Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- MvGX week 4

Are you ready for a world where Fantasy Scoring Machine David is a real thing?

pr_fantasyleague_bnr_2

Lucy getting the boot isn’t going to cause much damage. Like Paul last week, Lucy was pretty low in terms of popularity in our fantasy league. But to the 12 of you that had her on your team, my condolences.

Individual scoring table

Gen X receives 1 point for the reward win. The Millennials receive 2 points for the immunity challenge win. Adam gets 3 points for finding the idol.

David and CeCe get 1 point for voting out Lucy. And David gets 4 points for playing his idol correctly. If you don’t have David on your team, you are not in the lead in your league.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Adam20252135230642762
Bret1201342531102227
CeCe021200000000005
Chris1201134530000020
David1516434536124853
Figgy212220000000009
Hannah2122341523024637
Jay2122372320424236
Jessica1211213522000020
Ken12112135720281752
Lucy121100000000005
Mari200000000000002
Michaela2122341000000015
Michelle2122134300000018
Paul120000000000003
Rachel000000000000000
Sunday1211342531102026
Taylor2122203310000016
Will2122342722020029
Zeke2022134523100025

*There is an error in the scoring above. Paul did not get a point this week. The table will be corrected in next week’s post. All (six) teams with Paul will have that point deducted next week as well. (Thanks, jersey_luck!)

Pick-4 League

Survivor Twitter’s own @SurvivorCentral has grabbed the lead from the clutches of Hector The Well Endowed. SurvivorCentral is joined in first place by Rippert, which I can only hope is a play on how Survivor Facebook spells Rupert.

