- 29110
22IneAdam- 35David- 45Mari- 2Sunday- 26108
23Kate WeaverDavid- 45Hannah- 31Mari- 2Will- 29107
23Saturday Night PalsyDavid- 45Ken- 35Mari- 2Zeke- 25107
25HBO CEO of TitsAdam- 35Hannah- 31Michaela- 15Zeke- 25106
26Jared HollandChris- 20David- 45Michaela- 15Zeke- 25105
26Maulik ShahAdam- 35Bret- 25Chris- 20Zeke- 25105
26turgid_legumeAdam- 35Cece- 5David- 45Jessica- 20105
29Ryan DeschampFiggy- 9Jay- 34Ken- 35Sunday- 26104
30the sky is fallingDavid- 45Michaela- 15Michelle- 18Zeke- 25103
30DrVanNostrandJay- 34Ken- 35Michelle- 18Taylor- 16103
32IspeakllamaAdam- 35Hannah- 31Jessica- 20Taylor- 16102
33Scarlett3639Bret- 25David- 45Lucy- 5Sunday- 26101
33SirLiveAlotDavid- 45Hannah- 31Rachel- 0Zeke- 25101
35aj hillerAdam- 35Bret- 25Chris- 20Jessica- 20100
35Crom DeluiseBret- 25Jay- 34Michaela- 15Sunday- 26100
35MsFjordstoneChris- 20Hannah- 31Jay- 34Michaela- 15100
35phileAdam- 35Jay- 34Michaela- 15Taylor- 16100
39forever1267Bret- 25Chris- 20Will- 29Zeke- 2599
40BananaGrubJessica- 20Ken- 35Michelle- 18Zeke- 2598
41Jake ArmesAdam- 35David- 45Mari- 2Michaela- 1597
41AnonymooseDavid- 45Ken- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 1597
41Purple Rock MattAdam- 35Ken- 35Mari- 2Zeke- 2597
44davidthemailmanChris- 20Hannah- 31Jessica- 20Zeke- 2596
44Bieber FeverBret- 25Chris- 20Hannah- 31Jessica- 2096
44Colbster2David- 45Figgy- 9Sunday- 26Taylor- 1696
44ryell-00Figgy- 9Jay- 34Ken- 35Michelle- 1896
48Duke Silver TrioAdam- 35Chris- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2595
48Only Here for the AnimalsHannah- 31Jessica- 20Michelle- 18Sunday- 2695
48Prom KingJessica- 20Ken- 35Michaela- 15Zeke- 2595
51CrappyChris- 20Jay- 34Michaela- 15Zeke- 2594
51MainstoneMoneyAdam- 35Michelle- 18Taylor- 16Zeke- 2594
51Random LuckBret- 25Chris- 20Hannah- 31Michelle- 1894
54JimFiggy- 9Hannah- 31Ken- 35Michelle- 1893
55David GadeBret- 25Chris- 20David- 45Mari- 292
55Violina23Adam- 35Jessica- 20Ken- 35Mari- 292
57Jeff Probst's HairpieceChris- 20Hannah- 31Michaela- 15Zeke- 2591
57Alycia SwiftHannah- 31Jessica- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2591
57MaritimerAdam- 35Mari- 2Will- 29Zeke- 2591
57No Eyes in BlindfoldAdam- 35Bret- 25Michaela- 15Taylor- 1691
57Dr. HorribleKen- 35Mari- 2Will- 29Zeke- 2591
62K.P. WatershedBret- 25Jay- 34Mari- 2Will- 2990
62sabina1509Adam- 35Figgy- 9Hannah- 31Michaela- 1590
62DezbotBret- 25Ken- 35Lucy- 5Zeke- 2590
65Jenifer PullmanChris- 20Hannah- 31Jessica- 20Michelle- 1889
65steve2013Adam- 35Chris- 20Figgy- 9Zeke- 2589
65vaderdawsnJessica- 20Ken- 35Lucy- 5Will- 2989
65sharculeseAdam- 35Hannah- 31Jessica- 20Paul- 389
69Max_JetsAdam- 35Chris- 20Michaela- 15Michelle- 1888
69FigaroAdam- 35Hannah- 31Jessica- 20Mari- 288
69Joseph FinnHannah- 31Jessica- 20Ken- 35Mari- 288
72torchoflawChris- 20Sunday- 26Taylor- 16Zeke- 2587
72DinoAdam- 35Bret- 25Mari- 2Zeke- 2587
72AlkanarraCece- 5David- 45Jay- 34Paul- 387
72Other ScottAdam- 35Jay- 34Michaela- 15Paul- 387
72Purple Rock JohnAdam- 35Ken- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 1587
77StormofCutenessChris- 20Michaela- 15Sunday- 26Zeke- 2586
77HurleytennisChris- 20Ken- 35Michaela- 15Taylor- 1686
77Adli HanifAdam- 35Jay- 34Mari- 2Michaela- 1586
80Puddinsnak1Bret- 25Jessica- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2585
81Mike HirschBret- 25Figgy- 9Ken- 35Michaela- 1584
82Kemper BoydAdam- 35Chris- 20Mari- 2Sunday- 2683
82kristanmarieAdam- 35Hannah- 31Mari- 2Michaela- 1583
84ShitShowAdam- 35Chris- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2582
84Survivor ClubbAdam- 35Bret- 25Jessica- 20Mari- 282
84Zach AttackChris- 20Ken- 35Mari- 2Zeke- 2582
87survivor is lifeBret- 25Mari- 2Will- 29Zeke- 2581
87gouisBret- 25Jay- 34Jessica- 20Mari- 281
89Come On In HereChris- 20Jessica- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2580
89Everyone is someoneChris- 20Hannah- 31Paul- 3Sunday- 2680
91Ms. SweaterfanChris- 20Jay- 34Jessica- 20Lucy- 579
91Assistant Dragon SlayerChris- 20Figgy- 9Ken- 35Michaela- 1579
93prettyboyprobstChris- 20Hannah- 31Mari- 2Zeke- 2578
93OneDirection4LifeAdam- 35Chris- 20Jessica- 20Paul- 378
93Kent McKAdam- 35Mari- 2Taylor- 16Zeke- 2578
93Untitled Clint Howard ProjectBret- 25Hannah- 31Jessica- 20Mari- 278
