Survivor Fantasy League Scoreboard- Game Changers final standings

Ok, let’s wrap this thing up.

pr_fantasyleague_bnr2

Almost a quarter of you had Sarah, but only 17% of you had Brad. But let’s get to the fun stuff after I post this chart for a final time.

Individual scoring table

Brad wins three immunities and a reward, for a total of 14 points from challenges.

Sarah, Troy, Tai, and Tai again get immunity idol points for the tribal council that sent Cirie home.

No VTEP points are award for the tribal council that sent Cirie home.

Brad, Sarah, Tai, and Troy get 2 points for voting Aubry out.

Brad, Sarah, and Troy get 2 points for voting Tai out.

The 7-3 final vote means that Sarah gets 14 points, Brad gets 6.

This means that the highest-scoring player this season is not the winner of the season. It’s Brad, who edged out Sarah by just four points.

PlayerEp 1Ep 2Ep 3Ep 4Ep 5Ep 6Ep 7Ep 8Ep 9Ep 10Ep 11Ep 12Ep 13Ep 14Total
Brad22123225211582460
Sarah22223125223262256
Tai22193725700221052
Troy1152322534004840
Andrea2222312913730037
Aubry1131122503334029
Cirie2222322502222028
Debbie2212302551000023
Michaela1131222302222023
Zeke2222312512100023
Sierra2212322521000022
Ozzy2222312510000020
Hali1112322300000015
JT2231400000000012
Varner113120100000009
Sandra113120000000008
Malcolm113100000000006
Caleb110000000000002
Tony100000000000001
Ciera000000000000000

Pick-4 League

Jersey_luck is our Pick-4 league winner for this season! He’ll be joined by jaredholland32, PurpleTally, and corndogshuffle in the Champions League next season.

For those four people, I can’t emphasize this next part enough (because I hate when people get an invite and don’t show up in time to claim it): If you don’t use Disqus regularly enough to get notifications, please give me an alternate way of contacting you. If you don’t want to do it publicly, you can email us: purplerockpodcast at gmail. We’ll start doing draft check-ins around the time the cast is officially announced for next season. To give you an extremely vague idea,Β the cast has been announced in the past just before Labor Day.

Special shout to EmAndScoutInBK, who was one spot away from a Champions League invite. I feel for you.