The epic failure watch ends this week, with no team having three of the first four boots on it. Now let’s get a look at that scoreboard.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1Survivor CentralAdam- 9David- 13Figgy- 7Zeke- 635
1RippertAdam- 9David- 13Michaela- 7Zeke- 635
3HectorTheWellEndowedDavid- 13Hannah- 7Jay- 7Michaela- 734
3ExtraLargePelicanAdam- 9David- 13Jessica- 5Michelle- 734
3Survivor StickAdam- 9Cece- 5David- 13Hannah- 734
6Barbara AndersonDavid- 13Hannah- 7Michaela- 7Zeke- 633
6the sky is fallingDavid- 13Michaela- 7Michelle- 7Zeke- 633
6Sneaky SneakyAdam- 9David- 13Ken- 5Zeke- 633
9Colbster2David- 13Figgy- 7Sunday- 5Taylor- 732
9turgid_legumeAdam- 9Cece- 5David- 13Jessica- 532
11Jake ArmesAdam- 9David- 13Mari- 2Michaela- 731
12Jared HollandChris- 4David- 13Michaela- 7Zeke- 630
12phileAdam- 9Jay- 7Michaela- 7Taylor- 730
12sabina1509Adam- 9Figgy- 7Hannah- 7Michaela- 730
15Kate WeaverDavid- 13Hannah- 7Mari- 2Will- 729
15AlkanarraCece- 5David- 13Jay- 7Paul- 429
15HBO CEO of TitsAdam- 9Hannah- 7Michaela- 7Zeke- 629
15MainstoneMoneyAdam- 9Michelle- 7Taylor- 7Zeke- 629
15IneAdam- 9David- 13Mari- 2Sunday- 529
20IspeakllamaAdam- 9Hannah- 7Jessica- 5Taylor- 728
20Malcolm is my CopilotAdam- 9Hannah- 7Jay- 7Ken- 528
22Scarlett3639Bret- 4David- 13Lucy- 5Sunday- 527
22AnonymooseDavid- 13Ken- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 727
22Other ScottAdam- 9Jay- 7Michaela- 7Paul- 427
22Max_JetsAdam- 9Chris- 4Michaela- 7Michelle- 727
22No Eyes in BlindfoldAdam- 9Bret- 4Michaela- 7Taylor- 727
22Diego ArmandoAdam- 9Hannah- 7Sunday- 5Zeke- 627
22Lira2012Adam- 9Ken- 5Will- 7Zeke- 627
29macontosh2000Hannah- 7Ken- 5Michaela- 7Will- 726
29BirdieHannah- 7Jay- 7Ken- 5Michaela- 726
29DrVanNostrandJay- 7Ken- 5Michelle- 7Taylor- 726
29JimFiggy- 7Hannah- 7Ken- 5Michelle- 726
29ryell-00Figgy- 7Jay- 7Ken- 5Michelle- 726
29Saturday Night PalsyDavid- 13Ken- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 626
29SirLiveAlotDavid- 13Hannah- 7Rachel- 0Zeke- 626
29AubrysWinnersEditAdam- 9Chris- 4Hannah- 7Zeke- 626
29steve2013Adam- 9Chris- 4Figgy- 7Zeke- 626
29Duke Silver TrioAdam- 9Chris- 4Michaela- 7Zeke- 626
29RobothouseAdam- 9Cece- 5Lucy- 5Will- 726
40DutchChris- 4Michaela- 7Michelle- 7Taylor- 725
40jersey_luckChris- 4Figgy- 7Michaela- 7Will- 725
40MsFjordstoneChris- 4Hannah- 7Jay- 7Michaela- 725
40Alycia SwiftHannah- 7Jessica- 5Michaela- 7Zeke- 625
40Disgruntled GoatAdam- 9Bret- 4Hannah- 7Jessica- 525
40sharculeseAdam- 9Hannah- 7Jessica- 5Paul- 425
40NearlyNinaAdam- 9Mari- 2Michaela- 7Taylor- 725
40kristanmarieAdam- 9Hannah- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 725
40imredjimmyAdam- 9Mari- 2Michaela- 7Michelle- 725
40Adli HanifAdam- 9Jay- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 725
40doctor wuAdam- 9Jessica- 5Ken- 5Zeke- 625
51Only Here for the AnimalsHannah- 7Jessica- 5Michelle- 7Sunday- 524
51Ryan DeschampFiggy- 7Jay- 7Ken- 5Sunday- 524
51True AlainerBret- 4Figgy- 7Michaela- 7Zeke- 624
51CrappyChris- 4Jay- 7Michaela- 7Zeke- 624
51rygelChris- 4Michaela- 7Taylor- 7Zeke- 624
51Jeff Probst's HairpieceChris- 4Hannah- 7Michaela- 7Zeke- 624
51CountBulletsulaAdam- 9Bret- 4Sunday- 5Zeke- 624
51fransesquaAdam- 9Mari- 2Michaela- 7Zeke- 624
51Audrey RatajackAdam- 9Figgy- 7Mari- 2Zeke- 624
51Kent McKAdam- 9Mari- 2Taylor- 7Zeke- 624
51MaritimerAdam- 9Mari- 2Will- 7Zeke- 624
62MegaPrimeChris- 4Jay- 7Ken- 5Will- 723
62Crom DeluiseBret- 4Jay- 7Michaela- 7Sunday- 523
62Mike HirschBret- 4Figgy- 7Ken- 5Michaela- 723
62Assistant Dragon SlayerChris- 4Figgy- 7Ken- 5Michaela- 723
62HurleytennisChris- 4Ken- 5Michaela- 7Taylor- 723
62Jenifer PullmanChris- 4Hannah- 7Jessica- 5Michelle- 723
62ZchongFiggy- 7Hannah- 7Mari- 2Will- 723
62Side CharacterHannah- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 7Will- 723
62KingoftongaHannah- 7Jessica- 5Ken- 5Zeke- 623
62PurpleTallyHannah- 7Ken- 5Sunday- 5Zeke- 623
62Prom KingJessica- 5Ken- 5Michaela- 7Zeke- 623
62BananaGrubJessica- 5Ken- 5Michelle- 7Zeke- 623
62m0nit0rmanCece- 5Chris- 4Figgy- 7Hannah- 723
62David GadeBret- 4Chris- 4David- 13Mari- 223
62Purple Rock JohnAdam- 9Ken- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 723