97Side CharacterHannah- 31Mari- 2Michaela- 15Will- 2977
97SpicyMayoJaySimpsonAdam- 35Chris- 20Jessica- 20Mari- 277
97fransesquaAdam- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2577
97TJ SassAdam- 35Bret- 25Mari- 2Michaela- 1577
97Something QuirkyKen- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2577
97Wife of JohnAdam- 35Cece- 5Ken- 35Mari- 277
103rygelChris- 20Michaela- 15Taylor- 16Zeke- 2576
103Purple Rock EmmaJay- 34Ken- 35Lucy- 5Mari- 276
105TonelokeAdam- 35Chris- 20Mari- 2Michelle- 1875
106True AlainerBret- 25Figgy- 9Michaela- 15Zeke- 2574
106RobothouseAdam- 35Cece- 5Lucy- 5Will- 2974
108jersey_luckChris- 20Figgy- 9Michaela- 15Will- 2973
108EmAndScoutInBKHannah- 31Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2573
108WelldressedEvilHannah- 31Ken- 35Lucy- 5Mari- 273
111annieBret- 25Chris- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2572
111Jacob BuckAdam- 35Chris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 1572
111this bear is tops bloobyChris- 20Ken- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 1572
114Jacob SWMari- 2Michaela- 15Will- 29Zeke- 2571
114ZchongFiggy- 9Hannah- 31Mari- 2Will- 2971
114Audrey RatajackAdam- 35Figgy- 9Mari- 2Zeke- 2571
117imredjimmyAdam- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 15Michelle- 1870
117AlisaShortyKen- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 15Michelle- 1870
119DutchChris- 20Michaela- 15Michelle- 18Taylor- 1669
120CahChris- 20Hannah- 31Mari- 2Michaela- 1568
120tocantinsHannah- 31Jessica- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 1568
120NearlyNinaAdam- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1668
120PeachykeeneKen- 35Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1668
124Chris DiorioChris- 20Jessica- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2567
124RoswulfAdam- 35Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 2567
124Crystal LynneKen- 35Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 2567
127m0nit0rmanCece- 5Chris- 20Figgy- 9Hannah- 3165
128indescribable hatJessica- 20Mari- 2Sunday- 26Taylor- 1664
129BoooournsChris- 20Mari- 2Taylor- 16Zeke- 2563
130nipi ipinChris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2562
130corndogshuffleJessica- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2562
130TimInSoCalAdam- 35Cece- 5Jessica- 20Mari- 262
133Barrett VandiverChris- 20Figgy- 9Lucy- 5Zeke- 2559
134Purple Rock MarkMari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 16Zeke- 2558
135Black DynamiteChris- 20Jessica- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 1557
136Anndré BressanMichaela- 15Rachel- 0Taylor- 16Zeke- 2556
136Sad LilCece- 5Jessica- 20Lucy- 5Sunday- 2656
136bassmanxviBret- 25Figgy- 9Jessica- 20Mari- 256
136dig dougCece- 5Jay- 34Mari- 2Michaela- 1556
140PandaChris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1653
141Ms_WoozahFiggy- 9Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2551
142TheForRealDealBret- 25Cece- 5Mari- 2Michelle- 1850
143Ethan KyleLucy- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2547
144HornacekCece- 5Figgy- 9Mari- 2Sunday- 2642
145ShamboChris- 20Mari- 2Paul- 3Taylor- 1641

Champions League

This one is essentially over before the finale. Barring a dominant David victory involving challenge wins or a shutout at final tribal council, Salem Witch Trials survivor Barbara Anderson is this season’s Champions League winner. I may have been premature in having the trophy engraved with my name as winner. Oops.

Diego Armando, TiminSoCal, and I all had our teams finished off by the eliminations from the past two weeks.

Mark is essentially a lock to return to Champions League next season, since he’d need all three remaining teams below him to pass him in the finale. Macontosh2000, Saturday Night Palsy, m0nit0rman, and I are all battling for the two remaining automatic slots in next season’s Champions League.

mvgx-champions-week-12

Outcast League

Emma is your leader, with 69 points.

Nice.

As a reminder, the top two finishers in this league will move up to Champions League next season.

mvgx-outcasts-week-12

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Micronesia, Cagayan
John
Follow me: