Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- MvGX week 9

Something something mason jars Tayls fails. Whatever. Just go look at the scores.

pr_fantasyleague_bnr_2

Nineteen of you had Taylor. I’d feel bad for you, but he did fine. In terms of fantasy scoring, at least. If not in Survivor itself.

mvgx-popularity
Reminder of player popularity, at the request of the HBO CEO of Mason Jars.

Individual scoring table

Chris, Taylor, Ken, Bret, David, and Sunday get a point for that cakewalk of a reward challenge. Hannah does not lose any points despite being a horrible Captain of Sports.

Ken gets 4 points for winning individual immunity and for those sweet, sweet abs.

I’m calling that tribal council a vote split. So everyone (except Taylor) get 2 points for voting out Taylor. I feel like Oprah.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Total
Adam202521352306435
Bret120134253110225
CeCe02120000000005
Chris120113453000020
David151643453612445
Figgy21222000000009
Hannah212234152302431
Jay212237232042434
Jessica121121352200020
Ken121121357202835
Lucy12110000000005
Mari20000000000002
Michaela212234100000015
Michelle212213430000018
Paul12000000000003
Rachel00000000000000
Sunday121134253110226
Taylor212220331000016
Will212234272202029
Zeke202213452310025

Pick-4 League

Look out, world! Sneaky Sneaky leaps to the top of the standings and opens up a 5-point lead, followed by Hector the Well Endowed and MegaPrime. Young Malcolm is my Copilot moves into 4th. Well done, young man!