62FigaroAdam- 9Hannah- 7Jessica- 5Mari- 223
62Maulik ShahAdam- 9Bret- 4Chris- 4Zeke- 623
79vaderdawsnJessica- 5Ken- 5Lucy- 5Will- 722
79Random LuckBret- 4Chris- 4Hannah- 7Michelle- 722
79KateBret- 4Chris- 4Hannah- 7Jay- 722
79torchoflawChris- 4Sunday- 5Taylor- 7Zeke- 622
79Come On In HereChris- 4Jessica- 5Michaela- 7Zeke- 622
79CasualFanChris- 4Hannah- 7Ken- 5Zeke- 622
79Barrett VandiverChris- 4Figgy- 7Lucy- 5Zeke- 622
79Puddinsnak1Bret- 4Jessica- 5Michaela- 7Zeke- 622
79davidthemailmanChris- 4Hannah- 7Jessica- 5Zeke- 622
79StormofCutenessChris- 4Michaela- 7Sunday- 5Zeke- 622
79Purple Rock MarkMari- 2Michaela- 7Taylor- 7Zeke- 622
79EmAndScoutInBKHannah- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 7Zeke- 622
79Ms_WoozahFiggy- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 7Zeke- 622
79Jacob SWMari- 2Michaela- 7Will- 7Zeke- 622
79aj hillerAdam- 9Bret- 4Chris- 4Jessica- 522
79OneDirection4LifeAdam- 9Chris- 4Jessica- 5Paul- 422
79Jacob BuckAdam- 9Chris- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 722
79TJ SassAdam- 9Bret- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 722
79TonelokeAdam- 9Chris- 4Mari- 2Michelle- 722
79RoswulfAdam- 9Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 622
79Purple Rock MattAdam- 9Ken- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 622
100Ms. SweaterfanChris- 4Jay- 7Jessica- 5Lucy- 521
100PeachykeeneKen- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 7Taylor- 721
100tocantinsHannah- 7Jessica- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 721
100AlisaShortyKen- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 7Michelle- 721
100forever1267Bret- 4Chris- 4Will- 7Zeke- 621
100dig dougCece- 5Jay- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 721
100Violina23Adam- 9Jessica- 5Ken- 5Mari- 221
100DinoAdam- 9Bret- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 621
100ShitShowAdam- 9Chris- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 621
100Wife of JohnAdam- 9Cece- 5Ken- 5Mari- 221
100TimInSoCalAdam- 9Cece- 5Jessica- 5Mari- 221
111Everyone is someoneChris- 4Hannah- 7Paul- 4Sunday- 520
111Bieber FeverBret- 4Chris- 4Hannah- 7Jessica- 520
111CahChris- 4Hannah- 7Mari- 2Michaela- 720
111K.P. WatershedBret- 4Jay- 7Mari- 2Will- 720
111PandaChris- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 7Taylor- 720
111DezbotBret- 4Ken- 5Lucy- 5Zeke- 620
111Sad LilCece- 5Jessica- 5Lucy- 5Sunday- 520
111Something QuirkyKen- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 7Zeke- 620
111Ethan KyleLucy- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 7Zeke- 620
111corndogshuffleJessica- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 7Zeke- 620
111Dr. HorribleKen- 5Mari- 2Will- 7Zeke- 620
111Anndré BressanMichaela- 7Rachel- 0Taylor- 7Zeke- 620
111Kemper BoydAdam- 9Chris- 4Mari- 2Sunday- 520
111Survivor ClubbAdam- 9Bret- 4Jessica- 5Mari- 220
111SpicyMayoJaySimpsonAdam- 9Chris- 4Jessica- 5Mari- 220
126Purple Rock EmmaJay- 7Ken- 5Lucy- 5Mari- 219
126indescribable hatJessica- 5Mari- 2Sunday- 5Taylor- 719
126Joseph FinnHannah- 7Jessica- 5Ken- 5Mari- 219
126WelldressedEvilHannah- 7Ken- 5Lucy- 5Mari- 219
126survivor is lifeBret- 4Mari- 2Will- 7Zeke- 619
126nipi ipinChris- 4Mari- 2Michaela- 7Zeke- 619
126prettyboyprobstChris- 4Hannah- 7Mari- 2Zeke- 619
126BoooournsChris- 4Mari- 2Taylor- 7Zeke- 619
126HornacekCece- 5Figgy- 7Mari- 2Sunday- 519
135Black DynamiteChris- 4Jessica- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 718
135gouisBret- 4Jay- 7Jessica- 5Mari- 218
135bassmanxviBret- 4Figgy- 7Jessica- 5Mari- 218
135this bear is tops bloobyChris- 4Ken- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 718
135Untitled Clint Howard ProjectBret- 4Hannah- 7Jessica- 5Mari- 218
135Crystal LynneKen- 5Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 618
135TheForRealDealBret- 4Cece- 5Mari- 2Michelle- 718
142ShamboChris- 4Mari- 2Paul- 4Taylor- 717
142Zach AttackChris- 4Ken- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 617
142Chris DiorioChris- 4Jessica- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 617
145annieBret- 4Chris- 4Mari- 2Zeke- 616