RankTeam NamePlayer 1Player 2Player 3Player 4Total
1jersey_luckBrad- 60Sarah- 56Sierra- 22Tai- 52190
2jaredholland32Aubry- 29Brad- 60Sarah- 56Troy- 40185
3PurpleTallyBrad- 60Cirie- 28Sarah- 56Troy- 40184
4corndogshuffleBrad- 60Sarah- 56Sierra- 22Troy- 40178
5EmAndScoutInBKAndrea- 37Brad- 60Sarah- 56Sierra- 22175
6cazkayeBrad- 60Hali- 15Sarah- 56Troy- 40171
7Matt WAubry- 29Brad- 60Michaela- 23Sarah- 56168
8torchoflawBrad- 60Cirie- 28Tai- 52Zeke- 23163
9Barbara AndersonAndrea- 37Brad- 60Sierra- 22Troy- 40159
10Kent McKBrad- 60Debbie- 23Hali- 15Sarah- 56154
11Brian GoldBrad- 60Hali- 15Sarah- 56Sierra- 22153
12Crom DeluiseAubry- 29Brad- 60Michaela- 23Troy- 40152
13sabina1509Andrea- 37Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Sarah- 56150
14TheForRealDealAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Brad- 60Michaela- 23149
15Paul CarbyAubry- 29Sarah- 56Sierra- 22Troy- 40147
16nipi ipinBrad- 60Michaela- 23Sierra- 22Troy- 40145
16Zach AttackBrad- 60Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 56145
18How's Grandma?Andrea- 37Brad- 60Michaela- 23Sierra- 22142
18DrVanNostrandBrad- 60Ozzy- 20Sierra- 22Troy- 40142
20SuhaibAndrea- 37Michaela- 23Sarah- 56Zeke- 23139
20Derek YoungAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Sarah- 56Troy- 40139
22Mike HirschAndrea- 37Michaela- 23Sarah- 56Sierra- 22138
22Tai-chi in PrivateBrad- 60Hali- 15Michaela- 23Troy- 40138
24dig dougMalcolm- 6Sarah- 56Tai- 52Zeke- 23137
24No Eyes in BlindfoldBrad- 60Hali- 15Sierra- 22Troy- 40137
26True AlainerAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Hali- 15Sarah- 56136
26John KenneyAubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sarah- 56136
28Los UndesirablesBrad- 60Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Troy- 40135
29rygelAndrea- 37Brad- 60Hali- 15Sierra- 22134
30Survivor CentralHali- 15Sarah- 56Sierra- 22Troy- 40133
31steve2013Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sarah- 56Troy- 40130
32Diego's ArmanbroAndrea- 37JT- 12Sarah- 56Zeke- 23128
32Friend ChooserAubry- 29Ozzy- 20Sarah- 56Zeke- 23128
32Head Architect SylviaBrad- 60Debbie- 23Michaela- 23Sierra- 22128
35KateAubry- 29Cirie- 28JT- 12Sarah- 56125
35KGAndrea- 37Brad- 60Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22125
37Ryan DeschampMalcolm- 6Sarah- 56Sierra- 22Troy- 40124
38Purple Rock JohnAndrea- 37Brad- 60Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20123
39Purple Rock MarkAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 56122
40BrandyMalcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tai- 52Troy- 40121
40Dubious RobAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Sarah- 56Sierra- 22121
42BananaGrubMalcolm- 6Sierra- 22Tai- 52Troy- 40120
42Mike SweeneyAubry- 29Debbie- 23JT- 12Sarah- 56120
44Random LuckCirie- 28Hali- 15Michaela- 23Tai- 52118
45TonelokeAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23117
46kristanmarieHali- 15Michaela- 23Sarah- 56Sierra- 22116
47Sad LilCirie- 28Debbie- 23Sandra- 8Sarah- 56115
47Purple Rock MattAndrea- 37Brad- 60JT- 12Malcolm- 6115
49Kemper BoydCirie- 28Sandra- 8Sarah- 56Sierra- 22114
50pufflehuffCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 56113
51JimAubry- 29Hali- 15JT- 12Sarah- 56112
52Joshua ChangAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Zeke- 23111
52David CorbettBrad- 60Ozzy- 20Sierra- 22Varner- 9111
52prettyboyprobstBrad- 60Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sierra- 22111
55Loki LunaHali- 15Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Tai- 52110
55Joseph FinnAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Tai- 52Zeke- 23110
55AubrysWinnersEditAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tai- 52110
58Super duper fanAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Hali- 15109
58ryell-00Andrea- 37Aubry- 29Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20109
58tocantinsAndrea- 37JT- 12Ozzy- 20Troy- 40109
58Kevin RogersBrad- 60Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Zeke- 23109
62Zachary ChongDebbie- 23Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sarah- 56108
63Kevin NAubry- 29JT- 12Sarah- 56Varner- 9106
63indescribable hatBrad- 60Cirie- 28JT- 12Malcolm- 6106
65Lo BevBrad- 60Caleb- 2Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20105
66HectorTheWellEndowedMalcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tai- 52Zeke- 23104
66Casey CraftonMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sarah- 56Sierra- 22104
66BundiCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Sarah- 56Zeke- 23104
69MoloAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Hali- 15Michaela- 23103
69MsFjordstoneAubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Zeke- 23103
69JJBrad- 60Debbie- 23JT- 12Sandra- 8103
72CrappyAubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sierra- 22102
72FranHali- 15Sarah- 56Sierra- 22Varner- 9102
72Audrey RatajackCirie- 28JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 56102
75Diego's ArmomdoDebbie- 23JT- 12Sarah- 56Varner- 9100
75TheClutchCityAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sarah- 56Varner- 9100
77Ethan KyleBrad- 60Sandra- 8Sierra- 22Varner- 999
78Side CharacterAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 896
78MY WIFEHali- 15Malcolm- 6Tai- 52Zeke- 2396
78Other ScottJT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 56Sierra- 2296
78Irish LuckCaleb- 2Hali- 15Sarah- 56Zeke- 2396
82Black DynamiteAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2395
82Survivor ClubbAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2395
84CasualFanCirie- 28Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2394
84george luminarioAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2294
84IneAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2394
84forever1267Brad- 60Caleb- 2Varner- 9Zeke- 2394
88JoJo BevilacquaCaleb- 2Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Sarah- 5693
89itsafuckingSTICKAndrea- 37Michaela- 23Varner- 9Zeke- 2392
89Jeff Probst's HairpieceAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2092
89TJ SassAubry- 29Cirie- 28JT- 12Michaela- 2392
89HurleytennisCaleb- 2Hali- 15Michaela- 23Tai- 5292
93fransesquaAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Caleb- 2Debbie- 2391
94Andrea MarinAubry- 29Cirie- 28Varner- 9Zeke- 2389
94ReyaHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 5689
94free7694Brad- 60Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 889
97HornacekCirie- 28Hali- 15Michaela- 23Sierra- 2288
97BadPlayer91Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 888
97MainstoneMoneyHali- 15Ozzy- 20Tai- 52Tony- 188
100Max_JetsAubry- 29Hali- 15Michaela- 23Ozzy- 2087
100ExtraLargePelicanCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Sierra- 22Troy- 4087
102TiagoAndrea- 37Cirie- 28Hali- 15Malcolm- 686
102aj hillerAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Ozzy- 2086
102kirbstompAubry- 29JT- 12Sierra- 22Zeke- 2386
102Prom KingAubry- 29JT- 12Michaela- 23Sierra- 2286
102Sago PalmAubry- 29Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2386
102Lira2012Aubry- 29Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2386
108Ms. SweaterfanAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2285
108SirLiveAlotCaleb- 2Sandra- 8Tai- 52Zeke- 2385
110NearlyNinaAndrea- 37Aubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 684
111orangealfyHali- 15Michaela- 23Sierra- 22Zeke- 2383
111bassmanxviCaleb- 2Malcolm- 6Tai- 52Zeke- 2383
113WampusCirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 8Zeke- 2382
114HankScorpioAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2381
114PeachykeeneAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2381
114Jacob.CunninghamAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Varner- 981
114danomite10Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Zeke- 2381
114vaderdawsnCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Tai- 5281
119AmyinSoCalDebbie- 23JT- 12Sierra- 22Zeke- 2380
119PuddinSnack1Aubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Zeke- 2380
119this bear is tops bloobyCaleb- 2Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Tai- 5280
122Scarlett3639Andrea- 37Cirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sandra- 879
123Violina23Andrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2078
123Conor PatrickAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2378
123MaritimerAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2378
123the sky is fallingAubry- 29Cirie- 28Hali- 15Malcolm- 678
123Anthony DePaulAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Ozzy- 2078
128Diego's ArmandadDebbie- 23JT- 12Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2277
128Nick BommaritoAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2277
128Parvatis2IdolsDebbie- 23Michaela- 23Sandra- 8Zeke- 2377
131slothlordeDebbie- 23Michaela- 23Sandra- 8Sierra- 2276
131PineappleDreamsAubry- 29Caleb- 2Sierra- 22Zeke- 2376
131MrBurkesButtonsCiera- 0Hali- 15Tai- 52Varner- 976
131Taako From TeevhiiCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 5676
135Blake BallAndrea- 37JT- 12Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2075
136macontosh2000Debbie- 23Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sierra- 2274
136Survivor StickAndrea- 37Aubry- 29Caleb- 2Malcolm- 674
136Maulik ShahCiera- 0JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sarah- 5674
139Andrei ConstantinAubry- 29Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2373
140Janice TengAndrea- 37Ciera- 0Cirie- 28Malcolm- 671
140Something QuirkyAubry- 29Caleb- 2Cirie- 28JT- 1271
140Saturday Night PalsyCaleb- 2Debbie- 23Malcolm- 6Troy- 4071
143ShitShowAndrea- 37Hali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 670
143Kate WeaverAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2370
143Assistant Dragon SlayerAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2370
146Purple Rock EmmaHali- 15JT- 12Ozzy- 20Sierra- 2269
146TorcoLuCirie- 28JT- 12Ozzy- 20Varner- 969
146Kyle KramerAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2269
146K.P. WatershedAubry- 29Sandra- 8Varner- 9Zeke- 2369
150gouisCirie- 28JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2268
150Something Bout FootballCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Zeke- 2368
152MattAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Varner- 967
152Adli HanifAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2267
152Haley HannAndrea- 37Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tony- 167
152Adam BAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Ozzy- 2067
152Yoshi Kirby and ToadAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Varner- 9Zeke- 2367
152m0nit0rmanAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Varner- 967
152StormofCutenessAubry- 29Caleb- 2Cirie- 28Sandra- 867
152Ara Morin AcevedoAubry- 29Cirie- 28Tony- 1Varner- 967
160Crystal LynneHali- 15Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Zeke- 2366
160AlkanarraAndrea- 37Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 866
162CarrotsCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Zeke- 2365
162DezbotCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sandra- 865
162Jenifer PullmanAubry- 29JT- 12Michaela- 23Tony- 165
165HBO CEO of TitsJT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sierra- 2263
165doctor wuAubry- 29Caleb- 2Michaela- 23Varner- 963
167WellDressedEvilCaleb- 2Cirie- 28Michaela- 23Sandra- 861
168Sarah DavisMalcolm- 6Sierra- 22Varner- 9Zeke- 2360
168Life Of TaiAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Hali- 15Malcolm- 660
168hopefuls016Aubry- 29Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2360
168Drums XAubry- 29Caleb- 2Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2360
172MalloryAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Tony- 159
173Christina BommaritoJT- 12Sierra- 22Tony- 1Zeke- 2358
173Alycia SwiftAubry- 29Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 858
173ThisstickhasnonameAubry- 29Malcolm- 6Sierra- 22Tony- 158
176AlishaShortyMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sandra- 8Zeke- 2357
177Come On In HereMalcolm- 6Ozzy- 20Sandra- 8Sierra- 2256
177RippertHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2356
177KingoftongaHali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2356
180Soccer ChampAubry- 29JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sandra- 855
180Michael BachnerAubry- 29Caleb- 2Hali- 15Varner- 955
182Flat FifthCaleb- 2Michaela- 23Ozzy- 20Sandra- 853
183CrashCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Zeke- 2352
183AlexCiera- 0Ozzy- 20Varner- 9Zeke- 2352
183RoswulfHali- 15Malcolm- 6Michaela- 23Sandra- 852
186MarleneHali- 15Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Sierra- 2251
186Jacob SWCaleb- 2Hali- 15JT- 12Sierra- 2251
186DutchCirie- 28Malcolm- 6Sandra- 8Varner- 951
186Chris DiorioAubry- 29JT- 12Tony- 1Varner- 951
190giorgosCirie- 28JT- 12Sandra- 8Tony- 149
191TiminSoCalCaleb- 2Debbie- 23Hali- 15Malcolm- 646
191Diego ArmandoCaleb- 2Hali- 15Malcolm- 6Zeke- 2346
193MaloryCaleb- 2Hali- 15Ozzy- 20Sandra- 845
193phileAndrea- 37Caleb- 2Ciera- 0Malcolm- 645
195BananaHannahCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Michaela- 2343
196Brendan GuyCaleb- 2JT- 12Malcolm- 6Sierra- 2242
197do tell it's micheleMalcolm- 6Sandra- 8Sierra- 22Tony- 137
198Chivafan30Ciera- 0Hali- 15JT- 12Malcolm- 633

