Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- MvGX week 3

Delayed but not forgotten, it’s time for the fantasy scoreboard!

pr_fantasyleague_bnr2

Unlike Mari getting voted out- which affected nearly half the league- Paul getting booted affects almost none of you. Paul was our least popular fantasy league player, and was on just 6 teams. As wrong as you all were about Mari, you were so right about Paul.

Individual scoring table

The scoring was straightforward again this week.

The entire Millennials tribe receives 2 points for the challenge win.

Every Gen X member not named Bret, Chris, or Paul gets 1 point for voting out Paul.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Adam20252135230642762
Bret1201342531102227
CeCe021200000000005
Chris1201134530000020
David1516434536124853
Figgy212220000000009
Hannah2122341523024637
Jay2122372320424236
Jessica1211213522000020
Ken12112135720281752
Lucy121100000000005
Mari200000000000002
Michaela2122341000000015
Michelle2122134300000018
Paul120000000000003
Rachel000000000000000
Sunday1211342531102026
Taylor2122203310000016
Will2122342722020029
Zeke2022134523100025

Pick-4 League

I don’t want to alarm you all, but Khaleesi of the Fantasy League Barbara Anderson has already moved up into a tie for second place- possibly through witchcraft. Just putting you all on notice.

HectorTheWellEndowed is in possession of both first place in the fantasy league and an amazing username. And in potential epic failure news, Shambo’s is the only team that has both Mari and Paul. If Chris or Taylor goes home next, things will get interesting. We’ve never had anyone with 4 of the first 5 boots (all four first boots is extremely unlikely, since we let you change your picks after the first episode).

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1HectorTheWellEndowedDavid- 7Hannah- 5Jay- 5Michaela- 522
2Colbster2David- 7Figgy- 5Sunday- 4Taylor- 521
2Barbara AndersonDavid- 7Hannah- 5Michaela- 5Zeke- 421
2the sky is fallingDavid- 7Michaela- 5Michelle- 5Zeke- 421
5ExtraLargePelicanAdam- 4David- 7Jessica- 4Michelle- 520
5Survivor CentralAdam- 4David- 7Figgy- 5Zeke- 420
5RippertAdam- 4David- 7Michaela- 5Zeke- 420
8Kate WeaverDavid- 7Hannah- 5Mari- 2Will- 519
8Jared HollandChris- 3David- 7Michaela- 5Zeke- 419
8Sneaky SneakyAdam- 4David- 7Ken- 4Zeke- 419
8Survivor StickAdam- 4Cece- 3David- 7Hannah- 519
8macontosh2000Hannah- 5Ken- 4Michaela- 5Will- 519
8BirdieHannah- 5Jay- 5Ken- 4Michaela- 519
8DrVanNostrandJay- 5Ken- 4Michelle- 5Taylor- 519
8JimFiggy- 5Hannah- 5Ken- 4Michelle- 519
8ryell-00Figgy- 5Jay- 5Ken- 4Michelle- 519
8phileAdam- 4Jay- 5Michaela- 5Taylor- 519
8sabina1509Adam- 4Figgy- 5Hannah- 5Michaela- 519
19Scarlett3639Bret- 3David- 7Lucy- 4Sunday- 418
19AnonymooseDavid- 7Ken- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 518
19AlkanarraCece- 3David- 7Jay- 5Paul- 318
19Jake ArmesAdam- 4David- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 518
19turgid_legumeAdam- 4Cece- 3David- 7Jessica- 418
19DutchChris- 3Michaela- 5Michelle- 5Taylor- 518
19jersey_luckChris- 3Figgy- 5Michaela- 5Will- 518
19MsFjordstoneChris- 3Hannah- 5Jay- 5Michaela- 518
19Only Here for the AnimalsHannah- 5Jessica- 4Michelle- 5Sunday- 418
19Ryan DeschampFiggy- 5Jay- 5Ken- 4Sunday- 418
19Alycia SwiftHannah- 5Jessica- 4Michaela- 5Zeke- 418
19IspeakllamaAdam- 4Hannah- 5Jessica- 4Taylor- 518
19Malcolm is my CopilotAdam- 4Hannah- 5Jay- 5Ken- 418
19HBO CEO of TitsAdam- 4Hannah- 5Michaela- 5Zeke- 418
19MainstoneMoneyAdam- 4Michelle- 5Taylor- 5Zeke- 418
34Saturday Night PalsyDavid- 7Ken- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 417
34IneAdam- 4David- 7Mari- 2Sunday- 417
34MegaPrimeChris- 3Jay- 5Ken- 4Will- 517
34Crom DeluiseBret- 3Jay- 5Michaela- 5Sunday- 417
34Mike HirschBret- 3Figgy- 5Ken- 4Michaela- 517
34Assistant Dragon SlayerChris- 3Figgy- 5Ken- 4Michaela- 517
34HurleytennisChris- 3Ken- 4Michaela- 5Taylor- 517
34Jenifer PullmanChris- 3Hannah- 5Jessica- 4Michelle- 517
34vaderdawsnJessica- 4Ken- 4Lucy- 4Will- 517
34ZchongFiggy- 5Hannah- 5Mari- 2Will- 517
34Side CharacterHannah- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 5Will- 517
34Other ScottAdam- 4Jay- 5Michaela- 5Paul- 317
34True AlainerBret- 3Figgy- 5Michaela- 5Zeke- 417
34Max_JetsAdam- 4Chris- 3Michaela- 5Michelle- 517
34CrappyChris- 3Jay- 5Michaela- 5Zeke- 417
34No Eyes in BlindfoldAdam- 4Bret- 3Michaela- 5Taylor- 517
34rygelChris- 3Michaela- 5Taylor- 5Zeke- 417
34Jeff Probst's HairpieceChris- 3Hannah- 5Michaela- 5Zeke- 417
34KingoftongaHannah- 5Jessica- 4Ken- 4Zeke- 417
34PurpleTallyHannah- 5Ken- 4Sunday- 4Zeke- 417
34Prom KingJessica- 4Ken- 4Michaela- 5Zeke- 417
34BananaGrubJessica- 4Ken- 4Michelle- 5Zeke- 417
34Diego ArmandoAdam- 4Hannah- 5Sunday- 4Zeke- 417
34Lira2012Adam- 4Ken- 4Will- 5Zeke- 417
58Random LuckBret- 3Chris- 3Hannah- 5Michelle- 516
58KateBret- 3Chris- 3Hannah- 5Jay- 516
58Ms. SweaterfanChris- 3Jay- 5Jessica- 4Lucy- 416
58PeachykeeneKen- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Taylor- 516
58tocantinsHannah- 5Jessica- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 516
58AlisaShortyKen- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Michelle- 516
58torchoflawChris- 3Sunday- 4Taylor- 5Zeke- 416
58Disgruntled GoatAdam- 4Bret- 3Hannah- 5Jessica- 416
58Come On In HereChris- 3Jessica- 4Michaela- 5Zeke- 416
58sharculeseAdam- 4Hannah- 5Jessica- 4Paul- 316
58CasualFanChris- 3Hannah- 5Ken- 4Zeke- 416
58Barrett VandiverChris- 3Figgy- 5Lucy- 4Zeke- 416
58Puddinsnak1Bret- 3Jessica- 4Michaela- 5Zeke- 416
58davidthemailmanChris- 3Hannah- 5Jessica- 4Zeke- 416
58StormofCutenessChris- 3Michaela- 5Sunday- 4Zeke- 416
58m0nit0rmanCece- 3Chris- 3Figgy- 5Hannah- 516
58SirLiveAlotDavid- 7Hannah- 5Rachel- 0Zeke- 416
58Purple Rock MarkMari- 2Michaela- 5Taylor- 5Zeke- 416
58NearlyNinaAdam- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Taylor- 516
58EmAndScoutInBKHannah- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 5Zeke- 416
58kristanmarieAdam- 4Hannah- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 516
58imredjimmyAdam- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Michelle- 516
58Ms_WoozahFiggy- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 5Zeke- 416
58Adli HanifAdam- 4Jay- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 516
58Jacob SWMari- 2Michaela- 5Will- 5Zeke- 416
58AubrysWinnersEditAdam- 4Chris- 3Hannah- 5Zeke- 416
58steve2013Adam- 4Chris- 3Figgy- 5Zeke- 416
58Duke Silver TrioAdam- 4Chris- 3Michaela- 5Zeke- 416
58doctor wuAdam- 4Jessica- 4Ken- 4Zeke- 416
58RobothouseAdam- 4Cece- 3Lucy- 4Will- 516
88David GadeBret- 3Chris- 3David- 7Mari- 215
88Everyone is someoneChris- 3Hannah- 5Paul- 3Sunday- 415
88Bieber FeverBret- 3Chris- 3Hannah- 5Jessica- 415
88CahChris- 3Hannah- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 515
88K.P. WatershedBret- 3Jay- 5Mari- 2Will- 515
88PandaChris- 3Mari- 2Michaela- 5Taylor- 515
88Purple Rock EmmaJay- 5Ken- 4Lucy- 4Mari- 215
88indescribable hatJessica- 4Mari- 2Sunday- 4Taylor- 515
88forever1267Bret- 3Chris- 3Will- 5Zeke- 415
88Joseph FinnHannah- 5Jessica- 4Ken- 4Mari- 215
88WelldressedEvilHannah- 5Ken- 4Lucy- 4Mari- 215
88DezbotBret- 3Ken- 4Lucy- 4Zeke- 415
88Sad LilCece- 3Jessica- 4Lucy- 4Sunday- 415
88Something QuirkyKen- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Zeke- 415
88Ethan KyleLucy- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Zeke- 415
88Purple Rock JohnAdam- 4Ken- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 515
88corndogshuffleJessica- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Zeke- 415
88Dr. HorribleKen- 4Mari- 2Will- 5Zeke- 415
88FigaroAdam- 4Hannah- 5Jessica- 4Mari- 215
88dig dougCece- 3Jay- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 515
88CountBulletsulaAdam- 4Bret- 3Sunday- 4Zeke- 415
88fransesquaAdam- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 5Zeke- 415
88Audrey RatajackAdam- 4Figgy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 415
88Kent McKAdam- 4Mari- 2Taylor- 5Zeke- 415
88MaritimerAdam- 4Mari- 2Will- 5Zeke- 415
113Black DynamiteChris- 3Jessica- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 514
113gouisBret- 3Jay- 5Jessica- 4Mari- 214
113bassmanxviBret- 3Figgy- 5Jessica- 4Mari- 214
113this bear is tops bloobyChris- 3Ken- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 514
113Untitled Clint Howard ProjectBret- 3Hannah- 5Jessica- 4Mari- 214
113aj hillerAdam- 4Bret- 3Chris- 3Jessica- 414
113OneDirection4LifeAdam- 4Chris- 3Jessica- 4Paul- 314
113Jacob BuckAdam- 4Chris- 3Mari- 2Michaela- 514
113survivor is lifeBret- 3Mari- 2Will- 5Zeke- 414
113TJ SassAdam- 4Bret- 3Mari- 2Michaela- 514
113nipi ipinChris- 3Mari- 2Michaela- 5Zeke- 414
113prettyboyprobstChris- 3Hannah- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 414
113BoooournsChris- 3Mari- 2Taylor- 5Zeke- 414
113TonelokeAdam- 4Chris- 3Mari- 2Michelle- 514
113Crystal LynneKen- 4Lucy- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 414
113Violina23Adam- 4Jessica- 4Ken- 4Mari- 214
113Maulik ShahAdam- 4Bret- 3Chris- 3Zeke- 414
113HornacekCece- 3Figgy- 5Mari- 2Sunday- 414
113RoswulfAdam- 4Lucy- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 414
113Purple Rock MattAdam- 4Ken- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 414
113Anndré BressanMichaela- 5Rachel- 0Taylor- 5Zeke- 414
134ShamboChris- 3Mari- 2Paul- 3Taylor- 513
134Kemper BoydAdam- 4Chris- 3Mari- 2Sunday- 413
134Zach AttackChris- 3Ken- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 413
134Survivor ClubbAdam- 4Bret- 3Jessica- 4Mari- 213
134SpicyMayoJaySimpsonAdam- 4Chris- 3Jessica- 4Mari- 213
134Chris DiorioChris- 3Jessica- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 413
134TheForRealDealBret- 3Cece- 3Mari- 2Michelle- 513
134DinoAdam- 4Bret- 3Mari- 2Zeke- 413
134ShitShowAdam- 4Chris- 3Mari- 2Zeke- 413
134Wife of JohnAdam- 4Cece- 3Ken- 4Mari- 213
134TimInSoCalAdam- 4Cece- 3Jessica- 4Mari- 213
145annieBret- 3Chris- 3Mari- 2Zeke- 412