Champions League

Mark opens up a substantial 5-point early lead this week, but loses a team member in the process. It’ll be up to David to carry Mark’s team the rest of the way, though at least that concept seems far less laughable now than it did three weeks ago.

mvgx-champions-week-4

Millennials League

Corndogshuffle has a 6-point lead, and retains a full squad. Black Dynamite was not so lucky, losing Lucy this week and leaving Zeke to carry his team.

mvgx-millennials-week-4

Gen X League

Four weeks in, and we’ve got our first eliminated team. Mike Hirsch loses both players in back-to-back weeks. Meanwhile, Alycia Swift stays at the top of the scoreboard.

mvgx-gen-x-week-4

 

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He can get loud too, what the fuck!

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Cambodia
John
Follow me:
  • Black Dynamite

    I’m starting to think that I may not be good at this fantasy thing…or this is the start of the greatest comeback ever. From 135th to the first. Also Zeke will beast his way to the top in Outcast. The rise of Black Dynamite begins.

    • It seems like anyone who had Mari as well as Bret and/or Chris is not doing well right now.

      • Black Dynamite

        I couldn’t get points from Chris or Jessica while also having Mari weigh down my team. At least I have the one shining light that is Michaela.

        • That was a good pick.

          • Saturday Night Palsy

            How were you doing in the pick -4 league at this time last season? Were you on top the whole time?

          • Let me go look.
            EDIT: I was in a three-way tie for the first in Week 4 because I didn’t have Caleb or Alecia.

          • Saturday Night Palsy

            Just wondering what my chances are.

          • If you were curious at all, any time Kyle did well on the episode, I didn’t do well since I didn’t pick him. But I purely lucked into the final 3, because I picked Michele to replace Darnell and I didn’t have the heart to dump Tai and Aubry after their lackluster premiere episode showing.

      • TheForRealDeal

        It’s not his fault no one is yes anding Bret’s plans. That’s just bad improv.

      • Kemper Boyd

        I have both Chris and Mari!

        • How are you doing in the League?

          • Kemper Boyd

            like somewhere like 111 I think

          • Oh dear…

          • Kemper Boyd

            I have a reputation to uphold.

          • I didn’t think you were terrible at the Fantasy League.

          • Ethan Kyle

            Yeah being terrible at fantasy is my thing

          • Didn’t you get second in Pick 4 last week?

          • Ethan Kyle

            I haven’t broken top 90 all season

          • I meant last season.

          • Ethan Kyle

            I was trading 1-3 with yo and one other person till the finale, then I laded around 12 I believe

          • Kemper Boyd

            Damn, well, I am but maybe this year can be different and I’ll recover.

          • Please note that I wasn’t trying to be mean there. I just thought you did pretty well during Kaoh Rong.

          • Kemper Boyd

            yeah, I did not in pick 4. I had Michele which bumped me in the final standings i finished in the 60s.

        • prettyboyprobst

          Yeah, me too 🙁

  • Mike Hirsch

    As I mentioned in the live blog comments, I’m ok with being the first out because I picked some horrible contestants. Like, I deserve to be out.

  • jersey_luck

    Looking at this and seeing you gave Paul a point for a week is was already voted out for.

    • Kemper Boyd

      Yep. I’m sure he’ll fix. *finger’s crossed”

    • Shit. Thank you.