Champions League

Mark is your Champions League winner for this season. XL Pelican storms into second place, and he secures a return invitation to the league next season along with Off-Her-Game Witch Barbara Anderson and Costanza-Strategy-Deploying DrVanNostrand. Congrats to all of you, and you know the drill for next season.

Outcasts League

A bit of a nail-biter at the end in this one, but Mike Hirsch edges out Alycia Swift for the win in Outcasts. As a reward, he receives the one and only invitation to Champions League. Congrats to Mike and to everyone that participated, except Saturday Night Palsy. Fuck that guy.

Other leagues

This season, for the first time, I tried to make draft-based leagues available to everyone. You can see the leagues (and check how your teams are doing) here: PRP fantasy leagues

John
Follow me:

John

John is the co-host of the Purple Rock Survivor Podcast. He can get loud too, what the fuck!

Favorite seasons: Heroes vs. Villains, Cagayan, Pearl Islands, Tocantins, Cambodia
John
Follow me:
  • Hornacek

    97th place with 88 points. Hmm, 198 participants … (slides beads on abacus) … I just made it into the top 50%! I’ll take it.

  • Sylvisual

    Congrats, John, for beating me in Pick-4 by one point! I thought the winner would carry me. (Thanks, Sarah…)

    • Meh. I would have preferred to stay in Champions League. Especially since I could’ve just taken Sarah instead of Hali. I’d debated it.

  • steve2013

    31st out of 198 not bad I’ll take that if only I had brad instead of Malcom. Always fun to play these

  • Hornacek

    In the final entry of The HornPuffCorn ViolinJets Update, Troy(zan) gave me some points but not enough to get out of last place where I finished with 60 points. Who would have thought that a team with Malcolm and JT would finish last? Not me. πŸ™

    @Violina23 finishes in 4th place with 69 (snicker). Their team was eliminated last week but I wasn’t able to overtake them.

    Only 6 points separated the top three so it really came down to the wire.

    @Max_Jets finished in third with 109, even with pre-merge challenge beast Cirie and post-merge challenge beast Brad.

    @pufflehuff was first place for most (?) of the season but with only Tai left, fell to second with 113 points.

    In a come from behind victory, @corndogshuffle leaped into first place with 115 points, winning by just 2 points. We all laughed when they chose Sarah with their first pick. Who’s laughing now?

    Congrats to everyone. This was a lot of fun and was a nice distraction from this crushing season.

    • corndogshuffle

      I’m like Sarah. I’m the silent assassin. You don’t know I’m gonna win until it’s too late!

      • pufflehuff

        hmpf, not so silent in claiming your victory πŸ™‚

        Congrats – you called the Season of Sarah and she delivered. Though if you hadn’t stolen Aubry, I would have taken this…

        thanks for running the 5 people leagues, John, & for your weekly updates, Horancek – as you say a good distraction from the season of doom.

  • PurpleTally

    3rd place! Coming for you next season in Champion’s League, Barbara! (And you, too, @Sylvisual:disqus — don’t think you’re safe just because you gave me delicious pretzels.)

  • Dear John,

    http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lqtat7cSgg1qk28vho8_250.gif

    Sincerely,

    Everyone’s Favorite Witch

  • Saturday Night Palsy

    Congrats to Mike and to everyone that participated, except Saturday Night Palsy. Fuck that guy.

    every season! Way to kick the last place finisher when he’s down, John.

    • Hornacek

      I thought it was “Patsy”.

      • Saturday Night Palsy

        How Did you get to be so darn funny?

        • Hornacek

          Same way I got to Carnegie Hall.

          Practice, practice, practice!

          (I’m also Canadian and we’re all naturally funny)

  • Diego Armando

    Just wanted to let you know that the entire Purple Rock Staff lost to my brother (33rd). He has seen very little Survivor in the past years and I asked him to pick 4 people plus a fifth alternate. I am certain he picked Andrea because she was the first name, then went down a bit to pick Ciera (who I replaced with the 5 after the first episode), then went down further to pick JT. His last pick and the alternate were literally the last 2 names on the list, Zeke and Sarah (I wrote down 19 names before realizing I missed Sarah).

    I placed 191st.

  • Diego Armando

    Barbara still killed me in the 2 person league, so her powers still somewhat exist. Mostly I made poor choices.

  • Taako From Teevhii

    I won the FOTM League! And considering my four opponents, that’s probably right for this season. I’d like to thank Tai, whose three idol plays carried me to victory, and my competitors, who forced Debbie onto my team with the last pick and fed me 23 points.

  • Ethan Kyle

    … Wow I can’t believe I made it up to 77 by the end of all this, not bad considering how shit I was in MvGX, also i’m happy thatI can now completely forget this season happened, and safely put it dead last in my season rankings … i’d say what it was under but I don’t want Barbra to curse me

    • forever1267

      I somehow went from 155th to 84th almost entirely on Brad. Arrogant Hunks DO win on “Survivor”!!!