Champions League

Nobody important lost a player this week, so the scoreboard didn’t really change much.

mvgx-champions-week-3

Millennials League

Corndogshuffle is still on top, and Sharculese talking himself into selecting Paul also talked himself into Paul’s three fantasy points.

mvgx-millennials-week-3

Gen X League

Also no real changes to the standings here, but Mike Hirsch now faces an extremely uphill battle. And he’s entering that battle with Lucy as his lone asset. So better luck next season, Mike.

mvgx-gen-x-week-3

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins
John
Follow me:
  • This comment definitely didn’t mention anything about the post being screwed up and how I’d be fixing it…

  • Mike Hirsch

    Lucy can do it! She can do anything*!

    *Except confessionals, apparently.

    (Also, yeah, having Paul really screwed me, but I am ok with losing big time with the people I’ve picked.)

    • jersey_luck

      On the bright side you still have a strong solid pick 4 team.

      • Mike Hirsch

        I’m kicking myself for trading David for Michaela instead of Bret for Michaela.

        • Diego Armando

          I still don’t think David is winning.

          • Mike Hirsch

            Neither do I, but he could have gotten me idol points!

  • Black Dynamite

    I’m super confident that the previews focusing on Lucy will help me in the Outcast League. The start of a long term arc of dominance and not at all a boot foreshadowing.

    • corndogshuffle

      Shh.

  • EmAndScoutInBK

    I’m completely baffled by Michelle. I’m also completely relying on her now.

  • Saturday Night Palsy

    I see how it’s going to be, John.

  • Unless Zeke quits on me, I will already have everybody get more points than my Varner gambit two seasons ago. Thank God for little miracles.

    • the sky is falling

      As a first timer in the fantasy league, feeling fairly confident since my team is nearly identical to yours and all indications point to Hannah being gone soon. She is no Aubrey Bracco.

      • Other Scott

        Oh good plan. Just pick BA’s team and just change one player you feel more confident about.

        Foolproof! I’m doing that next year.

        • the sky is falling

          Next year is a bad time to try it. All Star Season, we have too much information/existing faves to just randomly choose….

        • Except for the time that I changed my team at the last possible minute.

      • I don’t see her going next episode, but I don’t think she has Aubry upside.

    • DrVanNostrand

      Don’t remind me of that fantasy season. I had Varner and Vytas.

  • Diego Armando

    If the Millenials lose, I am out a player. I do not think Hannah, Figgy, Zeke and ADAM will survive the Millenial vote.

  • Other Scott

    I dodge Mari getting booted by not having her on my team, and then end up with Paul going to next week.

    That extra point tho!

  • DrVanNostrand

    My Costanza-inspired teams aren’t just doing better than any team I’ve ever picked. They’re blowing all of them out of the water. It looks like I’ll be hate-watching my fantasy teams for many seasons to come.

  • Assistant Dragon Slayer

    • I loved that episode, even though I wasn’t as heavily into Community as a lot of AVC commenters. But D&D references were right up my alley.

  • Violina23

    “Nobody important lost a player this week, so the scoreboard didn’t really change much.”

    Ouch…

    I’ll refrain from making a comment about feeling good about either of my league chances. That went very well in Mari’s boot episode

    • My attempts to jinx SNP last season didn’t work, so I’m trying trash talk this season instead.

      • Saturday Night Palsy

        I’m proud to say that I have never “talked trash”. Clean sportsmanship and a humble attitude make for a classy fantasy league player is what I always say.

  • sharculese

    You guys don’t get it. I didn’t talk myself into selecting Paul. I enthusiastically selected Paul.

    • I’ll amend to note that you were drafting while intoxicated then.

      (I actually think Paul was fine. I just found it funny that you so adamantly championed him.)

  • Everyone is someone

    This week, spare a thought for Shambo, the only team to have both Mari and Paul!

  • Alycia Swift

    I’m torn in that I want Figgy to go but if I lose her, I will not likely stay at the top of the GenX league. While I don’t expect David to win, I don’t want him to go and I think he will be around for a while.