  • Ms. Sweaterfan

    Wow, when you plummet this far this fast, it almost feels like you’re weightless….

  • Something Quirky

    I really want Hector to get in to Champions League next season, as he only started watching at Collars, so the cast will be mostly new to him and he can pick without preconceptions.

    • Is that what we are calling Worlds Apart now?

      • Something Quirky

        Well, it’s one of the nicer things it’s been called, at least.

        • Shots fired…but it’s true.

          I hope The Funny 115 doesn’t suddenly cause it to gain more popularity, because it’s not that great of a season.

          • Alycia Swift

            Well the one entry so far on that 115 from Worlds Apart is all about Rodney and his misuse of the English language. Not particularly funny.

          • I mean it was sorta funny, but I am not expecting the 100 level ones to be really funny (although most have fun). I think I hold exception to his Rodney love. I partially get it, but man, he’s not Sandra or Courtney. Following in that lineage, I was expecting Jenn to be his new all star.

    • HBO CEO of Tits

      Except half the cast of 34 was on collars plus seasons?

      Sierra, Hali, Cierra, Varner, Aubry, Tai, Debbie, Caleb, the two from generations. That’s ten.

      • Can you hide those names behind spoiler tags, please? Just in case some of the crowd here doesn’t want to know yet.

      • Something Quirky

        I didn’t remember there being that many, whoops.

  • By the way, I am digging the new layout!

    • Kemper Boyd

      Looks great on the Fantasy.

    • I’m hoping we’ll be able to switch to it full-time next week. Still trying to work out some styling issues.

      • Cool!

      • Diego Armando

        Will it be done on Sunday, Sunday, Sunday?

        • Have you heard rumors of our staff login page, or is that joke just a coincidence?

          • Diego Armando

            I say that terrifying page with Sunday^3 on it.

  • HBO CEO of Tits

    If it’s not too much trouble, I would very much appreciate it if you kept putting the percentage owned chart back in these posts. Second week in a row I’ve gone back searching for that thing.

    Also, David needs to lose and quick if I’m gonna have any shot at this thing. Rippert and I only differ in that he has David and I have Hannah, and I am not particularly enthused about her scoring prospects, and am basically waiting for her to get the axe. If she makes the merge though, I am in BUSINESS.

    Go Adam, Michaela, Zeke and Hannah! You will henceforth be known as the Group of Pals, or GOP for short. I would encourage them to start working together as team.

    Also, You should all name your fantasy teams, just like a real fantasy league.

    • Meaning the staff should? Or everyone should? I love that idea. It was one of my favorite parts of fantasy sports.

      • HBO CEO of Tits

        Yeah, meant everyone. I mean, everyone who cares to. Ups the fun factor a bit, and that’s really the goal anyhow.

      • HBO CEO of Tits

        Sorry about that, didn’t think of that as a spoiler I guess. Obs knew it would be for generations contestants, at least.

        • You’re fine, I’m just being overly cautious. I would imagine at least 90% of the people here have already seen the casting spoilers for next season (since we linked to it and did a discussion post).

    • jersey_luck

      To be fair, next week is probably going to have David at his most vulnerable with lack of idol and tribe swap happening. He has to be tribe that wins immunity next week in order to not be chopped for the game.

  • Other Scott

    Third from the bottom to second from the top in one week.

    Those idol finds are really helpful.

  • Purple Rock Emma

    Stupid, sexy Ken trying to vote with the majority and not getting me points.

  • Ethan Kyle

    Well fuck, I miss Kaoh Rong, knew I should have kept up with trying to get rid of Lucy week one

  • indescribable hat

    I’m continuing my streak of getting worse at this every time. To think that I was once mediocre!

    I’m very tempted to just pick the four people I most want to win next season. At least then I’ll know what to root for.

  • Violina23

    I’m number 100! I’m number 100!

  • corndogshuffle

    I’m just waiting for my Outcast League team to blow up. Feel like both David and Figgy are very high on the “boom or bust” list.

  • forever1267

    The good news: I currently have Blackjack. The bad news: 100th place.