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1Sneaky SneakyAdam- 22David- 32Ken- 23Zeke- 2198
2HectorTheWellEndowedDavid- 32Hannah- 22Jay- 24Michaela- 1593
3MegaPrimeChris- 20Jay- 24Ken- 23Will- 2592
4Malcolm is my CopilotAdam- 22Hannah- 22Jay- 24Ken- 2391
4Lira2012Adam- 22Ken- 23Will- 25Zeke- 2191
6Barbara AndersonDavid- 32Hannah- 22Michaela- 15Zeke- 2190
6RippertAdam- 22David- 32Michaela- 15Zeke- 2190
6ExtraLargePelicanAdam- 22David- 32Jessica- 18Michelle- 1890
9Jared HollandChris- 20David- 32Michaela- 15Zeke- 2188
9PurpleTallyHannah- 22Ken- 23Sunday- 22Zeke- 2188
11Diego ArmandoAdam- 22Hannah- 22Sunday- 22Zeke- 2187
11KateBret- 21Chris- 20Hannah- 22Jay- 2487
11forever1267Bret- 21Chris- 20Will- 25Zeke- 2187
14the sky is fallingDavid- 32Michaela- 15Michelle- 18Zeke- 2186
14CountBulletsulaAdam- 22Bret- 21Sunday- 22Zeke- 2186
14CasualFanChris- 20Hannah- 22Ken- 23Zeke- 2186
17AubrysWinnersEditAdam- 22Chris- 20Hannah- 22Zeke- 2185
17macontosh2000Hannah- 22Ken- 23Michaela- 15Will- 2585
19Survivor CentralAdam- 22David- 32Figgy- 9Zeke- 2184
19Maulik ShahAdam- 22Bret- 21Chris- 20Zeke- 2184
19BirdieHannah- 22Jay- 24Ken- 23Michaela- 1584
19KingoftongaHannah- 22Jessica- 18Ken- 23Zeke- 2184
19doctor wuAdam- 22Jessica- 18Ken- 23Zeke- 2184
24Disgruntled GoatAdam- 22Bret- 21Hannah- 22Jessica- 1883
25Crom DeluiseBret- 21Jay- 24Michaela- 15Sunday- 2282
26MsFjordstoneChris- 20Hannah- 22Jay- 24Michaela- 1581
26Survivor StickAdam- 22Cece- 5David- 32Hannah- 2281
26Kate WeaverDavid- 32Hannah- 22Mari- 2Will- 2581
26Random LuckBret- 21Chris- 20Hannah- 22Michelle- 1881
26davidthemailmanChris- 20Hannah- 22Jessica- 18Zeke- 2181
26DrVanNostrandJay- 24Ken- 23Michelle- 18Taylor- 1681
26Bieber FeverBret- 21Chris- 20Hannah- 22Jessica- 1881
26aj hillerAdam- 22Bret- 21Chris- 20Jessica- 1881
34HBO CEO of TitsAdam- 22Hannah- 22Michaela- 15Zeke- 2180
34CrappyChris- 20Jay- 24Michaela- 15Zeke- 2180
34Only Here for the AnimalsHannah- 22Jessica- 18Michelle- 18Sunday- 2280
34Scarlett3639Bret- 21David- 32Lucy- 5Sunday- 2280
34BananaGrubJessica- 18Ken- 23Michelle- 18Zeke- 2180
39Colbster2David- 32Figgy- 9Sunday- 22Taylor- 1679
39torchoflawChris- 20Sunday- 22Taylor- 16Zeke- 2179
41Jeff Probst's HairpieceChris- 20Hannah- 22Michaela- 15Zeke- 2178
41Duke Silver TrioAdam- 22Chris- 20Michaela- 15Zeke- 2178
41IspeakllamaAdam- 22Hannah- 22Jessica- 18Taylor- 1678
41Jenifer PullmanChris- 20Hannah- 22Jessica- 18Michelle- 1878
41IneAdam- 22David- 32Mari- 2Sunday- 2278
41StormofCutenessChris- 20Michaela- 15Sunday- 22Zeke- 2178
41Ryan DeschampFiggy- 9Jay- 24Ken- 23Sunday- 2278
41Saturday Night PalsyDavid- 32Ken- 23Mari- 2Zeke- 2178
49phileAdam- 22Jay- 24Michaela- 15Taylor- 1677
49MainstoneMoneyAdam- 22Michelle- 18Taylor- 16Zeke- 2177
49turgid_legumeAdam- 22Cece- 5David- 32Jessica- 1877
49Prom KingJessica- 18Ken- 23Michaela- 15Zeke- 2177
53Alycia SwiftHannah- 22Jessica- 18Michaela- 15Zeke- 2176
54Max_JetsAdam- 22Chris- 20Michaela- 15Michelle- 1875
54SirLiveAlotDavid- 32Hannah- 22Rachel- 0Zeke- 2175
54Puddinsnak1Bret- 21Jessica- 18Michaela- 15Zeke- 2175
54David GadeBret- 21Chris- 20David- 32Mari- 275
58No Eyes in BlindfoldAdam- 22Bret- 21Michaela- 15Taylor- 1674
58Come On In HereChris- 20Jessica- 18Michaela- 15Zeke- 2174
58ryell-00Figgy- 9Jay- 24Ken- 23Michelle- 1874
58HurleytennisChris- 20Ken- 23Michaela- 15Taylor- 1674
62rygelChris- 20Michaela- 15Taylor- 16Zeke- 2172
62K.P. WatershedBret- 21Jay- 24Mari- 2Will- 2572
62steve2013Adam- 22Chris- 20Figgy- 9Zeke- 2172
62JimFiggy- 9Hannah- 22Ken- 23Michelle- 1872
62AnonymooseDavid- 32Ken- 23Mari- 2Michaela- 1572
67Jake ArmesAdam- 22David- 32Mari- 2Michaela- 1571
67vaderdawsnJessica- 18Ken- 23Lucy- 5Will- 2571
67Dr. HorribleKen- 23Mari- 2Will- 25Zeke- 2171
70MaritimerAdam- 22Mari- 2Will- 25Zeke- 2170
70DezbotBret- 21Ken- 23Lucy- 5Zeke- 2170
72DutchChris- 20Michaela- 15Michelle- 18Taylor- 1669
72jersey_luckChris- 20Figgy- 9Michaela- 15Will- 2569
72survivor is lifeBret- 21Mari- 2Will- 25Zeke- 2169
75sabina1509Adam- 22Figgy- 9Hannah- 22Michaela- 1568
75Mike HirschBret- 21Figgy- 9Ken- 23Michaela- 1568
75Purple Rock MattAdam- 22Ken- 23Mari- 2Zeke- 2168
78Ms. SweaterfanChris- 20Jay- 24Jessica- 18Lucy- 567
78Everyone is someoneChris- 20Hannah- 22Paul- 3Sunday- 2267
78Assistant Dragon SlayerChris- 20Figgy- 9Ken- 23Michaela- 1567
81True AlainerBret- 21Figgy- 9Michaela- 15Zeke- 2166