  • Mike Hirsch

    I did it! Fuck you, Brad Culpepper? I think not. *Thank* you, Brad Culpepper.

  • jersey_luck

    And winner is me. I would like to thank everyone who underestimated Tai and his ability to find idols. Glad I dropped Michaela for Tai at the beginning.

    • the sky is falling

      Congrats!

    • StormofCuteness

      I am in awe.

  • Alkanarra

    God it’s so sad that #160 feels like an improvement for me…

    • StormofCuteness

      My 152 made me sad. I even had two players in the final 6. I am bad at this.

      • prettyboyprobst

        52 on the back of Brad’s immunity run doesn’t feel much better. Still 80 points from the top, but exasperatingly close to 2nd page fame…

        • StormofCuteness

          Yeah, I feel for you. Is it wrong that I would get such a thrill from making the front page?

          • Hornacek

            Not wrong at all. Front page people are inherently better than second page people. Just ask anyone on the front page.

          • StormofCuteness

            😎 Oooh, the shade!

  • cazkaye

    God I wish I hadn’t done well in this. My strategy of picking the worst people usually never fails to get me at lesst in the bottom half.

    • You got so close, too.

      • cazkaye

        I know! Pity I couldn’t crack top 5 as compensation for the season

  • Sad Lil

    I did pretty well! Top 50 baby!

    LIL OUT!

    PS Cirie was robbed

  • m0nit0rman

    Thanks as usual for all the hard work, John!

    • If it were actually hard work, I wouldn’t do it. But you’re welcome.

  • DrVanNostrand

    Tied for 18 in Pick 4 and staying in Champion’s League! The Costanza Strategy is here to stay. I look forward to battling all of you next season with the biggest quack on the ‘healer’ tribe, and whoever else I hate the most.

  • corndogshuffle

    Top five baby! Top five!!!

  • indescribable hat

    Congrats @purpletally:disqus , apprentice witch and champion of the Fan Favourite League!

  • the sky is falling

    Tally is lucky, the witch shared her powers. Barbara is a good witch.

  • Matt W

    7th place on my first time playing! I’m honestly way too excited about it.

  • BadPlayer91

    Nothing amazing in the Pick 4, but I did get top score in the 5 person leagues. I’ll look for the positive whereever I can find it!

    I was playing in an offline 4 person league, and our winner was trailing by over 20 points, but ended up DESTROYING us all, because she had Brad and Sarah, lol.

    • prettyboyprobst

      Pah, showboat!

      But good job on the 148 points! You beat out Mark, who had the only team in the seven 5-team leagues with two out of Brad, Sarah and Tai (the top-3 scorers, who also only have 3 first-round picks between them).
      You failed however to triple my score and came up short by 5 points. Good luck next time!

  • Alycia Swift

    As a consolation, I did win the five draft league.

  • True Alainer

    #26. I’ll take it πŸ™‚

  • forever1267

    I had Brad left of my Final Four, so I win, right….? Right…? Is this thing on?

  • Super duper fan

    So, for the first time playing I think I did pretty well, I am just outside of Top 50. And I unfortunately was beaten by the witch herself, after being in first for most of the season, but at least I got 2nd. Plus I beat Blurry Denzel in 1-on-1 league. I hope I up my game next time, but for now I’m satisfied.

  • I forgot to mention this in the post, but Mark also won our staff league, finishing 10 points ahead of me. So Mark won two fantasy leagues this season. It really makes you wonder if he’s been the real witch all along.

    • corndogshuffle

      Just in case I don’t see the disqus notification for Champions League, you can contact me via Twitter @corndog_shuffle

      • Got it. You can edit this comment if you want to remove that contact info now.

  • 62nd! Yay, way better then usual! I had the winner and still came 62nd LOL

    Had I kept Tai instead of Malcolm or Debbie, I could have done way better

  • Dutch

    A very belated Congratulations to all of our winners! Once again, I look forward to being crushed by everyone again in Fantasy Survivor! Until then, let Survivor NZ & the off-season content commence!

  • EmAndScoutInBK

    I missed this post somehow, and omg EAOBGUERAUGBOAGJTFRBAGOBAOGRUBOGAERBGAROIA

    • prettyboyprobst

      So close…