81DinoAdam- 22Bret- 21Mari- 2Zeke- 2166
81Kemper BoydAdam- 22Chris- 20Mari- 2Sunday- 2266
81Zach AttackChris- 20Ken- 23Mari- 2Zeke- 2166
85sharculeseAdam- 22Hannah- 22Jessica- 18Paul- 365
85gouisBret- 21Jay- 24Jessica- 18Mari- 265
85prettyboyprobstChris- 20Hannah- 22Mari- 2Zeke- 2165
85ShitShowAdam- 22Chris- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2165
85Joseph FinnHannah- 22Jessica- 18Ken- 23Mari- 265
85Violina23Adam- 22Jessica- 18Ken- 23Mari- 265
91Other ScottAdam- 22Jay- 24Michaela- 15Paul- 364
91Side CharacterHannah- 22Mari- 2Michaela- 15Will- 2564
91AlkanarraCece- 5David- 32Jay- 24Paul- 364
91FigaroAdam- 22Hannah- 22Jessica- 18Mari- 264
91annieBret- 21Chris- 20Mari- 2Zeke- 2164
96Adli HanifAdam- 22Jay- 24Mari- 2Michaela- 1563
96Jacob SWMari- 2Michaela- 15Will- 25Zeke- 2163
96Untitled Clint Howard ProjectBret- 21Hannah- 22Jessica- 18Mari- 263
96Survivor ClubbAdam- 22Bret- 21Jessica- 18Mari- 263
96OneDirection4LifeAdam- 22Chris- 20Jessica- 18Paul- 363
101TonelokeAdam- 22Chris- 20Mari- 2Michelle- 1862
101SpicyMayoJaySimpsonAdam- 22Chris- 20Jessica- 18Mari- 262
101Purple Rock JohnAdam- 22Ken- 23Mari- 2Michaela- 1562
104kristanmarieAdam- 22Hannah- 22Mari- 2Michaela- 1561
104Kent McKAdam- 22Mari- 2Taylor- 16Zeke- 2161
104Chris DiorioChris- 20Jessica- 18Mari- 2Zeke- 2161
104Something QuirkyKen- 23Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2161
108EmAndScoutInBKHannah- 22Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2160
108fransesquaAdam- 22Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2160
108TJ SassAdam- 22Bret- 21Mari- 2Michaela- 1560
108this bear is tops bloobyChris- 20Ken- 23Mari- 2Michaela- 1560
112CahChris- 20Hannah- 22Mari- 2Michaela- 1559
112Jacob BuckAdam- 22Chris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 1559
112BoooournsChris- 20Mari- 2Taylor- 16Zeke- 2159
115ZchongFiggy- 9Hannah- 22Mari- 2Will- 2558
115nipi ipinChris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2158
115indescribable hatJessica- 18Mari- 2Sunday- 22Taylor- 1658
115AlisaShortyKen- 23Mari- 2Michaela- 15Michelle- 1858
119imredjimmyAdam- 22Mari- 2Michaela- 15Michelle- 1857
119tocantinsHannah- 22Jessica- 18Mari- 2Michaela- 1557
119RobothouseAdam- 22Cece- 5Lucy- 5Will- 2557
122corndogshuffleJessica- 18Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2156
122m0nit0rmanCece- 5Chris- 20Figgy- 9Hannah- 2256
122PeachykeeneKen- 23Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1656
125NearlyNinaAdam- 22Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1655
125Barrett VandiverChris- 20Figgy- 9Lucy- 5Zeke- 2155
125Black DynamiteChris- 20Jessica- 18Mari- 2Michaela- 1555
128Purple Rock MarkMari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 16Zeke- 2154
128Audrey RatajackAdam- 22Figgy- 9Mari- 2Zeke- 2154
128Purple Rock EmmaJay- 24Ken- 23Lucy- 5Mari- 254
131PandaChris- 20Mari- 2Michaela- 15Taylor- 1653
132Anndré BressanMichaela- 15Rachel- 0Taylor- 16Zeke- 2152
132WelldressedEvilHannah- 22Ken- 23Lucy- 5Mari- 252
132Wife of JohnAdam- 22Cece- 5Ken- 23Mari- 252
135Crystal LynneKen- 23Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 2151
136RoswulfAdam- 22Lucy- 5Mari- 2Zeke- 2150
136Sad LilCece- 5Jessica- 18Lucy- 5Sunday- 2250
136bassmanxviBret- 21Figgy- 9Jessica- 18Mari- 250
139Ms_WoozahFiggy- 9Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2147
139TimInSoCalAdam- 22Cece- 5Jessica- 18Mari- 247
141dig dougCece- 5Jay- 24Mari- 2Michaela- 1546
141TheForRealDealBret- 21Cece- 5Mari- 2Michelle- 1846
143Ethan KyleLucy- 5Mari- 2Michaela- 15Zeke- 2143
144ShamboChris- 20Mari- 2Paul- 3Taylor- 1641
145HornacekCece- 5Figgy- 9Mari- 2Sunday- 2238

Champions League

Barbara Anderson is clearly a witch. I propose that we stage a nice show trial before quickly moving on to burning her at the stake. All those in favor, say aye.

Bad luck for Ispeakllama this week, who had been making a steady move up the standings.

mvgx-champions-week-9

Outcast League

The good(?) doctor(?) VanNostrand retains first place this week by the thinnest of margins, followed by our own Emma. It’s still anyone’s race, though.

mvgx-outcasts-week-9

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He is still not sure if it was just a f*%king stick.

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Micronesia, Cagayan
John
Follow me: